Kharsia (KHS), Kharsia Railway Station

Name: Kharsia Code: KHS City: Kharsia
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kharsia (KHS), Kharsia :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
18030 Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express 02:19 02:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12833 Howrah Express 02:36 02:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12409 Gondwana Expres 03:55 03:56 1 min Y N Y Y Y Y N
18508 Amritsar hirakund Express 06:06 06:08 2 min Y Y N N Y N N
12069 Janshatabdi Exp 06:49 06:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12834 Hwh Adi Express 09:34 09:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58112 Itwari Tata Passenger 10:49 10:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13287 Durg South Bihar Express 12:05 12:06 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Haridwar kalingautkal Express 13:00 13:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Puri Utkal Express 13:04 13:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13288 Danapur South Bihar Express 14:54 14:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18507 Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express 16:36 16:37 1 min N Y N N Y Y N
58111 Tatanagar passenger 17:18 17:19 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12410 Gondwana Expres 18:20 18:22 2 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
12070 Janshatabdi Exp 21:23 21:24 1 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
18029 Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar Express 23:53 23:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Kharsia Railway Station

There are number of trains from Kharsia like Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Puri Utkal Express, Hwh Adi Express, Durg South Bihar Express, Amritsar hirakund Express, Janshatabdi Exp, Janshatabdi Exp, Danapur South Bihar Express, Gondwana Expres, Gondwana Expres. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Tatanagar passenger, Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express, Itwari Tata Passenger, Puri Utkal Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Durg South Bihar Express, Hwh Adi Express, Danapur South Bihar Express, Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar Express, Howrah Express etc and 6 run on weekly basis like Amritsar hirakund Express, Gondwana Expres, Janshatabdi Exp, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express etc.