Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI), Karaikkudi Railway Station

Name: Karaikkudi Jn Code: KKDI City: Karaikkudi
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI), Karaikkudi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16713 Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Express 00:30 00:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06020 Rmm Mas Exp 02:05 02:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
16618 Coimbatore rameswaram Express 02:10 02:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
06051 Rameswaram Exp 02:10 02:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 02:20 02:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
06019 Mas Rmm Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
12606 Pallavan Exp Starts 04:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06009 Mas Rmm Exp 05:20 05:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
16701 Rameswaram Exp 07:10 07:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express 11:40 11:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
06010 Rmm Mas Exp 19:10 19:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express 19:15 19:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
14260 Varanasi rameswaram Express 20:15 20:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
16702 Chennai Express 20:30 20:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express 22:25 22:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
06052 Coimbatore Exp 22:35 22:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
12605 Pallavan Exp 23:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16714 Rameswaram Chennai Express 23:35 23:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Karaikkudi Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Karaikkudi Jn station are Pallavan Exp, Rameswaram Chennai Express, Rmm Mas Exp, Chennai Express, Pallavan Exp, Varanasi rameswaram Express, Rameswaram Coimbatore Express, Rmm Mas Exp, Mas Rmm Exp, Rameswaram Varanasi Express. There are different trains like Pallavan Exp etc .that starts from Karaikkudi Jn while there are trains like Rameswaram Exp, Varanasi rameswaram Express, Mas Rmm Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Rameswaram Coimbatore Express, Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Express, Rmm Mas Exp, Chennai Express, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express, Coimbatore rameswaram Express arrives at 07:10, 20:15, 05:20, 22:35, 22:25, 00:30, 19:10, 20:30, 19:15, 02:10 time respectively. There are different trains like Pallavan Exp etc . that ends at Karaikkudi Jnwhile there are trains like Rameswaram Varanasi Express, Rameswaram Coimbatore Express, Mas Rmm Exp, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express, Pallavan Exp, Varanasi rameswaram Express, Rameswaram Chennai Express, Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express, Coimbatore Exp, Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Express departs at 02:25, 22:30, 05:25, 19:20, 04:30, 20:20, 23:40, 11:45, 22:40, 00:35 time respectively. Out of these 6 trains run daily and are Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Express, Rameswaram Exp, Pallavan Exp, Rameswaram Chennai Express, Chennai Express etc and 12 run on weekly basis like Varanasi rameswaram Express, Rameswaram Varanasi Express, Coimbatore rameswaram Express, Rameswaram Coimbatore Express, Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express, Rmm Mas Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express, Mas Rmm Exp, Coimbatore Exp etc.