Guwahati To Tinsukia Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Guwahati to TinsukiaRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05941 Sguj Dbrg Spl Kamakhya 04:27 New Tinsukia Jn 16:30 N Y N N N N N
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibruga... Kamakhya 04:30 New Tinsukia Jn 16:30 N N N N N N Y
05667 Kyq Dbrg Specia Kamakhya 06:50 New Tinsukia Jn 18:35 N Y N Y N Y N
05967 Rny Dbrg Specia Kamakhya 06:50 New Tinsukia Jn 18:35 Y Y N Y N Y N
03282 Rjpb Ntsk Spl Kamakhya 08:02 New Tinsukia Jn 20:10 N N N N N N Y
05947 Ghy Dbrg Wkly S Guwahati 13:30 New Tinsukia Jn 01:35 N N N N N N Y
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Guwahati 14:00 New Tinsukia Jn 02:00 N Y N N N N N
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail Kamakhya 14:02 New Tinsukia Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15959 Howrah kamrup Express Kamakhya 15:15 New Tinsukia Jn 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp Kamakhya 15:25 New Tinsukia Jn 01:20 N N N Y N N N
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Exp... Guwahati 15:55 New Tinsukia Jn 03:05 N N N N N N Y
02424 Ghy Dbrt Ra Guwahati 17:45 Tinsukia Jn 03:30 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani Guwahati 17:45 Tinsukia Jn 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani Guwahati 17:45 Tinsukia Jn 03:30 N N N N Y N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Guwahati 18:45 New Tinsukia Jn 04:50 N Y N N N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh E... Guwahati 18:45 New Tinsukia Jn 04:50 N N N N Y N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Guwahati 19:25 Tinsukia Jn 05:05 Y N N N Y N N
02436 Ghy Dbrt Ra Guwahati 19:25 Tinsukia Jn 05:05 Y N N N Y N N
15603 Kamakhya Inter City e... Kamakhya 19:45 Tinsukia Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Expre... Kamakhya 21:55 New Tinsukia Jn 08:50 N N N N N Y N
05905 Dibrugarh Exp Guwahati 22:30 New Tinsukia Jn 08:30 N N Y N N N N
You can also check trains from Tinsukia to Guwahati

Guwahati to Tinsukia Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Guwahati To Tinsukia Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Guwahati to Tinsukia , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Jhajha Dibrugarh Express, Ghy Rajdhani, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Dbrt Rajdhani, Rny Dbrg Specia, Ghy Dbrt Ra, Amritsar dibrugarh Express, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Rjpb Ntsk Spl and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Kamakhya, Guwahati. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from13 hrs 5 mins to 9 hours 40 mins. Out of these 4 trains run daily and are Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Dbrt Rajdhani, Kamakhya Inter City express, Howrah kamrup Express and 17 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Kamakhya( like Howrah kamrup Express, Kyq Dbrg Specia, Rny Dbrg Specia, Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express, Jhajha Dibrugarh Express, Rjpb Ntsk Spl, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Kamakhya Inter City express, Sguj Dbrg Spl ), Guwahati( like Ghy Dbrg Wkly S, Amritsar dibrugarh Express, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Dbrt Rajdhani, Ghy Rajdhani, Ghy Dbrt Ra, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express, Dibrugarh Exp, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express ).