Pune To Sangli Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Sangli Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11011 Mahalaxmi Exp Pune Jn 00:20 Sangli 05:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11035 Sharavathi Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Sangli 06:12 N N N N Y N N
11005 Puducherry Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Sangli 06:12 Y Y N N N Y N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp Pune Jn 01:10 Sangli 06:12 N N Y Y N N Y
11017 Chalukya Expres Pune Jn 01:10 Sangli 06:12 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Pune Jn 04:20 Sangli 09:27 N N Y N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Pune Jn 04:20 Sangli 09:27 Y N N N N Y N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Pune Jn 04:20 Sangli 09:27 N N N N Y N Y
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Pune Jn 04:20 Sangli 09:27 N Y N N N N N
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp Pune Jn 04:50 Sangli 10:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11040 Maharashtra Exp Pune Jn 04:50 Sangli 10:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11049 Kolhapur Expres Pune Jn 08:10 Sangli 13:27 Y N N N N N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Pune Jn 09:30 Sangli 14:15 N Y N N N N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp Pune Jn 09:30 Sangli 14:15 N N N N Y N N
11029 Koyna Express Khadki 12:12 Sangli 18:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12780 Goa Express Pune Jn 16:35 Sangli 21:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11023 Sahyadri Expres Khadki 21:28 Sangli 04:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11097 Poorna Express Pune Jn 23:10 Sangli 04:27 N N N N N Y N

Pune to Sangli Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Pune To Sangli Trains

Book your train tickets from pune to sangli. Some of the trains running on this route are Koyna Express, Aii Mys Express, Puducherry Exp, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Bgkt Sbcexp, Tirunelveli Exp, Gkp Ltt Exp, Maharashtra Exp, Sahyadri Expres, Goa Express. The train starts from various stations in pune like Pune Jn, Khadki. Choose trains between pune to sangli with time approximately from 6 hrs 39 mins to 4 hours 45 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Sahyadri Expres, Gkp Ltt Exp, Mahalaxmi Exp, Maharashtra Exp, Koyna Express, Goa Express or trains that run weekly like Gimb Sbc Expres, Chalukya Expres, Sharavathi Exp, Nzm Kop Exp, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Swarna Jayanthi, Tirunelveli Exp, Bgkt Sbcexp, Kolhapur Expres, Aii Mys Express and etc. Choose your pickup points from Pune Jn( like Sharavathi Exp, Aii Mys Express, Maharashtra Exp, Gkp Ltt Exp, Gimb Sbc Expres, Mahalaxmi Exp, Poorna Express, Goa Express, Kolhapur Expres, Chalukya Expres ), Khadki( like Koyna Express, Sahyadri Expres ).