Sahyadri Exp - 11024

This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
C Shahumharaj T (KOP) Starts 22:50 - 1 0 km
Valivade (VV) 22:58 23:00 2 min 1 7 km
Rukadi (RKD) 23:08 23:10 2 min 1 14 km
Hatkanagale (HTK) 23:18 23:20 2 min 1 21 km
Jayasingpur (JSP) 23:33 23:35 2 min 1 36 km
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 00:02 00:05 3 min 2 48 km
Sangli (SLI) 00:15 00:18 3 min 2 55 km
Bhilavdi (BVQ) 00:38 00:40 2 min 2 74 km
Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 00:53 00:55 2 min 2 88 km
Karad (KRD) 01:23 01:25 2 min 2 123 km
Koregaon (KRG) 02:07 02:08 1 min 2 171 km
Satara (STR) 02:23 02:26 3 min 2 181 km
Wathar (WTR) 02:53 02:55 2 min 2 207 km
Lonand (LNN) 03:38 03:40 2 min 2 234 km
Nira (NIRA) 03:58 04:00 2 min 2 242 km
Jejuri (JJR) 04:43 04:45 2 min 2 269 km
Ghorpuri (GPR) 06:13 06:15 2 min 2 324 km
Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:50 07:00 10 min 2 327 km
Sivajinagar (SVJR) 07:08 07:10 2 min 2 329 km
Khadki (KK) 07:29 07:30 1 min 2 333 km
Pimpri (PMP) 07:39 07:40 1 min 2 341 km
Dehu Road (DEHR) 07:54 07:55 1 min 2 351 km
Talegaon (TGN) 08:13 08:15 2 min 2 361 km
Lonavala (LNL) 08:54 08:55 1 min 2 390 km
Khandala (KAD) 09:04 09:05 1 min 2 394 km
Karjat (KJT) 09:49 09:50 1 min 2 419 km
Neral (NRL) 10:09 10:10 1 min 2 432 km
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:35 10:40 5 min 2 465 km
Thane (TNA) 10:58 11:00 2 min 2 485 km
Dadar (DR) 11:28 11:30 2 min 2 509 km
Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 11:55 Ends - 2 518 km
View More Trains

Train Sahyadri Exp - 11024 from C Shahumharaj T to Mumbai Cst passes through following stations:

C Shahumharaj T, Valivade, Rukadi, Hatkanagale, Jayasingpur, Miraj Jn, Sangli, Bhilavdi, Kirloskarvadi, Karad, Koregaon, Satara, Wathar, Lonand, Nira, Jejuri, Ghorpuri, Pune Jn, Sivajinagar, Khadki, Pimpri, Dehu Road, Talegaon, Lonavala, Khandala, Karjat, Neral, Kalyan Jn, Thane, Dadar, Mumbai Cst

More About - Sahyadri Exp – 11024

Train Sahyadri Exp – 11024 travels from C Shahumharaj T to Mumbai Cst. Total stations are 31 that train Sahyadri Exp passes .They are namely Kirloskarvadi, Kalyan Jn, Sangli, Khandala, Nira, Mumbai Cst, Jejuri, Lonavala, Karjat, Koregaon. C Shahumharaj T is the starting junction for train Sahyadri Exp. Train Sahyadri Expending point is Mumbai Cst. Sahyadri Exp covers total distance of 518 kms.