Lumding Jn (LMG), Lumding Railway Station

Name: Lumding Jn Code: LMG City: Lumding
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Lumding Jn (LMG), Lumding :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15604 Ledo Intercity Express 01:00 01:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15606 Mariani Guwahati Intercity 01:00 01:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05905 Dibrugarh Exp 01:10 01:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express 01:20 01:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
05914 Dbrg Ghy Specia 01:20 01:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Express 01:45 01:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
05942 Dbrg Sguj Spl 02:15 02:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 02:15 02:17 2 min N N N N Y N N
02435 Dbrt Ghy Ra 02:15 02:17 2 min N Y N N N Y N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 02:15 02:17 2 min N Y N N N Y N
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex 03:20 03:22 2 min N N N N N Y N
02423 Dbrt Ghy Ra 03:20 03:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E 03:20 03:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15960 Dibrugarh Kamrup Express 04:00 04:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15693 Barak Valley Ex Starts 04:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15692 Cachar Express 06:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail 07:10 07:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 08:05 08:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express 08:35 08:50 15 min Y N N N N N N
05948 Dbrg Ghy Wkly S 08:55 09:05 10 min N Y N N N N N
05941 Sguj Dbrg Spl 09:00 09:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 09:05 09:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
12067 Jan Shatabdi Ex 09:25 09:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
05697 Hill Queen Exp Starts 09:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05667 Kyq Dbrg Specia 10:45 10:55 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
05913 Ghy Dbrg Specia 10:45 10:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
05967 Rny Dbrg Specia 10:45 10:55 10 min Y Y N Y N Y N
15696 Agtl Lmg Expres 11:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03282 Rjpb Ntsk Spl 12:15 12:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
15901 Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express 12:15 12:25 10 min N N N Y N N N
05946 Dbrg Ghy Specia 12:35 12:45 10 min N N N N N N Y
05968 Dbrg Rny Specia 13:05 13:15 10 min Y N Y N Y N Y
05668 Dbrg Kyq Specia 13:05 13:15 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
03281 Ntsk Rjpb Spl 13:55 14:05 10 min Y N N N N N N
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 13:55 14:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Express 15:15 15:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
05945 Ghy Dbrg Specia 15:45 15:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 16:05 16:15 10 min Y N N N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia 16:05 16:15 10 min N N N N Y N N
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp 17:05 17:10 5 min N Y N N N N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 17:10 17:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
05698 Hill Queen Exp 17:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05947 Ghy Dbrg Wkly S 17:55 18:05 10 min N N N N N N Y
12068 Jan Shatabdi Ex 18:00 18:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15665 Kamakhya B G Express 18:05 18:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail 18:55 19:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp 19:05 19:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express 19:30 19:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
15959 Howrah kamrup Express 20:00 20:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15691 Cachar Express Starts 20:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani 21:00 21:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02424 Ghy Dbrt Ra 21:00 21:02 2 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani 21:00 21:02 2 min N N N N Y N N
15695 Lmg Agtl Expres Starts 21:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 22:05 22:15 10 min N N N N Y N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl 22:05 22:15 10 min N Y N N N N N
15694 Barak Valley Ex 22:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02436 Ghy Dbrt Ra 22:30 22:32 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 22:35 22:37 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn 22:35 22:37 2 min N N Y N N N N
15666 Dimapur B G Express 23:25 23:55 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15603 Kamakhya Inter City express 23:45 23:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15605 Kamakhya Jorhat Town Intercity 23:45 23:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Lumding Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Lumding Jn station are Dbrt Ghy Ra, Dbrg Koaa Exp, Dibrugarh Kamrup Express, Mariani Guwahati Intercity, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Ghy Dbrg Wkly S, Kamakhya Jorhat Town Intercity, Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express, Ghy Dbrt Ra. There are different trains like Barak Valley Ex, Cachar Express, Hill Queen Exp, Lmg Agtl Expres etc .that starts from Lumding Jn while there are trains like Ghy Dbrg Specia, Ghy Rajdhani Ex, Dibrugarh Kamrup Express, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Hill Queen Exp, Howrah kamrup Express, Agtl Lmg Expres, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express arrives at 15:45, 03:20, 04:00, 19:05, 17:30, 20:00, 11:15, 18:00, 09:05, 08:35 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Lumding Jn station like Barak Valley Ex, Hill Queen Exp, Agtl Lmg Expres, Cachar Express etc or some trains that departs at time 20:15, 08:10, 02:20, 19:40, 01:10, 07:30, 22:37, 01:55, 22:37, 22:15 and trains Cachar Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Dbrg Sguj Spl, Amritsar dibrugarh Express, Mariani Guwahati Intercity, Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail, Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn, Jhajha Dibrugarh Express, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Cdg Dbrg Spl respectively. Out of these 20 trains run daily and are Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Hill Queen Exp, Agtl Lmg Expres, Howrah kamrup Express, Kamakhya Inter City express, Cachar Express, Mariani Guwahati Intercity, Dbrt Rajdhani, Kamakhya B G Express, Ledo Intercity Express etc and 43 run on weekly basis like Dbrt Ghy Ra, Ntsk Rjpb Spl, Jhajha Dibrugarh Express, Dibrugarh Jhajha Express, Dbrg Kyq Specia, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express, Sguj Dbrg Spl, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Ghy Rajdhani Ex, Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn etc.