You are booking hotel for more than 90 days

map
Applied FiltersClear

Sector 116

Price Per Night
  • (25)
  • (75)
  • (69)
  • (18)

Your Budget

to
Star Category
  • (59)
  • (16)
  • (6)
User Rating
  • (53)
  • (109)
  • (48)
Property Type
  • (93)
  • (43)
  • (41)
  • (16)
  • (5)

Show 4 more

Room Views
  • (49)
  • (10)
Room Amenities
  • (7)
  • (16)
  • (5)
  • (16)
  • (29)

Show 6 more

Chains
  • (1)
MMT Luxe Selections
  • (1)
Amenities
Guests Love
  • (5)
  • (176)
  • (10)

Show -3 more

Booking Preference
Booking Preference
  • (84)
  • (76)
  • (181)
  • (101)
House Rules
  • (155)
  • (89)
  • (177)
  • (105)
  • (34)
  • (40)
BACK TO TOP

Hotels in Sector 116, Mohali

OneCircle

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

hotelImg
Sector 117 | 2.6 km from Sector 116 | 7.4 km drive to Kharar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Complimentary Meal Upgrade
Complimentary Meal Upgrade
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 4 Star Hotel in Mohali is located in Sector 117. Full Address of property is Site#3, South Ex 2, TDI , Sector 117, SAS Nagar, Mohali, Punjab -140307, Sector 117 View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good4.1

(117 Ratings)

4,475

3,383

+ 169 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
338 points on this booking
hotelImg
Sector 117 | 2.7 km from Sector 116 | 7.2 km drive to Kharar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hotel is Sector 117 View On Map (SCO-167-173, TDI, AIRPORT ROAD, Sector 117). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Door-Eye & Room Service & Lounge.
View More
Very Good4.1

(102 Ratings)

4,000

3,648

+ 511 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 729 Off!

Change Check-In Dates

  • Today
  • Tomorrow
  • This Weekend
  • Next Weekend
  • Other Dates
hotelImg
Sunny Enclave | 3.7 km from Sector 116 | 5.7 km drive to Kharar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Early Check-In upto 2 hours (subject to availability)
Early Check-In upto 2 hours (subject to availability)
Late Check-Out upto 2 hours (subject to availability) Late Check-Out upto 2 hours (subject to availability)
This 3 Star Hotel in Mohali is located in Sunny Enclave. Full Address of property is SCO-1040A-1044 , Opposite N Country Mall Rd, Sector 125, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good4.0

(314 Ratings)

7,401

2,660

+ 409 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 633 Off!
hotelImg
Sector 115 | 1.9 km from Sector 116 | 1.8 km drive to Kharar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in availableGuaranteed Early Check-in available
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hotel is Sector 115 View On Map (Sector 115, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Adjoining JTPL kharar landra road, Punjab, Mohali, Sector 115). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Swimming Pool & Restaurant.
View More
Excellent4.5

(466 Ratings)

5,500

4,470

+ 770 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
Axis Bank Credit Card NoCostEMI Offer - Get INR 1305 Off!
hotelImg
Model Town | 3.7 km from Sector 116 | 4.9 km drive to Kharar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in availableGuaranteed Early Check-in available
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
10% off on Two-way Airport Transfer
10% off on Two-way Airport Transfer
This 3 Star Hotel in Mohali is located in Model Town. Full Address of property is HD NO. 30 KH/KH 287/366, FATEHULAPUR, Kharar, SAS Nagar, Punjab View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More
Excellent4.5

(438 Ratings)

3,498

2,061

+ 288 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
206 points on this booking
hotelImg
Airport Road | 2.1 km from Sector 116 | 6.6 km drive to Kharar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Complimentary Welcome Drink on arrival
Complimentary Welcome Drink on arrival
Location of the Hotel is Airport Road View On Map (Plot no 198, 199, 200 and 201, TDI City, Sector 117). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant & Indoor Games.
View More
Very Good4.0

(116 Ratings)

