Ranchi (RNC), Ranchi Railway Station

Name: Ranchi Code: RNC City: Ranchi
More Ranchi stations : Ranchi Road
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ranchi (RNC), Ranchi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
18312 Varanasi sambalpur Express 04:15 04:25 10 min N Y N N Y N N
18612 Varanasi ranchi Express 04:15 Ends - N N Y Y N Y Y
18632 Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz Express 04:15 Ends - Y N N N N N N
18621 Patna patliputra Express 04:35 04:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12826 Jhrkhnd S Krnti 04:55 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
13404 Bhagalpur Vananchal Express 05:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08623 Shc Rnc Special 05:35 Ends - N N Y N N N N
18604 Bhagalpur Ranchi Express 05:35 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
08632 Kir Rnc Special 05:35 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express Starts 05:45 - Y Y N N N N Y
18618 Rnc Hwh Int Exp Starts 06:00 - N N N Y Y Y N
18626 Hatia Patna Express 06:25 06:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12832 Dhn Garib Rath 07:05 07:10 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
18615 Howrah hatia Express 07:05 07:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18610 Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi Express 07:25 Ends - Y N N N N N N
15028 Gorakhpur maurya Express 07:45 07:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 08:40 08:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex 09:10 Ends - N N Y N N Y N
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 09:35 09:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express 09:40 09:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13303 Dhn Rnc Int Ex 10:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18606 Jaynagar Ranchi Express 10:20 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
05285 Ranchi Special 10:25 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
12454 Ndls Rnc Rjdhni 11:20 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
12878 Ndls Rnc G Rath 11:20 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
12019 Shatabdi Expres 13:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12020 Shatabdi Expres Starts 13:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12873 Jharkhand S J E 13:55 14:05 10 min Y Y N Y N N N
12365 Rnc Janshatabdi 13:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08631 Rnc Kir Special Starts 14:05 - N N Y N N N Y
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Express 14:15 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
12366 Pnbe Janshatabd Starts 14:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13403 Ranchi Vananchal Express Starts 14:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 14:50 15:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12817 Jharkhand Sj Ex 14:55 15:10 15 min N N Y N Y N Y
18603 Ranchi Bhagalpur Express Starts 15:10 - N Y N Y N Y N
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express 15:20 15:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp 15:25 15:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12818 Jharkhand Expre 16:10 16:20 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
12453 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Starts 16:40 - N Y N N N Y N
12877 Rnc Garib Rath Starts 16:40 - Y N N N Y N N
15027 Hatia Maurya Express 17:20 17:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12439 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex Starts 17:55 - N N Y N N N Y
13304 Rnc Dhn Int Exp Starts 18:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18624 Hatia Rajendranagar T Express 19:20 19:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12874 Jharkhand Exp 19:25 19:35 10 min N N Y Y N Y N
18311 Sambalpur Varanasi Express 19:50 20:10 20 min N N Y N N N Y
12831 Bbs Garib Rath 19:55 20:10 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
18611 Ranchi Varanasi Express Starts 20:10 - Y Y N N Y Y N
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express Starts 20:10 - N N N Y N N N
08624 Rnc Shc Special Starts 20:40 - Y N N N N N N
18625 Patna hatia Express 20:40 20:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Express Starts 20:40 - N N Y N N N Y
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express Starts 20:40 - N Y N Y N Y N
18609 Ranchi Lokmanyatilak T Express Starts 21:05 - N N Y N N N N
17006 Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express 21:10 21:25 15 min N N N N N N Y
18616 Hatia Ranchi Howrah express 21:25 21:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18627 Howrah ranchi Intercity Express 22:10 Ends - Y Y N N N N Y
18622 Hatia Patliputra Express 22:20 22:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl 22:40 22:55 15 min N N N N N N Y
17005 Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express 22:55 23:10 15 min N N N N Y N N
18617 Hwh Rnc Int Exp 23:00 Ends - N N N Y Y Y N
12825 Jhrkhnd S Krant Starts 23:40 - Y N N Y N N N

More About - Ranchi Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Ranchi station are Hyb Dbg Spl, Rnc Janshatabdi, Jhrkhnd S Krant, Shc Rnc Special, Muri Express, Hatia Rajendranagar T Express, Howrah hatia Express, Dhn Rnc Int Ex, Gorakhpur maurya Express, Hatia Patliputra Express. Some of the trains start from Ranchi station like Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express, Ranchi Bhagalpur Express, Ranchi Jaynagar Express, Ranchi Varanasi Express, Rnc Garib Rath, Shatabdi Expres, Pnbe Janshatabd, Rnc Hwh Int Exp, Ranchi Kamakhya Express, Ranchi Lokmanyatilak T Express etc while some train like Bbs Garib Rath, Jhrkhnd S Krnti, Jharkhand Sj Ex, Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz Express, Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express, Bhagalpur Vananchal Express, Varanasi ranchi Express, Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express, Hatia Ranchi Howrah express, Shatabdi Expres have their stop at 19:55, 04:55, 14:55, 04:15, 09:35, 05:15, 04:15, 22:55, 21:25, 13:10 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Ranchi station like Bhagalpur Vananchal Express, Ndls Rnc G Rath, Ndls Rnc Rjdhni, Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz Express, Hwh Rnc Int Exp, Jaynagar Ranchi Express, Lokmanyatilak T Ranchi Express, Howrah ranchi Intercity Express, Dhn Rnc Int Ex, Shatabdi Expres etc or some trains that departs at time 15:10, 23:40, 22:55, 22:30, 14:25, 20:40, 20:10, 14:05, 23:10, 04:25 and trains Ranchi Bhagalpur Express, Jhrkhnd S Krant, Hyb Dbg Spl, Hatia Patliputra Express, Pnbe Janshatabd, Ranchi Jaynagar Express, Bbs Garib Rath, Rnc Kir Special, Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express, Varanasi sambalpur Express respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Dhanbad alappuzha Express, Patna hatia Express, Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express, Rnc Dhn Int Exp, Hatia Patna Express, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Hatia Ranchi Howrah express, Pnbe Janshatabd, Patna patliputra Express, Bhagalpur Vananchal Express etc or train that run sporadically like Rnc Kir Special, Rnc Hwh Int Exp, Ranchi Bhagalpur Express, Ranchi Jaynagar Express, Jhrkhnd S Krnti, Jharkhand Sj Ex, Varanasi ranchi Express, Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz Express, Bhagalpur Ranchi Express, Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express and etc.