Nagda To Indore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nagda to Indore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19309 Gnc Indore Exp Nagda Jn 03:05 Indore Jn Bg 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12974 Jp Indb Express Nagda Jn 04:20 Indore Jn Bg 07:25 Y N N N N Y N
09727 Jp Indb Sf Spl Nagda Jn 04:20 Indore Jn Bg 07:20 N N Y N N N N
19330 Udz Indb Expres Nagda Jn 05:08 Indore Jn Bg 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19658 Udz Indb Expres Nagda Jn 05:15 Indore Jn Bg 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12961 Avantika Exp Nagda Jn 06:04 Indore Jn Bg 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19311 Pune Indore Exp Nagda Jn 06:20 Indore Jn Bg 09:50 N N Y N N Y Y
19711 Jp Bpl Exp Nagda Jn 06:38 Indore Jn Bg 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19656 Aii Bpl Exp Nagda Jn 06:47 Indore Jn Bg 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12416 Intercity Exp Nagda Jn 09:10 Indore Jn Bg 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12466 Intercity Exp Nagda Jn 19:35 Indore Jn Bg 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09301 Bdts Indore Spl Nagda Jn 23:50 Indore Jn Bg 03:30 Y N N N N N N

Nagda to Indore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Indore City

Indore is the largest city of the central Indian state of Madhya Pradesh. Also known as the commercial capital of Madhya Pradesh, the city is home to several industries such as cotton textiles, hosiery, chemicals, metal products and jewelry. Situated on the Malwa Plateu in the Narmada river valley, Indore is famous world over for Chanderi and Maheshwari silks. Once served as the summer capital of the erstwhile Central India state, Indore is dotted with a number of historical monuments and ancient temples. Some of the places of tourist interest in the city are Rajwada or the Old Palace, Lalbagh Palace, Chattri Bagh, Kanch Mandir and Bada Ganpati Temple. Indore is also famous for its festivals like Navratri fair, Anant Chaudas, Rangapanchami, and Ahilya Utsav.

More About - Nagda To Indore Trains

Planning to travel from nagda to indore via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Intercity Exp, Intercity Exp, Jp Indb Express, Avantika Exp, Aii Bpl Exp, Udz Indb Expres, Pune Indore Exp, Jp Indb Sf Spl, Bdts Indore Spl and etc. There are different starting junctions like Nagda Jn. There are different trains that travel from nagda to indore and time taken by these trains varies from 3 hrs 42 mins to 2 hours 50 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Avantika Exp, Jp Bpl Exp, Intercity Exp, Udz Indb Expres, Aii Bpl Exp, Intercity Exp, Gnc Indore Exp or some weekly trains like Bdts Indore Spl, Jp Indb Sf Spl, Jp Indb Express, Pune Indore Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Nagda Jn( like Intercity Exp, Jp Bpl Exp, Bdts Indore Spl, Intercity Exp, Udz Indb Expres, Aii Bpl Exp, Pune Indore Exp, Gnc Indore Exp, Jp Indb Express, Avantika Exp ).