You are booking hotel for more than 90 days

map
Applied FiltersClear

Mohit Nagar

Price Per Night
  • (120)
  • (215)
  • (168)
  • (129)
  • (58)
  • (80)

Your Budget

to
Star Category
  • (171)
  • (75)
  • (21)
User Rating
  • (490)
  • (429)
  • (196)
Property Type
  • (267)
  • (211)
  • (171)
  • (89)
  • (33)

Show 4 more

Room Views
  • (55)
  • (144)
  • (53)
  • (35)
  • (143)
Room Amenities
  • (198)
  • (31)
  • (3)
  • (62)
  • (8)

Show 4 more

Chains
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (0)

Show 26 more

MMT Luxe Selections
  • (5)
Amenities
Guests Love
  • (750)
  • (15)
  • (70)
  • (40)

Show -4 more

Booking Preference
Booking Preference
  • (287)
  • (491)
  • (784)
  • (497)
House Rules
  • (94)
  • (569)
  • (583)
  • (718)
  • (351)
  • (161)
Business Essentials
  • (750)
  • (277)
  • (57)
  • (126)
  • (0)
BACK TO TOP

Hotels in Mohit Nagar, Dehradun

deal tag

Deals for Long Weekends

Upto 40% off on 20,000+ properties. Book by 4th Oct to avail them!

hotelImg

spotlight

This property is part of the Spotlight program. These are a curated set of highly rated properties, committed to providing excellent service and available at great value. As part of the MMT Spotlight program, this property is getting higher visibility on our platform and will pay us an advertisement fee if you make a booking.

Ramada by Wyndham Dehradun Chakrata Road

Central Dehradun | 2.1 km from Mohit Nagar | 3.3 km drive to Dehradun Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
15% off on Food & Beverage services
15% off on Food & Beverage services
This 4 Star Hotel in Dehradun is located in Central Dehradun. Full Address of property is Mahendra Vihar, Chakrata Road Dehradun - 248001 View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant & Steam and Sauna.
View More
Very Good3.9

(2748 Ratings)

₹ 9,700

+ ₹ 1,746 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
970 points on this booking
hotelImg
Kaonli | 2.9 km from Mohit Nagar
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
10% off on Food & Beverage services
10% off on Food & Beverage services
Location of the Hotel is Kaonli View On Map (Ghati Developers and Builders Plot No. 517, 518, General Mahadev Singh Rd, next to Nexa Mall, Shakti Enclave, Kaonli, Dehradun, Uttarakhand). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Swimming Pool & Restaurant.
View More
Very Good4.1

(1002 Ratings)

₹ 5,300

+ ₹ 265 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
AXIS Bank Credit Card Offer - Get INR 460 Off!

Searching for stays around you?

Enable location access to explore nearby stays around you.

Near Me Icon
hotelImg
Central Dehradun | 3.4 km from Mohit Nagar | About a minute walk to Dehradun Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
10% off on Food & Beverage services
10% off on Food & Beverage services
This 3 Star Hotel in Dehradun is located in Central Dehradun. Full Address of property is Hotel, Restaurant and Banquet at Railway Colony Road, Race Course Gobind Nagar, Railway Station Dehradun, Dehradun Nagar Nigam, Dehradun, Uttarakhand, 248001, At Dehradun Railway Station View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant & Lounge.
View More
Very Good4.2

(1199 Ratings)

₹ 4,999

₹ 2,311

+ ₹ 448 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
320 points on this booking

Change Check-In Dates

  • Today
  • Tomorrow
  • This Weekend
  • Next Weekend
  • Other Dates
hotelImg
Rajender Nagar | 2.8 km from Mohit Nagar | 3.3 km drive to Dehradun Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
10 % Discount On F&B Services
10 % Discount On F&B Services
Complimentary Welcome Drink on arrival Complimentary Welcome Drink on arrival
Location of the Hotel is Rajender Nagar View On Map (32 Rajender Nagar,Kaulagarh Road). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant.
View More
Excellent4.3

(662 Ratings)

₹ 5,300

₹ 4,683

+ ₹ 656 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Debit Card Offer - Get INR 834 Off!
hotelImg
Central Dehradun | 3.1 km from Mohit Nagar | 1.2 km drive to Dehradun Railway Station

Private Room in a Homestay

Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 4 Star Homestay in Dehradun is located in Central Dehradun. Full Address of property is 33 ,Tilak Road , Dehradun, Uttrakhand View On Map Key amenities of this property are Barbeque & Restaurant & Indoor Games.
View More
Very Good4.2

