Coimbatore To Calicut Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Coimbatore to Calicut Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16043 Mangalore Exp Podanur Jn 00:30 Calicut 04:20 N N Y N N N N
12685 Mangalore Exp Podanur Jn 00:35 Calicut 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22851 Maq Vivek Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Calicut 05:20 N N N N N Y N
16855 Mangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Calicut 05:10 N N N N Y N N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Coimbatore Jn 02:10 Calicut 06:20 N N Y N N N N
16527 Ypr Cannanore E Podanur Jn 03:20 Calicut 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail Podanur Jn 03:45 Calicut 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06015 Mangalore Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:00 Calicut 08:15 N N N N N Y N
06667 Maq Garibrath S Coimbatore Jn 04:10 Calicut 08:15 N N N Y N N N
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres Coimbatore Jn 06:50 Calicut 10:35 N N Y N N N N
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex Coimbatore Nrth 10:25 Calicut 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Navyug Express Coimbatore Jn 15:05 Calicut 18:45 N N N N N N Y
06001 Madgaon Exp Coimbatore Jn 17:55 Calicut 22:20 N N N N N N Y
16627 West Coast Exp Coimbatore Jn 20:00 Calicut 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12653 Tpj Maq Express Podanur Jn 22:05 Calicut 01:30 N N N N N Y N

Coimbatore to Calicut Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Coimbatore To Calicut Trains

Book your train tickets from coimbatore to calicut. Some of the trains that run on this route are Madgaon Exp, Ypr Cannanore E, Ngt Vsg Expres, Maq Vivek Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Mangalore Exp, Mangalore Mail, Maq Garibrath S, Kcg Maq Spl and etc. You can board your train from different locations in coimbatore like Coimbatore Jn, Coimbatore Nrth, Podanur Jn. Choose trains between coimbatore to calicut with time approximately from 6 hrs 30 mins to 3 hours 20 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Ms Mangalore Ex, Ypr Cannanore E, West Coast Exp, Mangalore Mail, Mangalore Exp or some weekly trains like Kcg Maq Spl, Navyug Express, Tpj Maq Express, Ngt Vsg Expres, Madgaon Exp, Maq Vivek Exp, Maq Garibrath S, Mangalore Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from coimbatore like from Podanur Jn( like Mangalore Mail, Ypr Cannanore E, Tpj Maq Express, Mangalore Exp ), Coimbatore Jn( like Mangalore Exp, Maq Garibrath S, Madgaon Exp, Kcg Maq Spl, Ngt Vsg Expres, Maq Vivek Exp, West Coast Exp, Navyug Express ), Coimbatore Nrth( like Ms Mangalore Ex ).