Pune To Raichur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to RaichurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chennai Express Pune Jn 00:10 Raichur 08:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Coimbatore Exp Pune Jn 01:55 Raichur 11:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Villupuram Spl Pune Jn 02:50 Raichur 12:28 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Mail Khadki 03:00 Raichur 14:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Madurai Express Pune Jn 03:58 Raichur 13:33 N N N N Y N N Book
Yesvantpur Spl Pune Jn 07:40 Raichur 17:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Udyan Express Pune Jn 11:45 Raichur 21:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cstm Chennai Sp Pune Jn 15:35 Raichur 00:15 Y N N N Y N N Book
Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Pune Jn 15:50 Raichur 01:08 Y N N N N N N Book
Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil E... Pune Jn 15:50 Raichur 01:08 N Y N N N Y N Book
Mumbai Nagarcoil Expr... Pune Jn 15:50 Raichur 01:08 N N Y Y Y N Y Book
Cstm Chennai Ex Khadki 17:28 Raichur 04:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Pune Jn 19:25 Raichur 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Okha Vivek Express Pune Jn 22:30 Raichur 07:28 N N N N Y N N Book
Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Pune Jn 22:30 Raichur 07:28 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Raichur to Pune

Pune to Raichur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as 'Punyanagari' (literally meaning the 'City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.