Hubli To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hubli to PuneRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Swarna Jayanthi Hubli Jn 04:40 Pune Jn 15:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Mysore ajmer Express Hubli Jn 06:35 Pune Jn 18:40 N N Y N Y N N Book
Bangalore city Gandhid... Hubli Jn 06:35 Pune Jn 18:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Bangalore garib Nawaz... Hubli Jn 06:35 Pune Jn 18:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Bangalore city Jodhpur... Hubli Jn 06:35 Pune Jn 18:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Bangalore jodhpur Expr... Hubli Jn 06:45 Pune Jn 18:40 N Y N Y N N N Book
Ypr Jp Exp Hubli Jn 14:15 Pune Jn 04:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Ypr Adi Express Hubli Jn 14:15 Pune Jn 04:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Chalukya Exp Hubli Jn 15:15 Pune Jn 02:10 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Chalukya Exp Hubli Jn 15:15 Pune Jn 02:10 N Y N N Y Y N Book
Kik Ltt Express Hubli Jn 15:15 Pune Jn 02:10 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Sharavati Exp Hubli Jn 15:15 Pune Jn 02:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Hubli h Nizamuddin Lin... Hubli Jn 16:15 Pune Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad Ac Ex Hubli Jn 19:35 Pune Jn 08:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Sampark Kranti Hubli Jn 21:50 Pune Jn 08:45 N Y N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Pune to Hubli

Hubli to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as 'Punyanagari' (literally meaning the 'City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hubli To Pune Trains

Want to travel from Hubli to Pune)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Chalukya Exp, Kik Ltt Express, Sharavati Exp, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Bangalore city Jodhpur Express, Hubli h Nizamuddin Link Express, Ypr Jp Exp, Swarna Jayanthi, Bangalore jodhpur Express and etc. The train departs from stations Hubli Jn. The train starts from various stations in Hubli like Choose trains that take approximately 14 hrs 40 mins to 10 hours 55 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Hubli h Nizamuddin Link Express or trains that run weekly like Sampark Kranti, Bangalore city Gandhidham Express, Chalukya Exp, Ypr Adi Express, Kik Ltt Express, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Bangalore jodhpur Express, Sharavati Exp, Bangalore city Jodhpur Express, Mysore ajmer Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Hubli Jn( like Ypr Jp Exp, Kik Ltt Express, Sampark Kranti, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Bangalore city Jodhpur Express, Swarna Jayanthi, Hubli h Nizamuddin Link Express, Bangalore jodhpur Express, Ypr Adi Express, Bangalore city Gandhidham Express ).