Bagalkot (BGK), Bagalkot Railway Station

Name: Bagalkot Code: BGK City: Bagalkot
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bagalkot (BGK), Bagalkot :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl 01:20 01:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
01216 Kurla Express 02:10 02:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
01494 Hubli Express 02:10 02:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56903 Solapur dharwar Passenger 05:03 05:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06552 Sur Ypr Spl 06:45 07:00 15 min N Y N N N N N
06554 Sur Sspn Spl 06:45 07:00 15 min N N N N N N Y
06540 Ypr Garibrath S 06:45 07:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
16535 Mysore golgumbaz Express 07:20 07:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06535 Bijapur Express 08:28 08:30 2 min Y N Y Y N Y N
11423 Sur Hubli Exp 10:25 10:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17307 Mysore Basava Express 12:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06202 Snsi Mys Spl 13:45 14:00 15 min N N Y N N N N
17308 Bagalkot Basava Express Starts 14:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01215 Ltt Ypr Special 15:00 15:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express 17:38 17:40 2 min N N N N N N Y
11424 Solapur Express 18:08 18:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16536 Solapur golgumbaz Express 18:43 18:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06501 Ypr Adi Express 18:45 18:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp 18:45 18:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
06553 Solapur Exp 19:00 19:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
06551 Solapur Express 19:00 19:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
06539 Ypr Shiridi Exp 19:00 19:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
06502 Yesvantpur Spl 19:10 19:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
06536 Yeswantpur Exp 19:30 19:35 5 min Y N Y Y N Y N
01493 Bijapur Exp 20:43 20:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06201 Mys Snsi Expres 21:05 21:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
56904 dharwar Solapur passenger 22:30 22:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex 22:58 23:00 2 min Y N N N N N N
View More Trains

More About - Bagalkot Railway Station

Different trains running from Bagalkot are Mys Snsi Expres, Yeswantpur Exp, Ypr Garibrath S, Mysore Basava Express, Bijapur Express, Ltt Ypr Special, Kurla Express, Solapur Express, Sur Sspn Spl, Solapur Express. There are different trains like Bagalkot Basava Express etc .that starts from Bagalkot while there are trains like Sur Sspn Spl, Mys Snsi Expres, Mysore golgumbaz Express, Snsi Mys Spl, Ypr G Rath Spl, Ypr Jp Exp, Mysore Basava Express, Ltt Ypr Special, Sur Hubli Exp, Sur Ypr Spl arrives at 06:45, 21:05, 07:20, 13:45, 01:20, 18:45, 12:10, 15:00, 10:25, 06:45 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Bagalkot station are Mysore Basava Express etc while some train like Bijapur Exp, Snsi Mys Spl, Ypr Shiridi Exp, Solapur dharwar Passenger, Ltt Ypr Special, Yesvantpur Spl, Hubli Express, Bijapur Express, Yeswantpur Exp, Mys Snsi Expres have their departure at 20:45, 14:00, 19:05, 05:05, 15:05, 19:20, 02:12, 08:30, 19:35, 21:10 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Solapur Express, Bijapur Exp, Mysore Basava Express, dharwar Solapur passenger, Solapur dharwar Passenger, Mysore golgumbaz Express, Solapur golgumbaz Express, Hubli Express, Bagalkot Basava Express, Sur Hubli Exp etc or train that run weekly like Yeswantpur Exp, Ltt Ypr Special, Sur Sspn Spl, Solapur Express, Sur Ypr Spl, Bijapur Express, Ypr Ac Express, Ypr Adi Express, Ypr Jp Exp, Solapur Exp and etc.