Jammu To Panipat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jammu to Panipat Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12920 Malwa Express Jammu Tawi 09:00 Panipat Jn 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 Panipat Jn 19:32 N N N N N N Y
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 Panipat Jn 19:32 N N N Y N N N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Jammu Tawi 11:15 Panipat Jn 19:32 Y N N N N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Jammu Tawi 11:15 Panipat Jn 19:32 N Y Y N Y Y N
18102 Muri Express Jammu Tawi 14:30 Panipat Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Jammu Tawi 14:30 Panipat Jn 02:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail Jammu Tawi 16:15 Panipat Jn 03:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12446 Uttar S Kranti Jammu Tawi 21:05 Panipat Jn 04:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi 21:45 Panipat Jn 07:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jammu to Panipat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.

More About - Jammu To Panipat Trains

Are you looking for a train from jammu to panipat? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Jat Muri Rou Ex, Sarvodaya Exp, Jhelum Express, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Swaraj Express, Malwa Express, Uttar S Kranti, Muri Express, Jammu Mail. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Jammu Tawi. Choose trains between jammu to panipat with time approximately from 12 hrs 18 mins to 7 hours 48 mins. Out of these 6 trains run daily and are Uttar S Kranti, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Muri Express, Malwa Express, Jhelum Express, Jammu Mail and 4 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Jammu Tawi( like Jat Muri Rou Ex, Uttar S Kranti, Jhelum Express, Muri Express, Jammu Mail, Malwa Express, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Swaraj Express ).