(558 Ratings)

₹ 5,000

₹ 3,322

+ ₹ 536 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
Finalist of Pet Friendly Homestay of the Year, 2026
hotelImg
Central Dehradun | 3.7 km from Mohit Nagar | 6 minutes walk to Dehradun Railway Station
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Room Upgrade, subject to availability
Room Upgrade, subject to availability
Location of the Hotel is Central Dehradun View On Map (63 Gandhi Road Dehradun,Uttarakhand ). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good3.8

(859 Ratings)

₹ 2,800

₹ 1,926

+ ₹ 353 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Debit Card Offer - Get INR 650 Off!
hotelImg
GMS Road | 2.1 km from Mohit Nagar
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 3 Star Hotel in Dehradun is located in GMS Road. Full Address of property is 02nd and 3rd Floor, Surya, GMS Road, Dehradun View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good4.1

(92 Ratings)

₹ 1,199

+ ₹ 168 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 120 Off!
hotelImg
Saharanpur Road | 3.3 km from Mohit Nagar

2 Beds in a Hostel

Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hostel is Saharanpur Road View On Map (10, Saharanpur Rd, Laxman Chowk, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001, Laxman Chowk). Top Facilities of this Hostel are Restaurant & Indoor Games & Parking.
View More
Excellent4.4

(146 Ratings)

₹ 1,520

₹ 1,019

+ ₹ 157 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 218 Off!
hotelImg
Central Dehradun | 3.8 km from Mohit Nagar | 5 minutes walk to Dehradun Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 3 Star Hotel in Dehradun is located in Central Dehradun. Full Address of property is Majestic Stays, 61, Gandhi Rd, near prince chowk, Prince Chowk, Govind Nagar, Race Course, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001 View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good4.2

(176 Ratings)

₹ 1,600

+ ₹ 224 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
160 points on this booking
hotelImg
GMS Road | 2.8 km from Mohit Nagar
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hotel is GMS Road View On Map (GMS Road, Opposite Engineer's enclave. ). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant.
View More
Excellent4.4

(967 Ratings)

₹ 6,500

₹ 4,435

+ ₹ 753 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
538 points on this booking
hotelImg
Saharanpur Road | 3.8 km from Mohit Nagar
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Complimentary Hi-Tea
Complimentary Hi-Tea
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 4 Star Hotel in Dehradun is located in Saharanpur Road. Full Address of property is 354 Gha, Saharanpur Road View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good4.2

(240 Ratings)

₹ 4,625

₹ 3,497

+ ₹ 175 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
349 points on this booking
hotelImg
Central Dehradun | 3.4 km from Mohit Nagar | 2 minutes walk to Dehradun Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hotel is Central Dehradun View On Map (Railway Road - Dehradun, Dehradun). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant & Room Service.
View More
Very Good4.1

(2062 Ratings)

₹ 2,150

₹ 1,276

+ ₹ 241 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 557 Off!
hotelImg
Niranjanpur | 3.2 km from Mohit Nagar | 6 minutes walk to Shri Mahant Indiresh Hospital
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 3 Star Hotel in Dehradun is located in Niranjanpur. Full Address of property is IST and 2 ND FLOOR, HOTEL D INDRESH HOSPITAL ROAD, PATEL N, DEHRADUN., IST and 2 ND FLOOR, HOTEL D INDRESH HOSPITAL ROAD, PATEL N, DEHRADUN. View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant & Indoor Games.
View More
Good3.2

(52 Ratings)

₹ 1,700

₹ 1,530

+ ₹ 214 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 463 Off!
hotelImg
Saharanpur Road | 3.1 km from Mohit Nagar | 2 km drive to Dehradun Railway Station
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Enjoy Happy Hours with 2+1 offer on Alcoholic Beverages
Enjoy Happy Hours with 2+1 offer on Alcoholic Beverages
Early Check-In upto 2 hours (subject to availability) Early Check-In upto 2 hours (subject to availability)
Location of the Hotel is Saharanpur Road View On Map (56, Saharanpur Road, Dehradun). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant.
View More
Excellent4.5

(344 Ratings)

₹ 5,500

+ ₹ 770 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
Axis Bank Credit Card NoCostEMI Offer - Get INR 1117 Off!
hotelImg
Ballupur | 1.3 km from Mohit Nagar | 3.8 km drive to Dehradun Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Free Linen Change
Free Linen Change
Very Good3.7

(286 Ratings)

