Azamgarh (AMH), Azamgarh Railway Station

Name: Azamgarh Code: AMH City: Azamgarh
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Azamgarh (AMH), Azamgarh :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19054 Muzaffarnagar Surat Express 01:05 01:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
05286 Aii Bju Spl 02:25 02:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
18192 Farrukhabad Utsarg Express 03:20 03:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13509 Asansol gonda Express 06:15 06:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 08:20 08:25 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl 08:55 09:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
12226 Kaifiyat Exp 09:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11056 Godan Express 10:10 10:15 5 min N Y Y N Y N Y
11060 Cpr Ltt Express 10:10 10:15 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Express 11:25 11:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
12946 Mahuva surat Express 12:30 12:35 5 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
19046 Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express 12:33 12:38 5 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express 12:38 12:43 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
12945 Surat Mahuva Express 14:00 14:05 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
19166 Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 14:00 14:05 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
19045 Surat Tapti Ganga Express 14:05 14:10 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
11055 Godan Express 16:00 16:05 5 min Y Y N Y N Y N
11059 Chhapra Express 16:00 16:05 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
12225 Kaifiyat Exp Starts 16:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express 18:35 18:40 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
05711 Apdj Aii Specia 21:35 21:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express 21:35 21:40 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp 21:35 21:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
13510 Gonda asansol Express 21:50 21:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
19053 Surat Muzaffarnagar Express 21:50 21:55 5 min N N N N N Y N
18191 Chhapra Utsarg Express 23:15 23:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Azamgarh Railway Station

Different trains running from Azamgarh are Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Apdj Aii Specia, Chhapra Express, Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express, Surat Mahuva Express, Surat Tapti Ganga Express, Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express, Gonda asansol Express, Godan Express, Aii Bju Spl. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Azamgarh station like Kaifiyat Exp etc or some trains that arrives at time 12:38, 21:50, 21:50, 03:20, 02:25, 16:00, 21:35, 11:25, 14:05, 10:10 and trains Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Gonda asansol Express, Surat Muzaffarnagar Express, Farrukhabad Utsarg Express, Aii Bju Spl, Chhapra Express, Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express, Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Surat Tapti Ganga Express, Cpr Ltt Express respectively. There are different trains like Kaifiyat Exp etc . that ends at Azamgarhwhile there are trains like Asansol gonda Express, Kaifiyat Exp, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Aii Apdj Spl, Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express, Darbhanga Sabarmati Express, Chhapra Express, Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express, Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Chhapra Utsarg Express departs at 06:20, 16:25, 12:43, 09:00, 12:38, 14:05, 16:05, 21:40, 11:30, 23:20 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Chhapra Utsarg Express, Kaifiyat Exp, Farrukhabad Utsarg Express etc or some weekly trains like Cpr Ltt Express, Mahuva surat Express, Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp, Surat Muzaffarnagar Express, Muzaffarnagar Surat Express, Godan Express, Darbhanga Sabarmati Express, Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express and etc.