Porbandar (PBR), Porbandar Railway Station

Name: Porbandar Code: PBR City: Porbandar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Porbandar (PBR), Porbandar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
09222 Sc Pbr Spl 01:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
19215 Mumbai Saurashtra Mail 05:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp Starts 07:00 - N N Y Y N N Y
12949 Porbandar Kaviguru Express Starts 07:55 - N N N N Y N N
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Express 10:15 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19571 Rjt Pbr Express 12:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09571 Rjt Pbr Special 12:05 Ends - N N Y Y N Y Y
19264 Delhi S Rohilla Porbandar Express 12:55 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
09572 Pbr Rjt Special Starts 14:30 - N N Y Y N Y Y
19572 Pbr Rjt Expres Starts 14:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express Starts 15:10 - N N N Y Y N N
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Starts 15:10 - N Y N N N Y N
19270 Porbandar Express 17:20 Ends - N Y Y N N N N
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Express Starts 18:20 - N N N Y N N N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 19:00 Ends - Y N N Y N N Y
12950 Santragachi porbandar Kaviguru Express 20:40 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19216 Porbandar Saurashtra Express Starts 21:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09221 Secunderabad Sp Starts 23:50 - Y N N N N N N

More About - Porbandar Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Porbandar like Pbr Howrah Exp, Porbandar Kochuveli Express, Rjt Pbr Express, Secunderabad Sp, Santragachi porbandar Kaviguru Express, Porbandar Kaviguru Express, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Porbandar Motihari Express, Kochuveli Porbandar Express, Sc Pbr Spl. There are different trains like Pbr Howrah Exp, Pbr Rjt Expres, Porbandar Saurashtra Express, Porbandar Kochuveli Express, Porbandar Motihari Express, Secunderabad Sp, Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express, Porbandar Kaviguru Express, Pbr Rjt Special etc .that starts from Porbandar while there are trains like Rjt Pbr Special, Delhi S Rohilla Porbandar Express, Santragachi porbandar Kaviguru Express, Rjt Pbr Express, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Mumbai Saurashtra Mail, Porbandar Express, Kochuveli Porbandar Express, Sc Pbr Spl arrives at 12:05, 12:55, 20:40, 12:00, 19:00, 05:50, 17:20, 10:15, 01:30 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Porbandar station like Porbandar Express, Kochuveli Porbandar Express, Delhi S Rohilla Porbandar Express, Rjt Pbr Special, Santragachi porbandar Kaviguru Express, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Mumbai Saurashtra Mail, Sc Pbr Spl, Rjt Pbr Express etc or some trains that departs at time 21:05, 23:50, 14:35, 07:55, 07:00, 14:30, 15:10, 18:20, 15:10 and trains Porbandar Saurashtra Express, Secunderabad Sp, Pbr Rjt Expres, Porbandar Kaviguru Express, Pbr Howrah Exp, Pbr Rjt Special, Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express, Porbandar Kochuveli Express, Porbandar Motihari Express respectively. Out of these 4 trains run daily and are Mumbai Saurashtra Mail, Pbr Rjt Expres, Porbandar Saurashtra Express, Rjt Pbr Express etc and 14 run on weekly basis like Kochuveli Porbandar Express, Secunderabad Sp, Porbandar Kaviguru Express, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Porbandar Motihari Express, Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express, Pbr Howrah Exp, Porbandar Express, Pbr Rjt Special, Porbandar Kochuveli Express etc.