Gooty To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gooty to Pune Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16530 Udyan Exp Gooty 02:50 Pune Jn 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Mumbai Express Gooty 03:45 Pune Jn 16:30 N Y Y Y N Y N
16332 Mumbai Express Gooty 03:45 Pune Jn 16:30 N N N N N N Y
16352 Ncj Mumbai Exp Gooty 03:45 Pune Jn 16:30 Y N N N Y N N
11028 Mumbai Mail Gooty 08:00 Khadki 23:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Gooty 10:00 Pune Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex Gooty 12:45 Pune Jn 02:00 N N N N N N Y
16614 Rajkot Express Gooty 13:20 Pune Jn 02:00 N N N N Y N N
12164 Chennai Exp Gooty 14:15 Pune Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06842 Vm Ltt Express Gooty 18:52 Pune Jn 07:50 N N N N N N Y
11042 Mumbai Express Gooty 20:10 Khadki 09:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp Gooty 22:20 Pune Jn 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Gooty to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.