Furkating Jn (FKG), Furkating Railway Station

Name: Furkating Jn Code: FKG City: Furkating
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Furkating Jn (FKG), Furkating :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15960 Dibrugarh Kamrup Express 00:25 00:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl 01:25 01:27 2 min N N Y N N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 01:25 01:27 2 min N N N N N Y N
15603 Kamakhya Inter City express 03:20 03:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15605 Kamakhya Jorhat Town Intercity 03:20 03:55 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail 04:15 04:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 04:43 04:45 2 min N N N N N N Y
05948 Dbrg Ghy Wkly S 05:20 05:22 2 min N Y N N N N N
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express 05:20 05:22 2 min Y N N N N N N
05946 Dbrg Ghy Specia 09:10 09:12 2 min N N N N N N Y
05668 Dbrg Kyq Specia 10:10 10:12 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
05968 Dbrg Rny Specia 10:10 10:12 2 min Y N Y N Y N Y
03281 Ntsk Rjpb Spl 11:04 11:06 2 min Y N N N N N N
12067 Jan Shatabdi Ex 12:00 12:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 12:30 12:32 2 min N N N N N N Y
05941 Sguj Dbrg Spl 12:30 12:32 2 min N Y N N N N N
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Express 12:30 12:32 2 min N Y N N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia 13:30 13:32 2 min N N N N Y N N
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 13:30 13:32 2 min Y N N N N N N
05667 Kyq Dbrg Specia 13:55 13:57 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
05913 Ghy Dbrg Specia 13:55 13:57 2 min N Y N N N N N
05967 Rny Dbrg Specia 13:55 13:57 2 min Y Y N Y N Y N
12068 Jan Shatabdi Ex 15:25 15:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03282 Rjpb Ntsk Spl 15:40 15:42 2 min N N N N N N Y
05945 Ghy Dbrg Specia 19:00 19:02 2 min N N N N Y N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 20:55 20:57 2 min N Y N N N N N
05947 Ghy Dbrg Wkly S 21:00 21:02 2 min N N N N N N Y
15606 Mariani Guwahati Intercity 21:10 21:45 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15604 Ledo Intercity Express 21:10 21:45 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express 22:27 22:29 2 min N N N N Y N N
05914 Dbrg Ghy Specia 22:30 22:32 2 min N N Y N N N N
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail 22:30 22:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express 22:53 22:55 2 min N N N N N N Y
05942 Dbrg Sguj Spl 23:20 23:22 2 min N N N N N N Y
15959 Howrah kamrup Express 23:40 23:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Furkating Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Furkating Jn station are Dibrugarh Kamrup Express, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express, Dbrg Kyq Specia, Ledo Intercity Express, Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express, Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail, Howrah kamrup Express, Ledo Intercity Express, Mariani Guwahati Intercity, Kamakhya Inter City express, Dibrugarh Kamrup Express, Kamakhya Jorhat Town Intercity etc and 27 run on weekly basis like Dbrg Sguj Spl, Rjpb Ntsk Spl, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Dbrg Kyq Specia, Rny Dbrg Specia, Sguj Dbrg Spl, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express, Kyq Dbrg Specia, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express etc.