Use ✓Promo code APPFEST and avail ✓Rs.1200 discount on your Lucknow to Tirupati flights. Book Lucknow to Tirupati flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Lucknow Tirupati flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Lucknow to Tirupati 7 Flights found

6:15
13:40
6:15 LKO Lucknow
7:30 DEL New Delhi
1h 15m Non Stop Economy

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 2h 20m

9:50 DEL New Delhi
13:40 TIR Tirupati
3h 50m 1 Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Layover at Hyderabad | Layover: 0h 35m

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

2

2

10:00
13:40
10:00 LKO Lucknow
11:15 DEL New Delhi
1h 15m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 22h 35m

9:50 DEL New Delhi
13:40 TIR Tirupati
3h 50m 1 Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Layover at Hyderabad | Layover: 0h 35m

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.40,060 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.40,060 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
35 kg 35 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

2

2

10:50
13:40
10:50 LKO Lucknow
12:10 DEL New Delhi
1h 20m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 21h 40m

9:50 DEL New Delhi
13:40 TIR Tirupati
3h 50m 1 Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Layover at Hyderabad | Layover: 0h 35m

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,587 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
35 kg 35 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

2

2

14:15
13:40
14:15 LKO Lucknow
15:30 DEL New Delhi
1h 15m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 18h 20m

9:50 DEL New Delhi
13:40 TIR Tirupati
3h 50m 1 Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Layover at Hyderabad | Layover: 0h 35m

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
35 kg 35 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

2

3

Flight Stats- Lucknow To Tirupati Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from lucknow to tirupati in the next 30 days?
A: Looking for the best fares to fly from lucknow to tirupati? Try IndiGo!
Find the lowest airfares at Lucknow to Tirupati Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from lucknow to tirupati everyday?
A: There are 18 flights going from lucknow to tirupati every day. Can’t find a flight to suit your preference? Widen your choice!

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from lucknow to tirupati ?
A: Looking to attend an early meeting? Take the first flight out of lucknow to tirupati at 08:40:00

Q: What time does the last flight leave from lucknow to tirupati ?
A: Want to get home on the weekend? Catch the flight leaving lucknow for tirupati at 20:40:00

Q: How long is the flight from lucknow to tirupati ?
A: Most airlines take 17h to reach tirupati from lucknow

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from lucknow to tirupati ?
A: MakeMyTrip is offering the cheapest airfare when flying from lucknow to tirupati for only Rs 4,572.00

About Lucknow (LKO)

Lucknow, the capital of Uttar Pradesh is a city that has retained its old world charm. Situated on the banks of the river Gomti, and popularly known as the ÔÇÿCity of Nawabs', Lucknow is full of surprises.

Once known as the artistic capital of northern India, Lucknow has a rich cultural heritage and is home to exquisite monuments, beautiful gardens and mouthwatering delicacies. Getting a flight to and from Lucknow is easy and when here one can experience the culture and history of its people.

Lucknow has a multitude of restaurants and you can indulge in traditional cuisine found in many local eateries. The cuisine of Lucknow has its own distinct individuality and identity, which was highly patronized by the Mughals. Lucknow is truly a shopperÔÇÖs paradise and is synonymous with the fine art of embroidery, these garments, be it saris, kurtas or dupattas make excellent gifts.

The best time to take a flight to Lucknow is during the months of October to Ferbruary when the weather is cool and pleasant. Amausi, the airport in Lucknow located at a distance of 15kms from the city centre is well connected to major cities. Most of the domestic flight operators have daily scheduled flights to and from Lucknow.

Lucknow Airport is also known as Ch. Charan Singh Airport and is located nearly 10 km away from the city. Airliners to/from Lucknow namely Air India express, FlyDubai, GoAir, Oman Air and Saudia run regular flights to Dubai, Ahmadabad, Mumbai, Pune, Jeddah, Riyadh and Muscat. The Piccadily hotel and Comfort Inn are some of the hotels near Lucknow Airport. Check Lucknow Flight Status here.



Airport Address

Amausi International Airport Lucknow
Uttar Pradesh
INDIA Tel: +91 (0)522 435404

About Tirupati (TIR)

Tirupati is located in the Chittoor district of the state of Andhra Pradesh and is famous for the Sri Venkateswara Temple. The temple is dedicated to Lord Venkateswara, who is considered to be the richest god. Every year, millions of tourists from India and abroad visit this temple to seek blessings of the lord. The destination is served by the Tirupati Airport, which is located at a distance of 14 km from the city centre. Flights to Tirupati are available from all the major cities of India, including Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai and Bangalore.

The city is home to varied tourist attractions, including the Swami Pushkarini Lake, Papavinasam Teertham, Asthana Mandapam, TTD Gardens, Sri Vari Museum and Mamandur. There are also many temples in the region, such as the Sri Kodandaramaswami Temple, Sri Annapurna Sameta Kasi Visweswaraswami Temple and Sri Venkateswara Dhyana Vignan Mandiram. Besides, festivals like Ramnavmi, Vaikunta Ekadasi and Janmashtami are celebrated with much enthusiasm here. During the trip, tourists can purchase copper and brass idols as well as red-wooden toys, which are quite famous.

The place is frequented by several tourists year-round; therefore, flight booking should be done in advance to avoid any inconvenience as well as to get discounts on air tickets to Tirupati. For best flight deals, which include cheap air tickets, travellers can visit www.makemytrip.com.


Tirupati Airport is located at a distance of about 14 km from the city of Tirupati in the Chittoor Dist. of Andhra Pradesh. Airliners to/from Tirupati are Jet Airways, Indian Airlines, Air India, Kingfisher and Spice Jet. These flight providers run regular and low cost flights to major cities like Delhi, Hyderabad, Chennai and Bangalore. Ramee Guestline Hotel and Chakrie Residency are some of the hotels near Tirupati Airport.

Airport Address

Airport name: Tirupati Airport/Reningunta Airport.
IATA Code: TIR

ICAO Code: VOTP
Address: Civil Aerodrome
Tirupati
Andhra Pradesh
517520.
Country: India.
Latitude: 13. “37 57”N
Longitude: 79. “32 36” E