Kacheguda (KCG), Hyderabad Railway Station

Name: Kacheguda Code: KCG City: Hyderabad
More Hyderabad stations : Alwal     Ammuguda     Bolarum     Bolarum Bazar     Charlapalli     Cavalry Barrcks     Dayanand Nagar     Gowdavalli     Hafizpeta     Hyderabad Decan     Kacheguda     Lalaguda Gate     Medchal     Malkajgiri     Maula Ali     Malakpet Kcg     Secunderabad Jn     Secunderabad     Safilguda     Sanat Nagar     Umdanagar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kacheguda (KCG), Hyderabad :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12252 Wainganga Exp 01:25 01:35 10 min Y N N N Y N N
12975 Mysore jaipur Express 02:05 02:15 10 min N N N N Y N Y
09308 Ypr Indb Spl 02:05 02:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
07605 Maq Kcg Express 03:40 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12765 Tpty Ami Sup Ex 03:50 04:00 10 min N N Y N N N Y
07614 Nizamabad Exp 03:50 04:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
17604 Yesvantpur yesvantpur Express 05:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17226 Hubli amaravati Express 05:00 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 05:00 Ends - Y N Y N Y Y N
12786 Kacheguda Exp 05:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Starts 06:00 - N Y N N N N N
12798 Venkatadri Exp 06:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp 07:05 07:15 10 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
17639 Kacheguda Akola Express Starts 07:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17607 Tungabhadra Exp 07:43 07:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17651 Chennai Egmore Kacheguda Express 07:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12649 Sampark Kranti 08:25 08:35 10 min Y Y N Y N Y Y
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti 09:43 09:45 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
57306 Guntur kacheguda Passenger 10:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15024 Yesvantpur gorakhpur express 10:35 10:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex 10:35 10:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
12647 Kongu Express 10:35 10:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
12251 Wainganga Exp 10:35 10:45 10 min N N Y N N Y N
12648 Kongu Express 12:20 12:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
57305 Kacheguda Guntur Passenger Starts 15:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17652 Kacheguda Chennai Egmore Express Starts 16:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl 16:40 16:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
12707 A P Smprk Krnti 16:48 16:50 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
16734 Okha Rameswaram Express 17:45 17:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Ex 17:45 17:55 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12785 Bangalore Exp Starts 19:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17608 Tungabhadra Exp 19:21 19:23 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12797 Venkatadri Exp Starts 20:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17640 Akola kacheguda Akola Express 20:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express Starts 21:00 - N Y Y N Y N Y
57620 Kacheguda Repalle Fast Passenger Starts 21:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07507 Ak Qln Spl 21:25 21:35 10 min N N N N Y N N
07129 Kcg Aii Spl Starts 22:00 - Y N N N N N N
57624 Gnt Kcg Pass 22:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express 22:25 22:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
09307 Yashwantpur Spl 22:25 22:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 23:45 23:55 10 min N Y N Y N N N
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 23:48 23:58 10 min N N N N N Y N

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Kacheguda Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Kacheguda like Ak Kcg Exp, Kcg Ral Fastpas, Kacheguda Exp, Gkp Ypr Exp, Gnt Kcg Pass, Tungabhadra Exp, Wainganga Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Kongu Express, Kcg Ms Exp. There are trains which originates from Kacheguda like Kcg Ms Exp, Kcg Ypr Exp, Kcg Ral Fastpas, Bangalore Exp, Venkatadri Exp, Kcggnt Pass, Kcg Ak Exp etc or some trains like Kongu Express, Sampark Kranti, Jp Mysore Exp, Vsg Howrah Exp, Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Jaipur Express, Amaravati Exp, Kacheguda Exp, Tpty Ami Sup Ex, A P Smprk Krnti etc which arrive at Kacheguda station on 12:20, 08:25, 23:45, 05:00, 17:45, 02:05, 05:00, 07:55, 03:50, 16:48 time. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Vsg Howrah Exp, Kacheguda Exp, Venkatadri Exp, Kacheguda Exp, Ak Kcg Exp, Amaravati Exp, Gnt Kcg Pass, Kacheguda Exp etc while some train like Tpty Ami Sup Ex, Jp Mysore Exp, Kcggnt Pass, Tungabhadra Exp, Ypr Gkp Exp, Ap Smprk Kranti, A P Smprk Krnti, Kcg Ak Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Venkatadri Exp departs at 04:00, 23:55, 15:00, 19:23, 10:45, 09:45, 16:50, 07:30, 23:58, 20:05 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Venkatadri Exp, Gnt Kcg Pass, Tungabhadra Exp, Bangalore Exp, Kacheguda Exp, Kcg Ak Exp, Kcg Ral Fastpas, Kcg Ms Exp, Kacheguda Exp, Ak Kcg Exp etc or trains that run weekly Gkp Ypr Exp, Ap Smprk Kranti, Ktk Smprk K Exp, Sampark Kranti, Jp Mysore Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Vsg Howrah Exp, Ami Tpty Sup Ex, A P Smprk Krnti, Kongu Express and etc.