Gooty To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gooty to Pune Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16530 Udyan Exp Gooty 02:50 Pune Jn 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Mumbai Express Gooty 03:45 Pune Jn 16:30 N Y Y Y N Y N
16332 Mumbai Express Gooty 03:45 Pune Jn 16:30 N N N N N N Y
16352 Ncj Mumbai Exp Gooty 03:45 Pune Jn 16:30 Y N N N Y N N
11028 Mumbai Mail Gooty 08:00 Khadki 23:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Gooty 10:00 Pune Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex Gooty 12:45 Pune Jn 02:00 N N N N N N Y
16614 Rajkot Express Gooty 13:20 Pune Jn 02:00 N N N N Y N N
12164 Chennai Exp Gooty 14:15 Pune Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06842 Vm Ltt Express Gooty 18:52 Pune Jn 07:50 N N N N N N Y
11042 Mumbai Express Gooty 20:10 Khadki 09:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp Gooty 22:20 Pune Jn 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Gooty to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Gooty To Pune Trains

Book your train tickets from gooty to pune. To name some trains that run from gooty to pune are Udyan Exp, Ncj Mumbai Exp, Mumbai Mail, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Vm Ltt Express, Mumbai Express, Chennai Exp, Rajkot Express, Lokmanya Tt Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Gooty. There are different trains that travel from gooty to pune and time taken by these trains varies from 15 hrs 49 mins to 12 hours 10 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Chennai Exp, Udyan Exp, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Mumbai Mail, Cape Mumbai Exp, Mumbai Express or train that run weekly like Vm Ltt Express, Mumbai Express, Rajkot Express, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Ncj Mumbai Exp etc. There are different pick up points in gooty from Gooty( like Ncj Mumbai Exp, Udyan Exp, Rajkot Express, Vm Ltt Express, Chennai Exp, Mumbai Express, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Mumbai Mail, Cape Mumbai Exp ).