You are booking hotel for more than 90 days

map
Applied FiltersClear

Sadar Bazaar

BACK TO TOP

OneCircle

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

hotelImg
630 m from Sadar Bazaar | 9 minutes walk to Saugor Railway Station
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Full Address of property is 1/16 SADAR BAZAR, SANIMANDIR ROAD, MOHAL NO 1 WARD NO 1, SAGAR, SANI MANDIR, Bhagwanganj, Sagar, Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, 470002 View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More
Excellent4.7

(47 Ratings)

1,900

1,125

+ 215 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Tilak Ganj | 2.2 km from Sadar Bazaar | 9 minutes walk to Saugor Railway Station
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hotel is Tilak Ganj View On Map (tilak ganj,near of platform no 2,sagar railway station,in front of maruti suzuki workshop). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant.
View More
Good3.4

(113 Ratings)

2,000

1,445

+ 202 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!

Change Check-In Dates

  • Today
  • Tomorrow
  • This Weekend
  • Next Weekend
  • Other Dates
hotelImg
Kakaganj | 3.7 km from Sadar Bazaar | 1.2 km drive to Lakha Banjara Lake
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Early Check-In upto 3 hours (subject to availability)
Early Check-In upto 3 hours (subject to availability)
Full Address of property is Near Bus Stand Bundelkhand Medical Collage Road Sagar, M.P. Pin- 470001 View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good3.7

(106 Ratings)

1,750

1,406

+ 197 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Gopal Ganj | 3.5 km from Sadar Bazaar
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Early Check-In upto 3 hours (subject to availability)
Early Check-In upto 3 hours (subject to availability)
Free Late check-out, Subject to Availability Free Late check-out, Subject to Availability
Location of the Hotel is Gopal Ganj View On Map (5 Civil LineS Sagar MP, Sagar, India, 5 Civil LineS Sagar MP, Sagar, India). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good3.7

(258 Ratings)

6,499

4,580

+ 641 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Tilak Ganj | 2.6 km from Sadar Bazaar | 2.6 km drive to Lakha Banjara Lake
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Full Address of property is Hotel Devyog, Katra Bazar, Sagar, M. P. View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More
Good3.0

(171 Ratings)

1,800

1,500

+ 210 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Patkui | 4.6 km from Sadar Bazaar

Private Room in a Homestay

Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Homestay is Patkui View On Map (Patkui Cantt., Patkui Cantt. Sagar, Sagar, India). Top Facilities of this Homestay are Parking & Power Backup.
View More
Average2.7

(3 Ratings)

2,100

1,419

+ 250 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Gopal Ganj | 3.3 km from Sadar Bazaar
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Full Address of property is Near Yadav Building, Indra colony, 5, Civil Line, Sagar, Madhya Pradesh 470001 View On Map Key amenities of this property are 24-hour Room Service & Lounge.
View More
Very Good3.7

(152 Ratings)

2,900

2,204

+ 309 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Tilak Ganj | 2 km from Sadar Bazaar | 780 m drive to Saugor Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hotel is Tilak Ganj View On Map (radha tiraha gujrati bazar sagar). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant.
View More
Good3.1

(32 Ratings)

1,300

+ 182 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
1.4 km from Sadar Bazaar

Private Room in a Camp

Couple Friendly
Full Address of property is Sagar Guest House, In front of Lal imli mazhar, above Dana pani restaurant, Bhagwanganj, sagar, M.M. View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More
Poor1.7

(3 Ratings)

1,100

875

+ 154 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Tilak Ganj | 3.4 km from Sadar Bazaar | 1.8 km drive to Lakha Banjara Lake
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Lodge is Tilak Ganj View On Map (Private Bus Stand Ke Samne Krishnaganj Ward Sagar MP 470002). Top Facilities of this Lodge are Free Wi-Fi & Free Parking & Airport Transfers.
View More
Good3.2

(15 Ratings)

1,000

900

+ 126 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Tilak Ganj | 2.1 km from Sadar Bazaar | 7 minutes walk to Saugor Railway Station
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Full Address of property is Infront of railway station platform no. 2 tilak ganj railway mallgodown railway sagar madhya pradesh View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More
Average2.8

(36 Ratings)

1,000

950

+ 133 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Sadar Bazaar | 10 minutes walk to Saugor Railway Station
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hotel is Sadar Bazaar View On Map (Near Gurudwara, Bhagwanganj, Sagar).
View More
Average2.5

(6 Ratings)

