Cannanore (CAN), Cannanore Railway Station

Name: Cannanore Code: CAN City: Cannanore
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Cannanore (CAN), Cannanore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
06001 Madgaon Exp 00:20 00:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
16628 West Coast Exp 00:25 00:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express 01:00 01:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
16627 West Coast Exp 01:25 01:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12977 Ernakulam maru Sagar Express 02:00 02:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Express 02:00 02:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 02:00 02:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express 02:00 02:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
16338 Ernakulam okha Express 02:00 02:05 5 min N N N Y N Y N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham Express 02:00 02:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
12653 Tpj Maq Express 02:55 03:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
12431 Rajdhani Exp 03:28 03:30 2 min N N Y N Y Y N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres 04:00 04:10 10 min N N Y N N N N
12081 Jan Shatabdi Starts 04:45 - Y Y N Y Y Y N
06917 Nagapattinam Ex 04:45 04:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
11098 Poorna Express 04:55 05:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
16308 Kannur Alleppey Express Starts 05:00 - Y Y Y N Y N Y
01066 Ers Cstm Expres 05:00 05:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
16314 Kannur Ernakulam Express Starts 05:00 - N N N Y N Y N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 05:10 05:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp 05:20 05:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
16604 Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express 05:20 05:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12685 Mangalore Exp 05:40 05:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16043 Mangalore Exp 06:10 06:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
26629 Malabar Exp 06:35 06:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Trivandrum central Express 06:35 06:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22851 Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express 07:00 07:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
16855 Puducherry Mangalore Express 07:00 07:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
16649 Mangalore central parasuram Express 07:15 07:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex 07:35 07:40 5 min Y N N N N N Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 07:35 07:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti 07:35 07:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 07:35 07:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Express 07:35 07:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
16347 Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express 07:50 07:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07606 Kcg Maq Spl 08:10 08:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 08:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express 08:45 08:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16108 Maq Chennai Exp 09:25 09:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail 09:35 09:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Mangalore central Express 09:50 09:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06667 Maq Garibrath S 10:15 10:25 10 min N N N Y N N N
06015 Mangalore Exp 10:15 10:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
16517 Yesvantpur kannur Express 11:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres 12:20 12:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
16305 Ernakulam cannanore Intercity Express 12:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special 12:30 12:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath 12:40 12:45 5 min N Y N N N Y N
22609 Mangalore Central Intercity Express 13:45 13:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Nagercoil Ernad Express 14:20 14:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express Starts 14:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl 14:35 14:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
12602 Chennai Mail 15:35 15:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16518 Kannur Yesvantpur express Starts 16:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep 16:50 16:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp 16:55 17:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
16348 Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express 17:00 17:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Express 17:35 17:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12202 Ltt Garib Rath 18:10 18:15 5 min N N N Y N N Y
12997 Hapa Express 18:10 18:15 5 min Y Y N N N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi 18:10 18:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
12483 Amritsar Exp 18:10 18:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
12287 Dehradun Exp 18:10 18:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express Starts 18:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16044 Puducherry Exp 18:30 18:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
12686 Chennai Exp 18:30 18:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 18:40 18:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 18:45 18:50 5 min N Y N N N N Y
06668 Mas Garib Rath 18:45 18:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
06016 Chennai Exp 18:45 18:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Express 18:45 18:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Express 18:45 18:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express 18:45 18:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express 18:45 18:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 19:05 19:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
16856 Mangalore Central Puducherry Express 19:05 19:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
10216 Madgaon Express 20:00 20:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Express 20:00 20:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 20:10 20:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
16603 Mangalore central Maveli Express 20:20 20:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16346 Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express 20:45 20:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 21:00 21:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
16630 Mangalore central Malabar Express 21:15 21:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11097 Poorna Express 21:55 22:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
06002 Mao Mas Special 21:55 22:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
07605 Maq Kcg Express 22:15 22:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
12654 Tiruchi Express 22:50 22:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
16313 Ernakulam cannanore Express 22:55 Ends - N N N Y N Y N
16307 Alleppey Cannanore Express 22:55 Ends - Y Y Y N Y N Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 23:00 23:02 2 min Y N Y Y N N N
12978 Ajmer maru Sagar Express 23:00 23:02 2 min N N N N N Y N
12082 Jan Shatabdi 23:30 Ends - Y N Y Y Y N Y
View More Trains

More About - Cannanore Railway Station

There are number of trains from Cannanore like Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express, Mangalore central Express, Rajdhani Exp, Kannur Yesvantpur express, Mangala Ldweep, Poorna Express, Nagercoil Ernad Express, Mangalore central parasuram Express. Some of the trains start from Cannanore station like Kannur Ernakulam Express, Jan Shatabdi, Kannur Alleppey Express, Kannur Yesvantpur Express, Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express, Kannur Yesvantpur express etc while some train like Maq Chennai Exp, Maq Kcg Express, Asr Kcvl Expres, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Malabar Exp, Dehradun Exp, Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Mangala Ldweep have their stop at 09:25, 22:15, 07:35, 20:45, 06:35, 18:10, 02:00, 07:00, 05:20, 16:50 time respectively. There are different trains like Jan Shatabdi, Ernakulam cannanore Express, Alleppey Cannanore Express, Yesvantpur Cannanore Express, Ernakulam cannanore Intercity Express, Yesvantpur kannur Express etc . that ends at Cannanorewhile there are trains like Ltt Garib Rath, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Hapa Express, Puducherry Exp, Puducherry Mangalore Express, Ernakulam maru Sagar Express, Okha Ernakulam Express, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Madgaon Exp, Mas Garib Rath departs at 18:15, 07:05, 18:15, 18:35, 07:05, 02:05, 18:50, 21:05, 00:25, 18:50 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Kannur Yesvantpur Express, Mangala Ldweep, Yesvantpur kannur Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Chennai Mail, Mangalore central Malabar Express, Nagercoil Ernad Express, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Yesvantpur Cannanore Express etc or trains that run weekly Jan Shatabdi, Ngt Vsg Expres, Kannur Alleppey Express, Kochuveli Porbandar Express, Kcvl Garib Rath, Madgaon Exp, Ltt Ten Special, Mangalore Central Puducherry Express, Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Hapa Ten Sup Ex and etc.