Coimbatore To Calicut Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Coimbatore to Calicut Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16043 Mangalore Exp Podanur Jn 00:30 Calicut 04:20 N N Y N N N N
12685 Mangalore Exp Podanur Jn 00:35 Calicut 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22851 Santragachi mangalore... Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Calicut 05:20 N N N N N Y N
16855 Puducherry Mangalore E... Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Calicut 05:10 N N N N Y N N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Coimbatore Jn 02:10 Calicut 06:20 N N Y N N N N
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore E... Podanur Jn 03:20 Calicut 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail Podanur Jn 03:45 Calicut 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06015 Mangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:00 Calicut 08:15 N N N N N Y N
06667 Maq Garibrath S Coimbatore Jn 04:10 Calicut 08:15 N N N Y N N N
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres Coimbatore Jn 06:50 Calicut 10:35 N N Y N N N N
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex Coimbatore Nrth 10:25 Calicut 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Coimbatore Jn 15:05 Calicut 18:45 N N N N N N Y
06001 Madgaon Exp Coimbatore Jn 17:55 Calicut 22:20 N N N N N N Y
16627 West Coast Exp Coimbatore Jn 20:00 Calicut 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12653 Tpj Maq Express Podanur Jn 22:05 Calicut 01:30 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Calicut to Coimbatore

Coimbatore to Calicut Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Coimbatore To Calicut Trains

Are you looking for train from Coimbatore to Calicut? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Here are some trains that run from Coimbatore to Calicut are Mangalore Mail, West Coast Exp, Yesvantpur Cannanore Express, Kcg Maq Spl, Mangalore Exp, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Madgaon Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Tpj Maq Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Podanur Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Coimbatore Nrth. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from6 hrs 30 mins to 3 hours 20 mins. Seven trains run daily are West Coast Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Yesvantpur Cannanore Express, Mangalore Mail, Mangalore Exp or some weekly trains like Tpj Maq Express, Mangalore Exp, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Puducherry Mangalore Express, Ngt Vsg Expres, Kcg Maq Spl, Maq Garibrath S, Madgaon Exp, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Podanur Jn( like Mangalore Mail, Tpj Maq Express, Yesvantpur Cannanore Express, Mangalore Exp ), Coimbatore Jn( like Mangalore Exp, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Maq Garibrath S, Ngt Vsg Expres, West Coast Exp, Kcg Maq Spl, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Puducherry Mangalore Express, Madgaon Exp ), Coimbatore Nrth( like Ms Mangalore Ex ).