Erode To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Erode to Trivandrum Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Erode Jn 00:05 Kochuveli 10:30 Y N N N N N N
12623 Trivandrum Mail Erode Jn 01:10 Trivandrum Cntl 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12257 Kochuveli Gr Erode Jn 02:30 Kochuveli 12:35 Y N Y N Y N N
06011 Kochuveli Exp Erode Jn 02:30 Kochuveli 12:35 N N N N N Y N
12626 Kerala Express Erode Jn 03:25 Trivandrum Cntl 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp Erode Jn 03:45 Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06069 Nagercoil Exp Erode Jn 05:10 Trivandrum Cntl 15:10 N N N Y N N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Erode Jn 06:15 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Erode Jn 06:15 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N Y N N N Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Erode Jn 06:15 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N
17230 Sabari Exp Erode Jn 06:45 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Erode Jn 08:55 Trivandrum Cntl 19:25 N N N Y N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Erode Jn 09:50 Trivandrum Cntl 20:15 N N N N Y N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express Erode Jn 10:45 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N Y N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Erode Jn 11:20 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N N N N Y N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express Erode Jn 15:40 Trivandrum Cntl 01:35 N N Y N N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express Erode Jn 15:40 Trivandrum Cntl 01:30 N N Y N N N N
16331 Trivandram Exp Erode Jn 17:05 Trivandrum Cntl 03:10 N Y N N N N N
15906 Vivek Express Erode Jn 20:40 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 N Y N N N N N
16561 Kochuveli Acex Erode Jn 20:55 Kochuveli 06:50 N N N Y N N N
12777 Kochuveli Exp Erode Jn 20:55 Kochuveli 06:30 N N Y N N N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp Erode Jn 20:55 Trivandrum Cntl 06:35 N N N N N N Y
12695 Trivandrum Exp Erode Jn 21:30 Trivandrum Cntl 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Erode Jn 22:10 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06315 Kochuveli Exp Erode Jn 22:25 Kochuveli 09:25 Y Y N N N Y N
16321 Trivandrum Exp Erode Jn 22:25 Trivandrum Cntl 10:30 N N N Y N N N
16315 Kochuveli Exp Erode Jn 22:25 Kochuveli 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti Erode Jn 23:25 Trivandrum Cntl 11:05 N N N N N Y N

Erode to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike. 

More About - Erode To Trivandrum Trains

Book your train tickets from erode to trivandrum. Some of the trains running on this route are Ghy Tvc Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Vivek Express, Src Kcvl Spl, Ahilyanagari Ex, Kochuveli Exp, Sabari Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Kochuveli Acex, Nagercoil Exp. The train starts from various stations in erode like Erode Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 12 hrs 10 mins to 9 hours 35 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Kochuveli Exp, Trivandrum Mail, Sabari Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Kerala Express, Trivandrum Exp or trains that run weekly like Krba Tvc Expres, Trivandrum Exp, Kochuveli Gr, Vivek Express, Himsagar Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Rapti Sagar Exp, Gurudev Express, Swarna Jayanti, Kochuveli Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Erode Jn( like Gurudev Express, Src Kcvl Spl, Vivek Express, Kochuveli Exp, Trivandrum Mail, Ghy Tvc Express, Krba Tvc Expres, Bsp Ten Express, Swarna Jayanti, Ahilyanagari Ex ).