1,999

+ 280 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Tilak Ganj | 2.2 km from Sadar Bazaar | 2.8 km drive to Lakha Banjara Lake
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 3 Star Hotel in Sagar is located in Tilak Ganj. Full Address of property is Building No./Flat No.: HOTEL SINGH EMPIRE Name Of Premises/Building: BEHING OLD GALLA MANDI Road/Street: NEAR GABBAR TAL Locality/Sub Locality: TILAKGANJ City/Town/Village: Sagar District: Sagar State: Madhya Pradesh PIN Code: 470002, Building No./Flat No.: HOTEL SINGH EMPIRE Name Of Premises/Building: BEHING OLD GALLA MANDI Road/Street: NEAR GABBAR TAL Locality/Sub Locality: TILAKGANJ City/Town/Village: Sagar District: Sagar State: Madhya Pradesh PIN Code: 470002 View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More

1,000

+ 140 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
3.6 km from Sadar Bazaar

Entire 1-Bedroom Homestay

Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Top Facilities of this Homestay are Kitchenette & Parking.
View More
Very Good4.1

(18 Ratings)

1,800

1,431

+ 252 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Post & Telecom Colony | 5.4 km from Sadar Bazaar
Book with ₹0 Payment
Breakfast Included
Full Address of property is Rajakhedi makronia sagar, View On Map Key amenities of this property are Spa & Infinity Pool & Restaurant.
View More
Very Good4.1

(284 Ratings)

3,500

+ 315 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
5.3 km from Sadar Bazaar
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant.
View More
Excellent4.3

(29 Ratings)

3,498

2,641

+ 490 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Kakaganj | 6 km from Sadar Bazaar
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Full Address of property is Near Sai Vatika Bhopal Road Rajiv Nagar Ward View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good3.8

(193 Ratings)

3,000

2,700

+ 378 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
8 km from Sadar Bazaar
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Early Check-In upto 2 hours (subject to availability)
Early Check-In upto 2 hours (subject to availability)
Late Check-Out upto 2 hours (subject to availability) Late Check-Out upto 2 hours (subject to availability)
Top Facilities of this Hotel are Swimming Pool & Restaurant & Indoor Games.
View More
Very Good4.1

(433 Ratings)

4,099

3,173

+ 444 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Amet | 7.8 km from Sadar Bazaar
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Full Address of property is 332/19 Kanera Deo Baghrajward ,sagar 470002 View On Map Key amenities of this property are Swimming Pool & Restaurant & Indoor Games.
View More
Very Good4.1

(240 Ratings)

4,566

3,470

+ 486 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Dwarika Garden | 5.9 km from Sadar Bazaar | 2 km drive to Lakha Banjara Lake
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Guest House is Dwarika Garden View On Map (Dwarka Vihar Colony , Medical College Road SAGAR , Pin 470002). Top Facilities of this Guest House are Air Conditioning & Free Wi-Fi.
View More

1,700

1,071

+ 150 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!

Sagar Hotels By Star Rating

Sagar Hotels by Popular Areas

Popular Attractions in Sagar

Show More

Hotels By Category in Sadar Bazaar

Sadar Bazaar Hotels Overview

Hotels, resorts or home stay - lets Checkout best Hotels in Sadar Bazaar - Get deals and offers on more than 1 Hotels !
Make your stay memorable in Sadar Bazaar with availability of nearby attractions, Shopping malls, Historical places including all the best amenities. Also the most friendly places to visit with family, friends and solo trip in Sadar Bazaar .
Choose your best ideal hotel from 1 available hotels in Sadar Bazaar. Find out your ideal nearby hotels at makemytrip.com with best discounts.
All Above Listings for Sadar Bazaar, Sagar are updated on Friday, August 28, 2026- 15.00.
Sadar Bazaar Hotels Price Starts Minimum from Rs. 1941 for Budget hotel and Maximum Rs. 1941 for Luxury Hotels. Check Price Now!
You can Also pick from Top 5 out of 1 the list of hotels in Sagar




Frequently Asked Questions for Sadar Bazaar Hotels

 

Q) ✅ Where to stay in Sadar Bazaar?

A: MakeMyTrip offers 1 Hotels for stay in Sadar Bazaar. Click Here to find best deals on Sadar Bazaar hotels.

Q) ✅ What is the Starting price of Sadar Bazaar hotels?

A: Hotel price starts at Rs. 1941 in Sadar Bazaar. Visit here and grab the current deals.

Q) ✅ Is there any offer available for hotel booking in Sadar Bazaar?

A: Many deals & discounts available on Sadar Bazaar hotel booking. Click here & Save More!

Q) ✅ How do I search best hotels in Sadar Bazaar?

A: You can find available hotels in Sadar Bazaar with top amenities like wi-fi, breakfast, swimming pool etc at cheapest price.