Dimapur (DMV), Dimapur Railway Station

Name: Dimapur Code: DMV City: Dimapur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Dimapur (DMV), Dimapur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
02436 Ghy Dbrt Ra 00:05 00:10 5 min N Y N N N Y N
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn 00:10 00:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 00:10 00:15 5 min N Y N N N Y N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 00:35 00:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 00:35 00:40 5 min N Y N N N Y N
02435 Dbrt Ghy Ra 00:35 00:40 5 min N Y N N N Y N
05942 Dbrg Sguj Spl 00:40 00:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
15605 Kamakhya Jorhat Town Intercity 01:20 01:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15603 Kamakhya Inter City express 01:20 01:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02423 Dbrt Ghy Ra 01:55 02:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex 01:55 02:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E 01:55 02:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15960 Dibrugarh Kamrup Express 02:10 02:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05905 Dibrugarh Exp 02:45 02:55 10 min N N N Y N N N
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Express 03:20 03:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
14055 Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail 05:25 05:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 05:55 06:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
05948 Dbrg Ghy Wkly S 06:45 06:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express 06:45 06:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
05941 Sguj Dbrg Spl 10:27 10:32 5 min N Y N N N N N
05946 Dbrg Ghy Specia 10:27 10:32 5 min N N N N N N Y
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 10:40 10:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
12067 Jan Shatabdi Ex 10:45 10:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
05968 Dbrg Rny Specia 11:30 11:35 5 min Y N Y N Y N Y
05668 Dbrg Kyq Specia 11:30 11:35 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
03281 Ntsk Rjpb Spl 12:10 12:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
05967 Rny Dbrg Specia 12:20 12:25 5 min Y Y N Y N Y N
05667 Kyq Dbrg Specia 12:20 12:25 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 12:20 12:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
05913 Ghy Dbrg Specia 12:35 12:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Express 13:40 13:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
03282 Rjpb Ntsk Spl 13:50 13:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
15901 Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express 13:50 14:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 14:35 14:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia 14:35 14:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp 15:40 15:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
12068 Jan Shatabdi Ex 16:27 16:32 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
05945 Ghy Dbrg Specia 17:30 17:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 19:10 19:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
05947 Ghy Dbrg Wkly S 19:37 19:43 6 min N N N N N N Y
15665 Kamakhya B G Express 19:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp 20:30 20:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail 20:45 20:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express 21:10 21:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
15959 Howrah kamrup Express 21:30 21:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15666 Dimapur B G Express Starts 21:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani 22:20 22:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani 22:20 22:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
02424 Ghy Dbrt Ra 22:20 22:25 5 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
15606 Mariani Guwahati Intercity 23:00 23:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15604 Ledo Intercity Express 23:00 23:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express 23:35 23:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl 23:38 23:43 5 min N Y N N N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 23:38 23:43 5 min N N N N Y N N
05914 Dbrg Ghy Specia 23:45 23:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
View More Trains

More About - Dimapur Railway Station

There are number of trains from Dimapur like Ghy Dbrg Specia, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Jhajha Dibrugarh Express, Ghy Dbrg Specia, Dibrugarh Amritsar Express, Dibrugarh Exp, Dbrg Sguj Spl, Kamakhya Jorhat Town Intercity, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Dimapur B G Express etc while some train like Ghy Dbrg Specia, Rny Dbrg Specia, Kamakhya B G Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Kamakhya Inter City express, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express, Cdg Dbrg Spl arrives at 17:30, 12:20, 19:50, 05:55, 01:20, 20:30, 19:10, 23:38, 14:35, 23:38 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Dimapur like Kamakhya B G Express etc or some trains like Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Dimapur B G Express, Dbrg Kyq Specia, Ghy Dbrg Specia, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express, Ghy Rajdhani Ex, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Ghy Dbrg Wkly S, Dbrg Rny Specia etc which departs at Dimapur station on 00:15, 23:43, 21:45, 11:35, 17:35, 14:40, 02:00, 16:32, 19:43, 11:35 time. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Dibrugarh Kamrup Express, Kamakhya B G Express, Delhi Brahmputra Mail, Kamakhya Inter City express, Howrah kamrup Express, Dbrt Rajdhani, Ledo Intercity Express, Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail, Mariani Guwahati Intercity, Dimapur B G Express etc or trains that run weekly Dibrugarh Exp, Ghy Dbrg Wkly S, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Dibrugarh Amritsar Express, Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn, Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express, Jhajha Dibrugarh Express, Dbrg Ghy Specia, Dbrt Ghy Ra, Ntsk Rjpb Spl and etc.