Balasore To Puri Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Balasore to Puri Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12802 Purshottam Exp Balasore 00:12 Puri 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08462 Hwh Puri Sf Spl Balasore 00:25 Puri 05:55 N N N Y N N N
12887 Hwh Puri Expres Balasore 00:27 Puri 05:55 N Y N N N N N
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath Balasore 00:27 Puri 05:55 N N Y N Y N N
12895 Hwh Puri Expres Balasore 00:27 Puri 05:55 N N N N N Y N
22835 Shm Puri Sf Exp Balasore 00:27 Puri 05:55 N N N Y N N N
08007 Src Puri Specia Balasore 00:42 Puri 06:10 N Y N N N N N
18478 Kalingautkalexp Balasore 01:00 Puri 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12837 Hwh Puri Exp Balasore 01:55 Puri 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex Balasore 07:08 Puri 12:20 N Y N Y Y N Y
12821 Dhauli Exp Balasore 09:30 Puri 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12876 Neelachal Exp Balasore 11:52 Puri 17:10 Y N Y N N Y N
03101 Sdah Puri Spl Balasore 16:44 Puri 22:00 N N N N N N Y
12277 Satabdi Express Balasore 17:37 Puri 22:10 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
08474 Src Puri Specia Balasore 19:07 Puri 00:30 N Y N N N N N
18450 B Nath Dham Exp Balasore 21:35 Puri 03:20 N N Y N N N N
18420 Jyg Dbg Puri Ex Balasore 21:35 Puri 03:20 N N N N N Y N
22889 Dgha Puri Sup E Balasore 21:55 Puri 03:20 N N N N N N Y
12579 Dgha Puri Sup E Balasore 21:55 Puri 03:20 N N N N N N Y
15640 Ghy Puri Expres Balasore 21:55 Puri 03:20 Y N N N N N N
18409 Srijagannathexp Balasore 23:05 Puri 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Balasore to Puri Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Balasore City

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of country's missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.


About Puri City

Puri is major city of the East Indian state of Orissa. Situated on the coast of the Bay of Bengal, Puri is popular beach resort and a pilgrimage destination alike. Puri is one of the oldest cities in eastern India and it has been described in Skanda Purana as the resting place of Lord Vishnu. The city along with Bhubaneshwar and Konark forms Golden Triangle of Orissa. Puri is home to Jagannath temple, built in the late 11th century. One of the four sacred pilgrimage centres for Hindus, Puri is also known as Jagannath Puri. Every year (during June / July) thousands of Hindu pilgrims visit Puri to participate in annual Rath Yatra (car festival) associated with Jagannath Temple. Puri Beach Festival held every year in the month of November is another important festival of the city.

More About - Balasore To Puri Trains

Book your train tickets from balasore to puri. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jyg Dbg Puri Ex, Dhauli Exp, Hwh Puri Exp, Sdah Puri Spl, Satabdi Express, Hwh Puri Expres, Hwh Puri G Rath, Src Puri Specia, Ghy Puri Expres and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in balasore like Balasore. Choose trains between balasore to puri with time approximately from 6 hrs 0 mins to 4 hours 33 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Dhauli Exp, Purshottam Exp, Hwh Puri Exp, Kalingautkalexp, Srijagannathexp or trains that run weekly like Neelachal Exp, Satabdi Express, Ghy Puri Expres, B Nath Dham Exp, Hwh Puri Sf Spl, Sdah Puri Spl, Hwh Puri G Rath, Nandan Kanan Ex, Dgha Puri Sup E, Src Puri Specia and etc. Choose your pickup points from Balasore( like Hwh Puri G Rath, Jyg Dbg Puri Ex, Srijagannathexp, Shm Puri Sf Exp, B Nath Dham Exp, Sdah Puri Spl, Dgha Puri Sup E, Ghy Puri Expres, Nandan Kanan Ex, Satabdi Express ).