7,000

5,931

+ 980 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
Axis Bank Credit Card NoCostEMI Offer - Get INR 1419 Off!
hotelImg
Sector 117 | 2.2 km from Sector 116 | 4.9 km drive to Livasa Hospital, Mohali
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 3 Star Hotel in Mohali is located in Sector 117. Full Address of property is PLOT NO. 206 , TDI CITY , SECTOR 117 , S.A.S NAGAR , MOHALI, PUNJAB View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good3.6

(38 Ratings)

3,000

+ 420 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 600 Off!
hotelImg
Sector 126 | 2.7 km from Sector 116 | 5.3 km drive to Livasa Hospital, Mohali
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
10% off on One-way Airport Transfer
10% off on One-way Airport Transfer
20% off on Food & Beverages at F&B outlets 20% off on Food & Beverages at F&B outlets
Location of the Hotel is Sector 126 View On Map (SCO 9-10, Gillco Parkhills, Sector 126, Airport Road, SAS Nagar, Mohali, .). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good4.0

(184 Ratings)

3,900

2,287

+ 437 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
312 points on this booking
hotelImg
Sector 115 | 2.8 km from Sector 116 | 1.9 km drive to Kharar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Early Check-In upto 3 hours (subject to availability)
Early Check-In upto 3 hours (subject to availability)
This 3 Star Hotel in Mohali is located in Sector 115. Full Address of property is SHIVALIK SHOPPING COMPLEX SECTOR 127 View On Map Key amenities of this property are Gym & Bonfire & Lounge.
View More
Excellent4.5

(157 Ratings)

4,999

3,505

+ 175 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 700 Off!
hotelImg
Sector 118 | 3.2 km from Sector 116 | 6.4 km drive to Kharar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hotel is Sector 118 View On Map (The Park Gate Hotel, sco 23-26,TDI City, sector-118,SAS nagar, Mohali, Sector 118). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good4.2

(154 Ratings)

3,645

+ 510 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
KOTAK Credit Card NoCostEMI Offer - Get INR 733 Off!
hotelImg
Sunny Enclave | 3.7 km from Sector 116 | 6.1 km drive to Livasa Hospital, Mohali
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in availableGuaranteed Early Check-in available
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 3 Star Hotel in Mohali is located in Sunny Enclave. Full Address of property is IVORY HOTEL , SCO, 10-11-12 , NH-21,GULMOHAR COMPLEX ,SECTOR-125, SAS NAGAR , PUNJAB , 140301 View On Map
View More
Very Good4.0

(327 Ratings)

2,600

1,938

+ 346 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 630 Off!
hotelImg
2.1 km from Sector 116 | 5.6 km drive to Kharar Railway Station

Entire 3-Bedroom Serviced Apartment

Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Top Facilities of this Apartment are Elevator/Lift & Private Kitchen & Parking.
View More
Excellent4.3

(18 Ratings)

4,000

+ 200 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 800 Off!
hotelImg
Sector 117 | 1.8 km from Sector 116 | 4.8 km drive to Kharar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 3 Star Hotel in Mohali is located in Sector 117. Full Address of property is SCO 23 1,2,3,4,5,6 S/F WMK MID TOWN SQUARE, CHAJJUMAJRA, SECTOR 117 , MOHALI, Sector 117 View On Map
View More
Excellent4.7

(16 Ratings)

2,100

1,702

+ 279 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 399 Off!
hotelImg
Sector 126 | 2 km from Sector 116 | 4.3 km drive to Kharar Railway Station

Private Room in a Homestay

Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Homestay is Sector 126 View On Map (flat no. 161/7 block 6B, SBP Homes extension -3, sector 126 mohali, Sector 126). Top Facilities of this Homestay are Kitchenette & Free Parking & Power Backup.
View More

1,200

943

+ 160 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!

