Pune To Guntakal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Guntakal Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12163 Chennai Express Pune Jn 00:10 Guntakal Jn 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11013 Coimbatore Exp Pune Jn 01:55 Guntakal Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06841 Villupuram Spl Pune Jn 02:50 Guntakal Jn 14:45 N Y N N N N N
11027 Chennai Mail Khadki 03:00 Guntakal Jn 17:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11043 Madurai Express Pune Jn 03:58 Guntakal Jn 16:15 N N N N Y N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Pune Jn 04:20 Guntakal Jn 22:25 N Y N N N N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Pune Jn 04:20 Guntakal Jn 22:25 N N N Y N N N
01215 Ltt Ypr Special Pune Jn 05:05 Guntakal Jn 22:25 Y N N N N N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Pune Jn 07:40 Guntakal Jn 19:45 N N N N N N Y
16529 Udyan Express Pune Jn 11:45 Guntakal Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01063 Cstm Chennai Sp Pune Jn 15:35 Guntakal Jn 02:55 Y N N N Y N N
16331 Trivandram Exp Pune Jn 15:50 Guntakal Jn 04:00 Y N N N N N N
16351 Nagarcoil Exp Pune Jn 15:50 Guntakal Jn 04:00 N Y N N N Y N
16339 Nagarcoil Exp Pune Jn 15:50 Guntakal Jn 04:00 N N Y Y Y N Y
11041 Cstm Chennai Ex Khadki 17:28 Guntakal Jn 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Pune Jn 19:25 Guntakal Jn 08:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19568 Vivek Express Pune Jn 22:30 Guntakal Jn 09:40 N N N N Y N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Pune Jn 22:30 Guntakal Jn 09:40 N N N N N N Y

Pune to Guntakal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.