Kumbakonam (KMU), Kumbakonam Railway Station

Name: Kumbakonam Code: KMU City: Kumbakonam
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kumbakonam (KMU), Kumbakonam :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16702 Chennai Express 00:04 00:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06019 Mas Rmm Exp 00:08 00:10 2 min N Y N N N N N
06116 Chennai Express 00:38 00:40 2 min N N N N Y N N
06140 Chennai Express 00:53 00:55 2 min N N N N Y N N
22624 Madurai chennai Express 01:19 01:20 1 min N N N N Y N Y
12794 Chennai Express 01:19 01:20 1 min N N N N Y N Y
16701 Rameswaram Exp 03:04 03:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22623 Chennai Egmore Madurai Express 04:04 04:05 1 min Y N N N N Y N
12793 Madurai Express 04:04 04:05 1 min Y N N N N Y N
06801 Tiruchy Exp 04:08 04:10 2 min N N N N Y N N
06061 Ms Tpj Sf Exp 04:13 04:15 2 min N N Y N Y N N
06059 Velankanni Exp 04:13 04:15 2 min N N Y N N N N
16736 Tcn Chennai Exp 05:03 05:04 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06020 Rmm Mas Exp 05:33 05:35 2 min N N Y N N N N
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 05:34 05:35 1 min N N N Y N N N
16232 Mysore mailaduturai Express 05:43 05:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16854 Tiruchchirapali Chennai Express 10:59 11:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12084 Jan Shatabdi Ex 12:23 12:25 2 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16853 Chennai Egmore Trichy Express 14:09 14:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express 15:05 15:06 1 min N N N N N N Y
12083 Jan Shatabdi Ex 15:13 15:15 2 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express 15:24 15:25 1 min N N N N N Y N
14260 Varanasi rameswaram Express 16:25 16:27 2 min N Y N N N N N
16231 Mayiladuturai mysore Express 18:18 18:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06115 Sengottai Exp 20:43 20:45 2 min N N Y N N N N
06802 Chennai Exp 21:13 21:15 2 min Y N N N N N N
16735 Tiruchendur Exp 21:39 21:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express 22:49 22:50 1 min N Y N N Y N Y
06062 Chennai Exp 23:18 23:20 2 min Y N Y N N N N
06058 Chennai Express 23:18 23:20 2 min Y N N N N N N
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 23:29 23:30 1 min Y N N Y N Y N
06102 Chennai Express 23:56 23:58 2 min N N N Y N N N

More About - Kumbakonam Railway Station

Different trains running from Kumbakonam are Tirupati Rameswaram Express, Rameswaram Tirupati Express, Madurai chennai Express, Mysore mailaduturai Express, Chennai Express, Tiruchy Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Tiruchchirapali Chennai Express, Tiruchendur Exp, Chennai Express. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Chennai Egmore Trichy Express, Chennai Express, Mysore mailaduturai Express, Tiruchendur Exp, Tcn Chennai Exp, Mayiladuturai mysore Express, Rameswaram Exp, Tiruchchirapali Chennai Express etc and 24 run on weekly basis like Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express, Madurai Express, Velankanni Exp, Tirupati Rameswaram Express, Rameswaram Varanasi Express, Mas Rmm Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Tiruchy Exp, Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express, Rmm Mas Exp etc.