Nasik To Bhopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nasik to Bhopal Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11015 Kushinagar Exp Nasik Road 02:35 Bhopal Jn 13:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Nasik Road 03:20 Bhopal Jn 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05032 Ltt Gkp Spl Nasik Road 04:45 Bhopal Jn 17:20 Y N N N N N N
11069 Tulsi Express Nasik Road 08:45 Bhopal Jn 18:40 N Y N N N N Y
02455 Mao Ndls Ac Spl Nasik Road 10:55 Bhopal Jn 20:40 N N N N N Y N
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup Nasik Road 11:15 Bhopal Jn 20:30 Y N N Y N N N
14313 Bareilly Exp Nasik Road 11:30 Bhopal Jn 22:25 Y N N N N N N
12534 Pushpak Express Nasik Road 11:50 Bhopal Jn 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11071 Kamayani Expres Nasik Road 15:50 Bhopal Jn 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Nasik Road 16:40 Bhopal Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12173 Udyog Nagri Exp Nasik Road 19:50 Bhopal Jn 05:00 N Y N N N N Y
12161 Lashkar Express Nasik Road 19:50 Bhopal Jn 05:25 N N N N Y N N
12107 Lucknow Sup Exp Nasik Road 19:50 Bhopal Jn 05:00 Y N Y N N Y N
01101 Ltt Gwl Spl Nasik Road 20:30 Bhopal Jn 08:45 N N Y N N N N
04111 Ltt Gwl Spl Nasik Road 20:30 Bhopal Jn 08:45 N N Y N N N N
04116 Ltt Ald Spl Nasik Road 20:35 Bhopal Jn 09:05 N N N Y N N N
01094 Ald Teachers Sp Nasik Road 20:35 Bhopal Jn 09:00 N N N Y N N N
12143 Ltt Sln Sup Exp Nasik Road 20:50 Bhopal Jn 07:10 N N N N N N Y
12137 Punjab Mail Nasik Road 23:25 Bhopal Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Nasik to Bhopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Nasik City

A delightful city Nasik or Nashik is situated in Maharashtra state of India. Also called the ‘Grape City', Nasik is 180 km away from Maharashtra's capital city Mumbai. Situated in the Western Ghat ranges on the banks of the River Godavari, the city is known for its spectacular surroundings and soothing climate. Despite being a bustling city, Nasik presents an excellent blend of old and new, through its fascinating forts, magnificent temples and big industries. Nasik is also serves as a base to visit pilgrimage centre of Shirdi, the abode Shri Sai Baba, visited by thousands of devotees round the year.

More About - Nasik To Bhopal Trains

Planning to travel from nasik to bhopal via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Mao Ndls Ac Spl, Ltt Gkp Spl, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Udyog Nagri Exp, Ltt Sln Sup Exp, Mangala Ldweep, Amritsar Expres, Tulsi Express, Punjab Mail, Pushpak Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in nasik like Nasik Road. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 12 hrs 35 mins to 9 hours 10 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Mangala Ldweep, Pushpak Express, Kushinagar Exp, Punjab Mail, Kamayani Expres, Amritsar Expres or some weekly trains like Ltt Sln Sup Exp, Bareilly Exp, Tulsi Express, Mao Ndls Ac Spl, Ltt Gkp Spl, Lucknow Sup Exp, Ald Teachers Sp, Ltt Ald Spl, Ltt Gwl Spl, Lashkar Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Nasik Road( like Tulsi Express, Punjab Mail, Amritsar Expres, Mao Ndls Ac Spl, Bareilly Exp, Kushinagar Exp, Ltt Ald Spl, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Mangala Ldweep, Lashkar Express ).