Gooty To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gooty to PuneRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16530 Udyan Exp Gooty 02:50 Pune Jn 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Nagercoil mumbai Centr... Gooty 03:45 Pune Jn 16:30 N Y Y Y N Y N
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai... Gooty 03:45 Pune Jn 16:30 N N N N N N Y
16352 Nagercoil mumbai Expre... Gooty 03:45 Pune Jn 16:30 Y N N N Y N N
11028 Mumbai Mail Gooty 08:00 Khadki 23:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Exp... Gooty 10:00 Pune Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex Gooty 12:45 Pune Jn 02:00 N N N N N N Y
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Expr... Gooty 13:20 Pune Jn 02:00 N N N N Y N N
12164 Chennai Exp Gooty 14:15 Pune Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06842 Vm Ltt Express Gooty 18:52 Pune Jn 07:50 N N N N N N Y
11042 Mumbai Express Gooty 20:10 Khadki 09:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp Gooty 22:20 Pune Jn 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Pune to Gooty

Gooty to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Pune City

Pune, once called as 'Punyanagari' (literally meaning the 'City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Gooty To Pune Trains

Are you looking for train from Gooty to Pune? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Chennai Exp, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Mumbai Express, Udyan Exp, Vm Ltt Express, Nagercoil mumbai Express, Coimbatore rajkot Express, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Mumbai Mail, Nagercoil mumbai Central Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Gooty. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 15 hrs 49 mins to 12 hours 10 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Mumbai Express, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Udyan Exp, Chennai Exp, Mumbai Mail, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express or trains that run weekly like Nagercoil mumbai Central Express, Coimbatore rajkot Express, Nagercoil mumbai Express, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Vm Ltt Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Gooty( like Mumbai Mail, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Vm Ltt Express, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Chennai Exp, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express, Coimbatore rajkot Express, Mumbai Express, Nagercoil mumbai Central Express ).