Firozpur Cant (FZR), Firozpur Railway Station

Name: Firozpur Cant Code: FZR City: Firozpur
More Firozpur stations : Firozpur City     Firozpur Cant
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Firozpur Cant (FZR), Firozpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl 03:30 Ends - N N N Y N N N
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl Starts 04:00 - N N Y N N N N
19024 Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata Starts 05:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19108 Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 05:35 06:00 25 min N Y N N N N N
12137 Punjab Mail 05:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19226 Jammu Tawai Bhatinda Express 07:05 07:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19107 Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express 07:55 08:25 30 min Y N N N N N N
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp 09:25 09:45 20 min N N N N Y N Y
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai Express 09:55 10:15 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13307 Dhanbad gangasutlej Express 10:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Starts 13:45 - N N N Y N N N
19224 Jammu Tawai Ahmedabad Express 16:00 16:25 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Firozpur Gangasutlej Express Starts 18:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09108 Uhp Adi Spl 18:45 19:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
19772 Asr Jaipur Exp 19:20 19:45 25 min N Y N Y N N N
19225 Bhatinda Jammu Tawai Express 20:25 20:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail Starts 21:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express 22:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Firozpur Cant Railway Station

There are number of trains from Firozpur Cant like Fzr Janata Exp, Fzr Bct Janta, Gangasatluj Exp, Jat Adi Express, Bti Jat Exp, Gangasutlej Exp, Punjab Mail, Janmabhoomi Ex, Adi Jat Express, Jaipur Asr Exp. Some of the trains start from Firozpur Cant station like Fzr Bct Janta, Gangasatluj Exp, Punjab Mail etc while some train like Punjab Mail, Janmabhoomi Exp, Adi Jat Express, Gangasutlej Exp, Fzr Janata Exp, Asr Jaipur Exp, Bti Jat Exp, Janmabhoomi Ex, Jaipur Asr Exp, Jat Adi Express have their stop at 05:40, 05:35, 09:55, 10:15, 22:20, 19:20, 20:25, 07:55, 09:25, 16:00 time respectively. There are different trains like Fzr Janata Exp, Punjab Mail, Gangasutlej Exp etc . that ends at Firozpur Cantwhile there are trains like Jaipur Asr Exp, Adi Jat Express, Janmabhoomi Ex, Jat Adi Express, Bti Jat Exp, Punjab Mail, Asr Jaipur Exp, Fzr Bct Janta, Janmabhoomi Exp, Jat Bti Exp departs at 09:45, 10:15, 08:25, 16:25, 20:45, 21:40, 19:45, 05:10, 06:00, 07:25 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Punjab Mail, Fzr Bct Janta, Gangasutlej Exp, Gangasatluj Exp, Jat Bti Exp, Adi Jat Express, Jat Adi Express, Fzr Janata Exp, Bti Jat Exp etc or train that run sporadically like Asr Jaipur Exp, Janmabhoomi Ex, Janmabhoomi Exp, Jaipur Asr Exp and etc.