Jodhpur To Raika Bagh Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jodhpur to Raika BaghRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ju Dna Spl Jodhpur Jn 00:15 Raika Bagh 00:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Intercity Exp Jodhpur Jn 06:10 Raika Bagh 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jodhpur bhopal passeng... Jodhpur Jn 08:05 Raika Bagh 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jodhpur marudhar Expre... Jodhpur Jn 09:45 Raika Bagh 09:50 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Jodhpur Varanasi marud... Jodhpur Jn 09:45 Raika Bagh 09:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Jodhpur Jn 09:45 Raika Bagh 09:50 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Bandra Terminus Ranakp... Jodhpur Jn 10:00 Raika Bagh 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jodhpur bhatinda Passe... Jodhpur Jn 13:45 Raika Bagh 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ju Jsmspl Jodhpur Jn 16:45 Raika Bagh 17:02 N N Y N N N N Book
Ju Jp Spl Jodhpur Jn 18:15 Raika Bagh 18:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malani Exp Basni 22:01 Raika Bagh 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Barmer Malani Express Basni 22:04 Raika Bagh 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaisalmer Delhi Expres... Jodhpur Jn 23:00 Raika Bagh 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jsm Dli Express Jodhpur Jn 23:20 Raika Bagh 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jodhpur Jaisalmer Exp... Jodhpur Jn 23:45 Raika Bagh 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Raika Bagh to Jodhpur
View More Trains

Jodhpur to Raika Bagh Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the 'Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.