Bokaro Stl City (BKSC), Bokaro Railway Station

Name: Bokaro Stl City Code: BKSC City: Bokaro
More Bokaro stations : Bokaro Thermal
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bokaro Stl City (BKSC), Bokaro :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express 00:10 00:15 5 min N Y N Y N N N
08043 Shm Hw Special 00:20 00:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
18622 Hatia Patliputra Express 00:45 00:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl 01:12 01:22 10 min Y N N N N N N
17005 Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express 01:20 01:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
18621 Patna patliputra Express 01:55 02:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12825 Jhrkhnd S Krant 02:10 02:20 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12826 Jhrkhnd S Krnti 02:15 02:25 10 min N N N Y N N Y
13404 Bhagalpur Vananchal Express 02:45 02:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08632 Kir Rnc Special 03:05 03:15 10 min N Y N N Y N N
18604 Bhagalpur Ranchi Express 03:05 03:15 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
08623 Shc Rnc Special 03:05 03:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
12876 Neelachal Exp 04:30 04:35 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
18610 Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi Express 04:45 04:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
15028 Gorakhpur maurya Express 05:00 05:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18623 Rajendranagar t Hatia Express 05:20 05:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 06:40 06:45 5 min N N Y N N Y N
13303 Dhn Rnc Int Ex 07:22 07:32 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 07:35 07:40 5 min N N Y Y Y N Y
18606 Jaynagar Ranchi Express 07:40 07:45 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
05285 Ranchi Special 07:40 07:50 10 min Y N N Y N N N
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 07:45 07:50 5 min Y Y N N N N Y
18626 Hatia Patna Express 08:48 08:53 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58013 Howrah bokaro Stl City Passenger 08:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12832 Dhn Garib Rath 09:10 09:15 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
12801 Purushottam Exp 09:30 09:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12019 Shatabdi Expres 10:57 11:02 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 11:15 11:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08044 Hw Shm Spl 11:23 11:28 5 min N N Y N N N N
12365 Rnc Janshatabdi 11:35 11:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Express 11:55 12:00 5 min N N Y N N N Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 12:25 12:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12818 Jharkhand Expre 13:45 13:50 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
12020 Shatabdi Expres 16:00 16:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
08631 Rnc Kir Special 16:18 16:23 5 min N N Y N N N Y
12366 Pnbe Janshatabd 16:40 16:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13403 Ranchi Vananchal Express 17:00 17:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12802 Purshottam Exp 17:15 17:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12817 Jharkhand Sj Ex 17:25 17:35 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
18603 Ranchi Bhagalpur Express 17:25 17:35 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12831 Bbs Garib Rath 17:35 17:40 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
18625 Patna hatia Express 18:05 18:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17006 Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express 18:35 18:45 10 min N N N N N N Y
18104 Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express 18:35 18:40 5 min N N N Y N Y N
58014 Bokaro Stl City Howrah passenger Starts 18:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22823 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 19:10 19:15 5 min Y Y N Y Y N N
15027 Hatia Maurya Express 19:45 19:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18627 Howrah ranchi Intercity Express 19:50 19:55 5 min Y Y N N N N Y
12439 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 19:55 20:00 5 min N N Y N N N Y
13304 Rnc Dhn Int Exp 20:30 20:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18624 Hatia Rajendranagar T Express 22:15 22:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express 22:50 22:55 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Express 22:50 22:55 5 min N N Y N N N Y
08624 Rnc Shc Special 22:50 22:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
12875 Neelachal Exp 23:20 23:30 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
18609 Ranchi Lokmanyatilak T Express 23:20 23:30 10 min N N Y N N N N

More About - Bokaro Stl City Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Bokaro Stl City like Rnc Dhn Int Exp, Howrah ranchi Intercity Express, Patna patliputra Express, Patna hatia Express, Bhagalpur Vananchal Express, Pnbe Janshatabd, Gorakhpur maurya Express, Purshottam Exp, Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express, Ranchi Lokmanyatilak T Express. There are different trains like Bokaro Stl City Howrah passenger etc .that starts from Bokaro Stl City while there are trains like Jhrkhnd S Krnti, Hw Shm Spl, Kir Rnc Special, Bhagalpur Ranchi Express, Ranchi Bhagalpur Express, Ndls Rnc Raj Ex, Kamakhya Ranchi Express, Shatabdi Expres, Howrah bokaro Stl City Passenger, Purshottam Exp arrives at 02:15, 11:23, 03:05, 03:05, 17:25, 06:40, 11:55, 16:00, 08:55, 17:15 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Bokaro Stl City like Howrah bokaro Stl City Passenger etc or some trains like Shatabdi Expres, Howrah ranchi Intercity Express, Neelachal Exp, Bhagalpur Ranchi Express, Kamakhya Ranchi Express, Rnc Shc Special, Hyb Dbg Spl, Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express, Ndls Rnc Raj Ex, Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express etc which departs at Bokaro Stl City station on 16:05, 19:55, 23:30, 03:15, 12:00, 22:55, 01:22, 07:50, 06:45, 18:40 time. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Dhn Rnc Int Ex, Hatia Patna Express, Gorakhpur maurya Express, Ranchi Vananchal Express, Hatia Rajendranagar T Express, Dhanbad alappuzha Express, Rajendranagar t Hatia Express, Bhagalpur Vananchal Express, Bokaro Stl City Howrah passenger etc or some weekly trains like Jharkhand Sj Ex, Jhrkhnd S Krant, Rnc Kir Special, Jharkhand Expre, Bhagalpur Ranchi Express, Ranchi Lokmanyatilak T Express, Jhrkhnd S Krnti, Jaynagar Ranchi Express, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani, Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi Express and etc.