Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT), Jodhpur Railway Station

Name: Bhagat Ki Kothi Code: BGKT City: Jodhpur
More Jodhpur stations : Basni     Jodhpur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT), Jodhpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
14889 Munabao Jodhpur Link Express Starts 01:00 - N N N N N Y N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Starts 05:40 - N Y N N N N N
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express Starts 05:40 - N N Y N N N N
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express Starts 05:40 - N N N Y N Y N
15013 Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04804 Adi Bgkt Spl 07:10 Ends - N N N N N Y N
54801 Jodhpur ajmer Fast Passenger 07:20 07:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04803 Bgkt Adi Spl Starts 09:45 - N N N N Y N N
25014 Ramnagar Corbet Park Link Express 18:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Kathgodam Ranikhet Express 18:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54802 Ajmer jodhpur Fast Passenger 19:09 19:11 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19066 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Express Starts 19:30 - N N N N N Y N

About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the ‘Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.