Kakinada Town (CCT), Kakinada Railway Station

Name: Kakinada Town Code: CCT City: Kakinada
More Kakinada stations : Kakinada Town
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kakinada Town (CCT), Kakinada :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
17204 Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Trmus Express Starts 04:00 - N N N Y N N N
07212 Kakinadatown Ex 04:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17206 Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express Starts 06:15 - Y N Y N N Y N
12738 Goutami Exp 06:50 06:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57458 Tirupati Psgr 07:08 07:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17209 Bangalore City Seshadri Express 08:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17643 Chennai Egmore Circar Express 09:17 09:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07202 Hyb Cct Spl 09:30 Ends - N N N N N N Y
17644 Kakinada Port Circar Express 14:48 14:53 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17210 Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express Starts 17:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express 19:20 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
57457 Kakinada Psgr 19:53 19:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12737 Goutami Exp 20:28 20:33 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07201 Cct Sc Spl Exp Starts 21:00 - N N N N N Y N
17203 Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express 21:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Kakinada Town Railway Station

Different trains running from Kakinada Town are Circar Exp, Goutami Exp, Seshadri Expres, Cct Snsi Exp, Sheshadri Exp, Circar Exp, Cct Bvc Express, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Goutami Exp, Snsi Cct Exp. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Cct Bvc Express, Cct Snsi Exp, Sheshadri Exp etc while some train like Circar Exp, Goutami Exp, Seshadri Expres, Snsi Cct Exp, Bvc Kakinada Ex arrives at 14:48, 20:28, 08:45, 19:20, 21:00 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Kakinada Town station like Snsi Cct Exp, Seshadri Expres, Bvc Kakinada Ex etc or some trains that departs at time 20:33, 04:00, 14:53, 17:35, 06:15 and trains Goutami Exp, Cct Bvc Express, Circar Exp, Sheshadri Exp, Cct Snsi Exp respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Goutami Exp, Sheshadri Exp, Seshadri Expres, Circar Exp etc or train that run weekly like Cct Bvc Express, Snsi Cct Exp, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Cct Snsi Exp and etc.