Pune To Wadi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to WadiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Express Pune Jn 00:10 Wadi 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Sc Sup Spl Pune Jn 01:05 Wadi 11:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Husainsagar Exp Pune Jn 01:25 Wadi 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coimbatore Exp Pune Jn 01:55 Wadi 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Villupuram Spl Pune Jn 02:50 Wadi 10:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Mail Khadki 03:00 Wadi 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Madurai Express Pune Jn 03:58 Wadi 12:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Shatabdi Exp Pune Jn 05:50 Wadi 11:32 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pune Sc Sup Spl Pune Jn 06:00 Wadi 11:55 N Y N Y N Y Y Book
Yesvantpur Spl Pune Jn 07:40 Wadi 15:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Pune bhubaneswar Expre... Pune Jn 11:15 Wadi 18:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Pune Bbs Expres Pune Jn 11:15 Wadi 18:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Pune Bbs Specia Pune Jn 11:15 Wadi 18:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Udyan Express Pune Jn 11:45 Wadi 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Pune Jn 15:35 Wadi 22:40 N N N Y N N Y Book
Cstm Chennai Sp Pune Jn 15:35 Wadi 22:40 Y N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Pune Jn 15:35 Wadi 22:40 N N N Y N N Y Book
Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil E... Pune Jn 15:50 Wadi 23:25 N Y N N N Y N Book
Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Pune Jn 15:50 Wadi 23:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Mumbai Nagarcoil Expr... Pune Jn 15:50 Wadi 23:25 N N Y Y Y N Y Book
Mumbai Cst Hyderabad E... Pune Jn 16:35 Wadi 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cstm Chennai Ex Khadki 17:28 Wadi 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Pune Jn 19:05 Wadi 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Pune Jn 19:25 Wadi 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Secunderabad Sp Pune Jn 22:30 Wadi 06:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Pune Jn 22:30 Wadi 06:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Okha Vivek Express Pune Jn 22:30 Wadi 06:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kakina... Pune Jn 22:30 Wadi 06:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Rajkot secunderabad Ex... Pune Jn 22:30 Wadi 06:05 Y N Y Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Wadi to Pune

Pune to Wadi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as 'Punyanagari' (literally meaning the 'City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.