Sambalpur To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Sambalpur to Bhubaneswar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18426 Durg Puri Express Sambalpur 00:30 Bhubaneswar 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12745 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Sambalpur 01:10 Bhubaneswar 07:15 N N N N Y N N
22865 Lokmanyatilak puri Sup... Sambalpur 01:10 Bhubaneswar 07:15 N N N N Y N N
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp Sambalpur 01:10 Bhubaneswar 07:15 N N N Y N N Y
02993 Gimb Puri Exp Sambalpur 02:15 Bhubaneswar 07:35 Y N N N N N N
18474 Jodhpur puri Express Sambalpur 03:00 Bhubaneswar 10:20 Y N N N N N N
18303 Sambalpur Puri Interci... Sambalpur 06:05 Bhubaneswar 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Amritsar hirakund Expr... Sambalpur 09:20 Bhubaneswar 16:05 Y Y N N Y N N
22828 Surat Puri Express Sambalpur 09:30 Bhubaneswar 14:15 N N Y N N N N
12744 Surat Puri Exp Sambalpur 09:30 Bhubaneswar 14:17 N N Y N N N N
12894 Bbs Express Sambalpur 16:50 Bhubaneswar 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18451 Hatia Tapaswini Expres... Sambalpur 22:35 Bhubaneswar 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18302 Rayagada Sambalpur Exp... Sambalpur 22:35 Bhubaneswar 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Sambalpur 23:00 Bhubaneswar 05:35 Y N N N N N N
18406 Ahmedabad puri Express Sambalpur 23:30 Bhubaneswar 06:30 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Bhubaneswar to Sambalpur

Sambalpur to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqu work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.