Firozpur Cant (FZR), Firozpur Railway Station

Name: Firozpur Cant Code: FZR City: Firozpur
More Firozpur stations : Firozpur City     Firozpur Cant
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Firozpur Cant (FZR), Firozpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Starts 05:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19108 Janmabhoomi Exp 05:35 06:00 25 min N Y N N N N N
12137 Punjab Mail 05:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19226 Jat Bti Exp 07:05 07:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19107 Janmabhoomi Ex 07:55 08:25 30 min Y N N N N N N
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp 09:25 09:45 20 min N N N N Y N Y
19223 Adi Jat Express 09:55 10:15 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13307 Gangasutlej Exp 10:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19224 Jat Adi Express 16:00 16:25 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Gangasatluj Exp Starts 18:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19772 Asr Jaipur Exp 19:20 19:45 25 min N Y N Y N N N
19225 Bti Jat Exp 20:25 20:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail Starts 21:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp 22:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Firozpur Cant Railway Station

There are number of trains from Firozpur Cant like Fzr Janata Exp, Fzr Bct Janta, Gangasatluj Exp, Jat Adi Express, Bti Jat Exp, Gangasutlej Exp, Punjab Mail, Janmabhoomi Ex, Adi Jat Express, Jaipur Asr Exp. Some of the trains start from Firozpur Cant station like Fzr Bct Janta, Gangasatluj Exp, Punjab Mail etc while some train like Punjab Mail, Janmabhoomi Exp, Adi Jat Express, Gangasutlej Exp, Fzr Janata Exp, Asr Jaipur Exp, Bti Jat Exp, Janmabhoomi Ex, Jaipur Asr Exp, Jat Adi Express have their stop at 05:40, 05:35, 09:55, 10:15, 22:20, 19:20, 20:25, 07:55, 09:25, 16:00 time respectively. There are different trains like Fzr Janata Exp, Punjab Mail, Gangasutlej Exp etc . that ends at Firozpur Cantwhile there are trains like Jaipur Asr Exp, Adi Jat Express, Janmabhoomi Ex, Jat Adi Express, Bti Jat Exp, Punjab Mail, Asr Jaipur Exp, Fzr Bct Janta, Janmabhoomi Exp, Jat Bti Exp departs at 09:45, 10:15, 08:25, 16:25, 20:45, 21:40, 19:45, 05:10, 06:00, 07:25 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Punjab Mail, Fzr Bct Janta, Gangasutlej Exp, Gangasatluj Exp, Jat Bti Exp, Adi Jat Express, Jat Adi Express, Fzr Janata Exp, Bti Jat Exp etc or train that run sporadically like Asr Jaipur Exp, Janmabhoomi Ex, Janmabhoomi Exp, Jaipur Asr Exp and etc.