Simla (SML), Simla Railway Station

Name: Simla Code: SML City: Simla
More Simla stations : Simla
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Simla (SML), Simla :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
52457 Kalka Simla Passenger 09:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
72451 Kalka Rail Motor 09:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52451 Kalka Shivalk Delux Express 10:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52456 Simla Himalyan Queen Starts 10:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52453 Kalka Shimla Express 11:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52458 Simla Kalka Passenger Starts 14:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
72452 Simla Rail Motor Starts 16:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52455 Kalka Himalyan Queen 17:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52452 Simla Shivalk Delux Express Starts 17:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52454 Simla Kalka Express Starts 18:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Simla Railway Station

Different trains running from Simla are Rail Motor, Himalyan Queen, Sml Klk Express, Shivalk Dlx Exp, Sml Klk Pass, Himalyan Queen, Rail Motor, Shivalk Dlx Exp, Klk Sml Pass, Kalka Simla Exp. Some of the trains start from Simla station like Himalyan Queen, Sml Klk Pass, Shivalk Dlx Exp, Rail Motor, Sml Klk Express etc while some train like Kalka Simla Exp, Klk Sml Pass, Shivalk Dlx Exp, Himalyan Queen, Rail Motor have their stop at 11:05, 09:20, 10:15, 17:20, 09:50 time respectively. There are different trains like Himalyan Queen, Klk Sml Pass, Kalka Simla Exp, Rail Motor, Shivalk Dlx Exp etc . that ends at Simlawhile there are trains like Sml Klk Express, Sml Klk Pass, Shivalk Dlx Exp, Himalyan Queen, Rail Motor departs at 18:15, 14:25, 17:40, 10:30, 16:25 time respectively.