Vadodara To Jodhpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vadodara to JodhpurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Udn Bkn Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 00:15 Jodhpur Jn 12:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Valsad Jodhpur Express Vadodara Jn 01:45 Jodhpur Jn 14:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Vadodara Jn 05:12 Jodhpur Jn 16:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Bangalore jodhpur Expr... Vadodara Jn 05:22 Jodhpur Jn 16:35 N N Y N Y N N Book
Bangalore city Jodhpur... Vadodara Jn 05:22 Jodhpur Jn 16:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi... Vadodara Jn 05:50 Jodhpur Jn 17:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Pune Bgkt Exp Vadodara Jn 05:50 Jodhpur Jn 17:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Bdts Bikaner Sp Vadodara Jn 07:10 Jodhpur Jn 17:45 Y N N Y N N N Book
Bandra Vivek Express Vadodara Jn 17:48 Jodhpur Jn 04:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Suryanagari Exp Vadodara Jn 19:25 Jodhpur Jn 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ddr Bikaner Exp Vadodara Jn 20:25 Jodhpur Jn 07:45 N N Y N N N Y Book
Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Vadodara Jn 20:30 Jodhpur Jn 07:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Bandra Terminus Ranakp... Vadodara Jn 21:45 Jodhpur Jn 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
St Sgnr Spl Vadodara Jn 22:05 Jodhpur Jn 11:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Bikaner Exp Vadodara Jn 23:05 Jodhpur Jn 10:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Secunderabad bikaner E... Vadodara Jn 23:05 Jodhpur Jn 10:50 N N Y Y N N N Book
Sc Bkn Spl Vadodara Jn 23:05 Jodhpur Jn 11:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Egmore Jodhpur... Vadodara Jn 23:05 Jodhpur Jn 11:00 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Jodhpur to Vadodara
View More Trains

Vadodara to Jodhpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the 'Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.