Inaugural Offer: Special discount of ₹197 applied. Valid for first 5 bookings of this property

hotelImg
2.4 km from Sector 116 | 4.1 km drive to Kharar Railway Station

Private Room in a Homestay

Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Full Address of property is Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab India View On Map Key amenities of this property are Parking.
View More

1,600

1,440

+ 202 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 303 Off!
hotelImg
Sector 114 | 3.5 km from Sector 116

Entire 2-Bedroom Apartment

Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Apartment is Sector 114 View On Map (House 165 Ansal API , Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India). Top Facilities of this Apartment are Free Parking.
View More
Very Good4.0

(8 Ratings)

2,950

2,071

+ 349 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 498 Off!
hotelImg
Sector 118 | 3.4 km from Sector 116 | 4.1 km drive to Livasa Hospital, Mohali
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
10% off on Food & Beverages with a-la-carte selection
10% off on Food & Beverages with a-la-carte selection
This 3 Star Hotel in Mohali is located in Sector 118. Full Address of property is S.C.O 292 ABC, Triangular Market, sector 118 View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant & Room Service & Bar.
View More
Very Good3.8

(89 Ratings)

3,200

2,880

+ 144 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Sunny Enclave | 3.5 km from Sector 116 | 5.8 km drive to Kharar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hotel is Sunny Enclave View On Map (Sector 125, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar).
View More
Good3.4

(142 Ratings)

4,068

1,463

+ 225 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 372 Off!
hotelImg
Sector 126 | 1.9 km from Sector 116 | 4.5 km drive to Kharar Railway Station

Entire 3-Bedroom Homestay

Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Full Address of property is Kharar, Punjab, India, Sector 126,117 View On Map Key amenities of this property are Kitchenette & Power Backup & Washing Machine.
View More
Very Good3.9

(32 Ratings)

8,000

5,904

+ 827 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
Axis Bank Credit Card NoCostEMI Offer - Get INR 1102 Off!
hotelImg
Sector 114 | 4 km from Sector 116

Entire 2-Bedroom Homestay

Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Homestay is Sector 114 View On Map (165 Ansal API , Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India). Top Facilities of this Homestay are Free Parking.
View More
Excellent4.4

(87 Ratings)

2,950

2,167

+ 372 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!

Mohali Hotels By Star Rating

Show More

Popular Attractions in Mohali

Show More

Properties in Mohali

Hotels By Category in Sector 116

Sector 116 Hotels Overview

Hotels, resorts or home stay - lets Checkout best Hotels in Sector 116 - Get deals and offers on more than 2 Hotels !
Make your stay memorable in Sector 116 with availability of nearby attractions, Shopping malls, Historical places including all the best amenities. Also the most friendly places to visit with family, friends and solo trip in Sector 116 .
Choose your best ideal hotel from 2 available hotels in Sector 116. Find out your ideal nearby hotels at makemytrip.com with best discounts.
All Above Listings for Sector 116, Mohali are updated on Tuesday, August 25, 2026- 04.39.
Sector 116 Hotels Price Starts Minimum from Rs. 1640 for Budget hotel and Maximum Rs. 2413 for Luxury Hotels. Check Price Now!
You can Also pick from Top 5 out of 2 the list of hotels in Mohali
  1. Radisson RED Chandigarh Mohali
  2. Wyndham Chandigarh Mohali
  3. Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Mohali, Chandigarh
  4. Best Western Plus, Chandigarh- Mohali
  5. 2BHK Cozy Abode in city center Sector 71 Mohali




Frequently Asked Questions for Sector 116 Hotels

 

Q) ✅ Where to stay in Sector 116?

A: MakeMyTrip offers 2 Hotels for stay in Sector 116. Click Here to find best deals on Sector 116 hotels.

Q) ✅ What is the Starting price of Sector 116 hotels?

A: Hotel price starts at Rs. 1640 in Sector 116. Visit here and grab the current deals.

Q) ✅ Is there any offer available for hotel booking in Sector 116?

A: Many deals & discounts available on Sector 116 hotel booking. Click here & Save More!

Q) ✅ How do I search best hotels in Sector 116?

A: You can find available hotels in Sector 116 with top amenities like wi-fi, breakfast, swimming pool etc at cheapest price.