Hyderabad To Mahbubnagar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to MahbubnagarRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12252 Wainganga Exp Kacheguda 01:35 Mahbubnagar 03:07 Y N N N Y N N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Kacheguda 06:00 Mahbubnagar 07:50 N Y N N N N N
17607 Tungabhadra Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Mahbubnagar 10:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti Secunderabad Jn 09:30 Mahbubnagar 11:22 Y N N Y N Y N
12648 Kongu Express Kacheguda 12:30 Mahbubnagar 13:58 N N N Y N N N
57305 Kacheguda Guntur Pass... Kacheguda 15:00 Mahbubnagar 17:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Medchal 15:10 Mahbubnagar 19:03 N N N N Y N N
17652 Kacheguda Chennai Egmo... Kacheguda 16:30 Mahbubnagar 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Ex Kacheguda 17:55 Mahbubnagar 19:48 Y N N Y N N N
16734 Okha Rameswaram Expres... Kacheguda 17:55 Mahbubnagar 19:48 N N Y N N N N
12785 Bangalore Exp Kacheguda 19:05 Mahbubnagar 20:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12797 Venkatadri Exp Kacheguda 20:05 Mahbubnagar 21:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07507 Ak Qln Spl Medchal 20:07 Mahbubnagar 23:45 N N N N Y N N
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur E... Kacheguda 21:00 Mahbubnagar 22:36 N Y Y N Y N Y
09307 Yashwantpur Spl Malkajgiri 21:45 Mahbubnagar 00:13 Y N N N N N N
15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur E... Kacheguda 22:35 Mahbubnagar 00:13 N N Y N N N N
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Kacheguda 23:55 Mahbubnagar 01:27 N Y N Y N N N
You can also check trains from Mahbubnagar to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Mahbubnagar Trains

Planning to travel from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Jaipur Mysore Express, Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express, Nzb Qln Spl, Venkatadri Exp, Tungabhadra Exp, Yashwantpur Spl, Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express, Bangalore Exp, Ak Qln Spl, Kcg Maq Spl. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Kacheguda, Secunderabad Jn, Malkajgiri, Medchal. The duration of the journey varies from 3 hrs 53 mins to 1 hours 20 mins. Seven trains run daily are Venkatadri Exp, Kacheguda Chennai Egmore Express, Tungabhadra Exp, Bangalore Exp, Kacheguda Guntur Passenger or some weekly trains like Wainganga Exp, Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express, Nzb Qln Spl, Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express, Yashwantpur Spl, Ap Smprk Kranti, Ak Qln Spl, Kcg Maq Spl, Jaipur Mysore Express, Ami Tpty Sup Ex and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Kacheguda( like Jaipur Mysore Express, Okha Rameswaram Express, Kongu Express, Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express, Kacheguda Chennai Egmore Express, Bangalore Exp, Venkatadri Exp, Wainganga Exp, Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Kcg Maq Spl ), Secunderabad Jn( like Tungabhadra Exp, Ap Smprk Kranti ), Medchal( like Ak Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl ), Malkajgiri( like Yashwantpur Spl ).