Amritsar To Beas Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Amritsar to Beas Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19226 Jat Bti Exp Amritsar Jn 02:15 Beas 02:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath Amritsar Jn 04:30 Beas 04:58 N N Y N N Y Y
12014 Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 05:00 Beas 05:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12242 Asr Cdg Sup Amritsar Jn 05:15 Beas 05:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Amritsar Jn 05:35 Beas 06:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Amritsar Jn 05:55 Beas 06:23 N N N N N N Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Amritsar Jn 05:55 Beas 06:23 N Y N N Y N N
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Amritsar Jn 06:15 Beas 06:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi Amritsar Jn 06:55 Beas 07:23 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Amritsar Jn 07:15 Beas 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Jn 08:10 Beas 08:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Amritsar Jn 08:30 Beas 09:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp Amritsar Jn 09:30 Beas 09:58 Y N Y N N Y N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Amritsar Jn 10:55 Beas 11:23 N N N N N N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Beas 12:23 Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp Amritsar Jn 11:55 Beas 12:23 N Y N Y Y N Y
18104 Jalianwala B Ex Amritsar Jn 12:35 Beas 13:03 N N Y N Y N N
19772 Asr Jaipur Exp Amritsar Jn 14:30 Beas 14:58 N Y N Y N N N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Amritsar Jn 14:30 Beas 14:58 Y N N N N N N
12498 Shane Punjab Amritsar Jn 15:10 Beas 15:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres Amritsar Jn 15:50 Beas 16:18 N N N N Y N N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Amritsar Jn 16:15 Beas 16:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Beas 17:23 N N N Y N N N
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Amritsar Jn 16:55 Beas 17:23 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
54602 Asr Hsr Pasnger Amritsar Jn 17:10 Beas 17:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19782 Asr Jp Express Amritsar Jn 17:50 Beas 18:18 N N N N Y N Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express Amritsar Jn 18:10 Beas 18:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Amritsar Jn 18:45 Beas 19:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Amritsar Jn 19:35 Beas 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Amritsar Jn 19:35 Beas 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Amritsar Jn 21:25 Beas 21:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14632 Asr Ddn Express Amritsar Jn 22:15 Beas 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Amritsar Jn 23:15 Beas 23:43 N N Y N N N N
18508 Hirakund Exp Amritsar Jn 23:45 Beas 00:13 N N Y N N Y Y

Amritsar to Beas Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning ‘pool of nectar', Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.

More About - Amritsar To Beas Trains

Planning to travel from amritsar to beas via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Asr Dbrg Expres, Asr Kir Express, Asr Ned Express, Jalianwala B Ex, Asr Hsr Pasnger, Hirakund Exp, Ptk Dli Exp, Shaheed Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Asr Indb Expres. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Amritsar Jn. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Asr Cdg Sup, Amritsar Shtbdi, Asr Ndls Exp, Asr Hwh Express, Asr Ddn Express, Muri Express, Chhatisgarh Exp, Paschim Express, Asr Kir Express, Asr Hsr Pasnger or train that run sporadically like Akal Takhat Exp, Amritsar Shtbdi, Asr Hw Jnshtbdi, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Asr Indb Expres, Asr Jaipur Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp, Swarna Shtbdi, Asr Kcvl Expres, Asr Dbrg Expres etc. There are different pick up points in amritsar from Amritsar Jn( like Asr Hwh Express, Shc Garib Rath, Swarna Shtbdi, Saryuyamuna Exp, Jalianwala B Ex, Muri Express, Asr Jaipur Exp, Asr Ned Express, Asr Ltt Express, Asr Kcvl Expres ).