Sambalpur To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Sambalpur to Bhubaneswar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18426 Durg Puri Exp Sambalpur 00:30 Bhubaneswar 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12745 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Sambalpur 01:10 Bhubaneswar 07:15 N N N N Y N N
22865 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Sambalpur 01:10 Bhubaneswar 07:15 N N N N Y N N
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp Sambalpur 01:10 Bhubaneswar 07:15 N N N Y N N Y
02993 Gimb Puri Exp Sambalpur 02:15 Bhubaneswar 07:35 Y N N N N N N
18474 Ju Puri Express Sambalpur 03:00 Bhubaneswar 10:20 Y N N N N N N
18303 Sbp Puri Int Ex Sambalpur 06:05 Bhubaneswar 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Hirakund Exp Sambalpur 09:20 Bhubaneswar 16:05 Y Y N N Y N N
22828 Surat Puri Exp Sambalpur 09:30 Bhubaneswar 14:15 N N Y N N N N
12744 Surat Puri Exp Sambalpur 09:30 Bhubaneswar 14:17 N N Y N N N N
12894 Bbs Express Sambalpur 16:50 Bhubaneswar 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18451 Tapaswini Expre Sambalpur 22:35 Bhubaneswar 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18302 Rgda Sbp Expres Sambalpur 22:35 Bhubaneswar 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Sambalpur 23:00 Bhubaneswar 05:35 Y N N N N N N
18406 Adi Puri Exp Sambalpur 23:30 Bhubaneswar 06:30 N N N N N Y N

Sambalpur to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form. 

More About - Sambalpur To Bhubaneswar Trains

Planning to travel from sambalpur to bhubaneswar via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. To name some trains that run from sambalpur to bhubaneswar are Hirakund Exp, Gimb Puri Exp, Durg Puri Exp, Rgda Sbp Expres, Surat Puri Exp, Ltt Bbs Sup Exp, Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Bbs Express, Tapaswini Expre and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in sambalpur like Sambalpur. Out of these 5 trains run daily and are Rgda Sbp Expres, Durg Puri Exp, Sbp Puri Int Ex, Bbs Express, Tapaswini Expre and 10 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from sambalpur like from Sambalpur( like Bbs Express, Hirakund Exp, Durg Puri Exp, Surat Puri Exp, Ju Puri Express, Gimb Puri Exp, Rgda Sbp Expres, Tapaswini Expre, Ltt Bbs Sup Exp, Adi Puri Exp ).