Vasco Da Gama (VSG), Goa Railway Station

Name: Vasco Da Gama Code: VSG City: Goa
More Goa stations : Karmali     Madgaon     Vasco Da Gama
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Vasco Da Gama (VSG), Goa :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
17316 Vlkn Vsg Exp 06:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
17309 Ypr Vasco Exp 06:00 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
06948 Ubl Vsg Link Ex 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12780 Goa Express 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Starts 07:10 - N Y N Y Y N Y
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres 08:55 Ends - Y N N N N N N
17315 Velankanni Exp Starts 09:00 - Y N N N N N N
17311 Mas Vasco Exp 13:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
17312 Vsg Chennai Exp Starts 14:30 - N N N Y N N N
18047 Amaravathi Exp 15:00 Ends - Y N Y Y N Y N
17603 Kcg Ypr Exp 15:05 Ends - Y N Y Y N Y N
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Ex Starts 15:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express Starts 15:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Starts 19:05 - N N Y N N N N
17310 Ypr Biweekly Ex Starts 20:45 - Y N N N N Y N

About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.

More About - Vasco Da Gama Railway Station

Different trains running from Vasco Da Gama are Goa Express, Velankanni Exp, Ypr Biweekly Ex, Ypr Vasco Exp, Pnbe Vsg Expres, Vsg Patna Exp, Vlkn Vsg Exp, Vsg Howrah Exp, Amaravathi Exp, Mas Vasco Exp. Some of the trains start from Vasco Da Gama station like Velankanni Exp, Vsg Howrah Exp, Vsg Sbc Link Ex, Ypr Biweekly Ex, Goa Express, Vsg Chennai Exp, Vsg Patna Exp etc while some train like Pnbe Vsg Expres, Vlkn Vsg Exp, Mas Vasco Exp, Amaravathi Exp, Ypr Vasco Exp, Ubl Vsg Link Ex, Goa Express, Kcg Ypr Exp have their stop at 08:55, 06:00, 13:00, 15:00, 06:00, 06:30, 06:30, 15:05 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Vasco Da Gama like Goa Express, Ypr Vasco Exp, Amaravathi Exp, Mas Vasco Exp, Kcg Ypr Exp, Pnbe Vsg Expres, Ubl Vsg Link Ex, Vlkn Vsg Exp etc or some trains like Ypr Biweekly Ex, Vsg Patna Exp, Goa Express, Vsg Sbc Link Ex, Vsg Chennai Exp, Velankanni Exp, Vsg Howrah Exp etc which departs at Vasco Da Gama station on 20:45, 19:05, 15:10, 15:10, 14:30, 09:00, 07:10 time. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Goa Express, Vsg Sbc Link Ex, Ubl Vsg Link Ex etc or trains that run weekly Velankanni Exp, Vsg Chennai Exp, Vsg Patna Exp, Vlkn Vsg Exp, Pnbe Vsg Expres, Vsg Howrah Exp, Ypr Biweekly Ex, Amaravathi Exp, Mas Vasco Exp, Kcg Ypr Exp and etc.