₹ 9,639

₹ 3,378

+ ₹ 520 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Debit Card Offer - Get INR 582 Off!
hotelImg
GMS Road | 1.6 km from Mohit Nagar | 2.9 km drive to Dehradun Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
10% off on Food & Beverage services
10% off on Food & Beverage services
Free Linen Change Free Linen Change
Location of the Hotel is GMS Road View On Map (Opposite Bharat Gas Agency, Shakti Enclave, Kanwali GMS Road Dehradun, Shakti Enclave). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Swimming Pool & Restaurant.
View More
Very Good3.9

(25 Ratings)

₹ 10,933

₹ 3,831

+ ₹ 589 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Debit Card Offer - Get INR 1043 Off!
hotelImg
Central Dehradun | 2.7 km from Mohit Nagar
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
10% Discount on F&B services
10% Discount on F&B services
Complimentary Welcome Drink on arrival Complimentary Welcome Drink on arrival
This 3 Star Hotel in Dehradun is located in Central Dehradun. Full Address of property is 38,Krishan Nagar View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More
Excellent4.5

(112 Ratings)

₹ 4,800

₹ 4,104

+ ₹ 575 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Debit Card Offer - Get INR 947 Off!
hotelImg
Ballupur | 1.5 km from Mohit Nagar
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hotel is Ballupur View On Map (Plot No. 12, Panchvati Society, Ballupur Chowk, Dehradun). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good3.9

(113 Ratings)

₹ 7,508

₹ 1,927

+ ₹ 290 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Race Course | 3.9 km from Mohit Nagar | 6 minutes walk to Dehradun Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 2 Star Hotel in Dehradun is located in Race Course. Full Address of property is Plot Number 12/4, Tyagi Road, Dehradun View On Map
View More
Very Good3.6

(87 Ratings)

₹ 4,165

₹ 1,069

+ ₹ 161 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Saharanpur Road | 3.1 km from Mohit Nagar | 2.6 km drive to Dehradun Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
15% Off on Laundry service for upto 2 clothing item(s)
15% Off on Laundry service for upto 2 clothing item(s)
Location of the Hotel is Saharanpur Road View On Map (Lal Pul, Opp Telephone Exchange (Near Vishal Mega Mart), Patel Nagar, Saharanpur Road, Dehradun). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good4.0

(238 Ratings)

₹ 3,500

₹ 3,150

+ ₹ 158 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!

Dehradun Hotels By Star Rating

Show More

Dehradun Hotels by Popular Areas

Popular Attractions in Dehradun

Show More

Dehradun Hotels by Chain

Properties in Dehradun

Show More

Mohit Nagar Hotels Overview

Hotels, resorts or home stay - lets Checkout best Hotels in Mohit Nagar - Get deals and offers on more than 1 Hotels !
Make your stay memorable in Mohit Nagar with availability of nearby attractions, Shopping malls, Historical places including all the best amenities. Also the most friendly places to visit with family, friends and solo trip in Mohit Nagar .
Choose your best ideal hotel from 1 available hotels in Mohit Nagar. Find out your ideal nearby hotels at makemytrip.com with best discounts.
All Above Listings for Mohit Nagar, Dehradun are updated on Sunday, September 27, 2026- 19.44.
Mohit Nagar Hotels Price Starts Minimum from Rs. 1307 for Budget hotel and Maximum Rs. 1307 for Luxury Hotels. Check Price Now!
You can Also pick from Top 5 out of 1 the list of hotels in Dehradun
  1. Lemon Tree Hotel Dehradun
  2. Hyatt Regency Dehradun Resort and Spa
  3. Hyatt Centric Rajpur Road Dehradun
  4. Auradoon, Dehradun - By Leisure Hotels
  5. Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels, Madhuban Dehradun




Frequently Asked Questions for Mohit Nagar Hotels

 

Q) ✅ Where to stay in Mohit Nagar?

A: MakeMyTrip offers 1 Hotels for stay in Mohit Nagar. Click Here to find best deals on Mohit Nagar hotels.

Q) ✅ What is the Starting price of Mohit Nagar hotels?

A: Hotel price starts at Rs. 1307 in Mohit Nagar. Visit here and grab the current deals.

Q) ✅ Is there any offer available for hotel booking in Mohit Nagar?

A: Many deals & discounts available on Mohit Nagar hotel booking. Click here & Save More!

Q) ✅ How do I search best hotels in Mohit Nagar?

A: You can find available hotels in Mohit Nagar with top amenities like wi-fi, breakfast, swimming pool etc at cheapest price.



Hotels in Mohit Nagar with Free Breakfast