Malkajgiri (MJF), Hyderabad Railway Station

Name: Malkajgiri Code: MJF City: Hyderabad
More Hyderabad stations : Alwal     Ammuguda     Bolarum     Bolarum Bazar     Charlapalli     Cavalry Barrcks     Dayanand Nagar     Gowdavalli     Hafizpeta     Hyderabad Decan     Kacheguda     Lalaguda Gate     Medchal     Maula Ali     Malakpet Kcg     Secunderabad Jn     Secunderabad     Safilguda     Sanat Nagar     Umdanagar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Malkajgiri (MJF), Hyderabad :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
09308 Ypr Indb Spl 02:39 02:40 1 min N N Y N N N N
07614 Nizamabad Exp 04:23 04:25 2 min Y N N N N N N
17406 Adilabad Krishna Express 05:19 05:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57564 H Sahib Nanded Hyb Passenger 06:39 06:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17639 Kacheguda Akola Express 07:49 07:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57129 Bijapur Bolarum Passenger 08:13 08:14 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07126 Aii Hyb Spl 12:30 12:32 2 min N N N N N N Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl 15:48 15:50 2 min N N N N Y N N
17064 Secunderabad ajanta Express 18:18 18:19 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17640 Akola kacheguda Akola Express 19:51 19:52 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07125 Hyb Aii Spl 20:45 20:46 1 min N N N N N N Y
07507 Ak Qln Spl 20:45 20:47 2 min N N N N Y N N
57620 Kacheguda Repalle Fast Passenger 21:19 21:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17405 Tirupati Krishna Express 21:24 21:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09307 Yashwantpur Spl 21:44 21:45 1 min Y N N N N N N
07129 Kcg Aii Spl 22:25 22:26 1 min Y N N N N N N
57563 Hyderabad Decan Parbhani Passenger 23:18 23:19 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Malkajgiri Railway Station

There are number of trains from Malkajgiri like Yashwantpur Spl, Ypr Indb Spl, Bijapur Bolarum Passenger, Ak Qln Spl, H Sahib Nanded Hyb Passenger, Aii Hyb Spl, Secunderabad ajanta Express, Tirupati Krishna Express, Nizamabad Exp, Hyb Aii Spl. Out of these 9 trains run daily and are Akola kacheguda Akola Express, Tirupati Krishna Express, Kacheguda Akola Express, H Sahib Nanded Hyb Passenger, Adilabad Krishna Express, Secunderabad ajanta Express, Bijapur Bolarum Passenger, Kacheguda Repalle Fast Passenger, Hyderabad Decan Parbhani Passenger etc and 8 run on weekly basis like Yashwantpur Spl, Aii Hyb Spl, Ypr Indb Spl, Hyb Aii Spl, Ak Qln Spl, Kcg Aii Spl, Nzb Qln Spl, Nizamabad Exp etc.