Vasco Da Gama (VSG), Goa Railway Station

Name: Vasco Da Gama Code: VSG City: Goa
More Goa stations : Karmali     Madgaon
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Vasco Da Gama (VSG), Goa :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
07316 Vlnk Vsg Exp 03:15 Ends - N Y N N N N N
17316 Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama Express 06:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
17309 Yesvantpur vasco Da Gama Express 06:00 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
12780 Goa Express 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06948 Ubl Vsg Link Ex 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres 08:55 Ends - Y N N N N N N
17311 Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express 13:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
07315 Velankanni Exp Starts 14:10 - N N N N Y N N
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express Starts 14:30 - N N N Y N N N
18047 Howrah amaravathi Express 15:00 Ends - Y N Y Y N Y N
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 15:05 Ends - Y N Y Y N Y N
12779 Goa Express Starts 15:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Ex Starts 15:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06917 Nagapattinam Ex Starts 19:10 - Y N N N N N N
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Biweekly Express Starts 20:45 - Y N N N N Y N
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres 22:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N

About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.