Guntakal To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Guntakal to PuneRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Udyan Exp Guntakal Jn 03:20 Pune Jn 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil mumbai Expre... Guntakal Jn 04:20 Pune Jn 16:30 Y N N N Y N N Book
Nagercoil mumbai Centr... Guntakal Jn 04:20 Pune Jn 16:30 N Y Y Y N Y N Book
Trivandrum cntl Mumbai... Guntakal Jn 04:20 Pune Jn 16:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Mumbai Mail Guntakal Jn 08:50 Khadki 23:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Mumbai Exp... Guntakal Jn 11:15 Pune Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr Adi Expres Guntakal Jn 11:50 Pune Jn 03:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Lokamanya Tt Ex Guntakal Jn 13:30 Pune Jn 02:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Coimbatore rajkot Expr... Guntakal Jn 14:20 Pune Jn 02:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Exp Guntakal Jn 15:00 Pune Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tuticorin Vivek Expres... Guntakal Jn 17:20 Pune Jn 04:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Kurla Express Guntakal Jn 19:30 Pune Jn 11:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Vm Ltt Express Guntakal Jn 19:40 Pune Jn 07:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Mumbai Express Guntakal Jn 20:55 Khadki 09:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Exp Guntakal Jn 21:40 Pune Jn 11:05 N Y N N N Y N Book
Lokmanya Tt Exp Guntakal Jn 22:50 Pune Jn 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore city Jodhpur... Guntakal Jn 23:55 Pune Jn 18:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Bangalore garib Nawaz... Guntakal Jn 23:55 Pune Jn 18:40 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Pune to Guntakal

Guntakal to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as 'Punyanagari' (literally meaning the 'City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Guntakal To Pune Trains

Want to travel from Guntakal to Pune)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Guntakal to Pune are Kurla Express, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Vm Ltt Express, Tuticorin Vivek Express, Mumbai Mail, Bangalore city Jodhpur Express, Nagercoil mumbai Express, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Mumbai Exp, Nagercoil mumbai Central Express and etc. The train departs from stations Guntakal Jn. The train starts from various stations in Guntakal like There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from18 hrs 45 mins to 11 hours 25 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Lokmanya Tt Exp, Chennai Exp, Mumbai Express, Mumbai Mail, Udyan Exp, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express and trains that run sporadically like Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Tuticorin Vivek Express, Vm Ltt Express, Ypr Adi Expres, Mumbai Exp, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Nagercoil mumbai Express, Coimbatore rajkot Express, Bangalore city Jodhpur Express, Nagercoil mumbai Central Express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Guntakal Jn( like Mumbai Mail, Ypr Adi Expres, Nagercoil mumbai Express, Vm Ltt Express, Nagercoil mumbai Central Express, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express, Mumbai Exp, Bangalore garib Nawaz Express, Coimbatore rajkot Express, Bangalore city Jodhpur Express ).