Hyderabad To Mahbubnagar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12252 Wainganga Exp Kacheguda 01:35 Mahbubnagar 03:07 Y N N N Y N N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Kacheguda 06:00 Mahbubnagar 07:50 N Y N N N N N
17607 Tungabhadra Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Mahbubnagar 10:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti Secunderabad Jn 09:30 Mahbubnagar 11:22 Y N N Y N Y N
12648 Kongu Express Kacheguda 12:30 Mahbubnagar 13:58 N N N Y N N N
57305 Kcggnt Pass Kacheguda 15:00 Mahbubnagar 17:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Medchal 15:10 Mahbubnagar 19:03 N N N N Y N N
17652 Kcg Ms Exp Kacheguda 16:30 Mahbubnagar 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Ex Kacheguda 17:55 Mahbubnagar 19:48 Y N N Y N N N
16734 Rameswaram Exp Kacheguda 17:55 Mahbubnagar 19:48 N N Y N N N N
12785 Bangalore Exp Kacheguda 19:05 Mahbubnagar 20:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12797 Venkatadri Exp Kacheguda 20:05 Mahbubnagar 21:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07507 Ak Qln Spl Medchal 20:07 Mahbubnagar 23:45 N N N N Y N N
17603 Kcg Ypr Exp Kacheguda 21:00 Mahbubnagar 22:36 N Y Y N Y N Y
09307 Yashwantpur Spl Malkajgiri 21:45 Mahbubnagar 00:13 Y N N N N N N
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp Kacheguda 22:35 Mahbubnagar 00:13 N N Y N N N N
12976 Jp Mysore Exp Kacheguda 23:55 Mahbubnagar 01:27 N Y N Y N N N

Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

[ close this window ]