You are booking hotel for more than 90 days

map
Applied FiltersClear

Gulzar Nagar

Price Per Night
  • (4)
  • (35)
  • (25)
  • (7)

Your Budget

to
Star Category
  • (35)
  • (3)
  • (0)
User Rating
  • (34)
  • (37)
  • (5)
Property Type
  • (59)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (0)
Room Views
  • (29)
  • (1)
  • (8)
Room Amenities
  • (15)
  • (5)
  • (1)
  • (5)
  • (0)

Show 3 more

Chains
  • (0)
  • (5)
  • (0)
  • (0)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Amenities
Guests Love
  • (1)
  • (61)
  • (4)
  • (7)

Show -4 more

Booking Preference
Booking Preference
  • (1)
  • (43)
  • (71)
  • (6)
House Rules
  • (37)
  • (48)
  • (59)
  • (7)
  • (43)
Business Essentials
  • (61)
  • (48)
  • (5)
  • (24)
  • (0)
BACK TO TOP

Hotels in Gulzar Nagar, Bareilly

deal tag

Deals for Long Weekends

Upto 40% off on 20,000+ properties. Book by 4th Oct to avail them!

hotelImg
Khushboo Enclave | 780 m from Gulzar Nagar | 2 km drive to Satellite Bus stand
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 3 Star Hotel in Bareilly is located in Khushboo Enclave. Full Address of property is Pilibhit Bypass Road. Opposite Passport Office Bareilly-243006 (U.P) View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good4.2

(177 Ratings)

₹ 1,400

+ ₹ 196 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 141 Off!
hotelImg
Gulzar Nagar | 2 km drive to Satellite Bus stand
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Very Good3.9

(21 Ratings)

₹ 5,000

₹ 4,500

+ ₹ 630 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Debit Card Offer - Get INR 833 Off!

Searching for stays around you?

Enable location access to explore nearby stays around you.

Near Me Icon
hotelImg
Dohara | 1.9 km from Gulzar Nagar | 3 km drive to Satellite Bus stand
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 3 Star Hotel in Bareilly is located in Dohara. Full Address of property is Green Park Bisalpur Road Bareilly View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good4.0

(876 Ratings)

₹ 3,499

₹ 2,565

+ ₹ 490 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!

Change Check-In Dates

  • Today
  • Tomorrow
  • This Weekend
  • Next Weekend
  • Other Dates
hotelImg
Pawan Vihar | 1.3 km from Gulzar Nagar | 2.5 km drive to Satellite Bus stand
Guaranteed Early Check-in availableGuaranteed Early Check-in available
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hotel is Pawan Vihar View On Map (Plot No. 251, Jagatpur Lala Begum Bahar Chaungi, Near, Bishalpur Chauraha, Old City. Bareilly. Bareily. Uitar Pradesh, 243005, Pawan Vihar). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Jacuzzi & 24-hour Room Service.
View More
Very Good4.1

(160 Ratings)

₹ 5,700

₹ 2,975

+ ₹ 546 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
389 points on this booking
hotelImg
Gulzar Nagar | 2.6 km drive to Satellite Bus stand

Private Room in a Homestay

Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Full Address of property is Houss no. 12 Akashpuram Colony near Guddu Confectionary Bareilly, Gulzar Nagar View On Map Key amenities of this property are Kitchenette & Parking & Power Backup.
View More

₹ 2,400

₹ 1,985

+ ₹ 336 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!

Inaugural Offer: Special discount of ₹415 applied. Valid for first 5 bookings of this property

hotelImg

spotlight

This property is part of the Spotlight program. These are a curated set of highly rated properties, committed to providing excellent service and available at great value. As part of the MMT Spotlight program, this property is getting higher visibility on our platform and will pay us an advertisement fee if you make a booking.

Ramada Encore by Wyndham Bareilly Civil Lines

Civil Lines | 3.6 km from Gulzar Nagar | 2.5 km drive to Satellite Bus stand
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
10% off on Food & Beverage services
10% off on Food & Beverage services
Breakfast Included
Location of the Hotel is Civil Lines View On Map (8/8A, Block A, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant & Kids' Meals.
View More
Very Good4.2

(619 Ratings)

₹ 8,499

+ ₹ 1,530 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
849 points on this booking
hotelImg
Gardan City | 1.4 km from Gulzar Nagar | 2.6 km drive to Satellite Bus stand
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Very Good3.5

(44 Ratings)

₹ 1,050

₹ 809

+ ₹ 40 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Dohara | 2.8 km from Gulzar Nagar | 8.4 km drive to Bareilly Airport (BEK)
Guaranteed Early Check-in availableGuaranteed Early Check-in available
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Very Good4.1

(42 Ratings)

₹ 1,400

+ ₹ 196 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 141 Off!
hotelImg
Chandpur Bichpuri | 3.3 km from Gulzar Nagar | 6.2 km drive to Bareilly Airport (BEK)
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Excellent4.4

(7 Ratings)

₹ 1,100

+ ₹ 154 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 111 Off!
hotelImg
Civil Lines | 3.6 km from Gulzar Nagar | 2.5 km drive to Satellite Bus stand
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Early Check-In upto 2 hours (subject to availability)
Early Check-In upto 2 hours (subject to availability)
Late Check-Out upto 2 hours (subject to availability) Late Check-Out upto 2 hours (subject to availability)
Location of the Hotel is Civil Lines View On Map (2 Civil Lines, Near Gandhi Udhyan, Bareilly, UP). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good3.7

(73 Ratings)

₹ 1,700

+ ₹ 238 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 398 Off!
hotelImg
Pawan Vihar | 1.4 km from Gulzar Nagar | 2.5 km drive to Satellite Bus stand
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment

₹ 2,800

+ ₹ 392 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Debit Card Offer - Get INR 630 Off!
hotelImg
Pashupati Vihar Colony | 2.2 km from Gulzar Nagar | 3.4 km drive to Satellite Bus stand

Private Room in a Villa

Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Villa is Pashupati Vihar Colony View On Map (Bareilly Guest House, Pashupati Vihar ). Top Facilities of this Villa are Swimming Pool & Kitchenette & Power Backup.
View More

₹ 1,250

₹ 990

+ ₹ 166 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!

Inaugural Offer: Special discount of ₹63 applied. Valid for first 3 bookings of this property

hotelImg
Suresh Sharma Nagar | 3.2 km from Gulzar Nagar | 7.2 km drive to Bareilly Airport (BEK)
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 3 Star Hotel in Bareilly is located in Suresh Sharma Nagar. Full Address of property is Building No./Flat No. : Gata no 263/2 and 264, Name of Premises/Building: Shri Ram Tower, Road/Street: Dohra Road, Nearby Landmark: Baroda UP Bank, Locality/Sub Locality: Green Park, City/Town/Village: Bareilly, District: Bareilly, State: Uttar Pradesh View On Map Key amenities of this property are Room Service.
View More
Excellent4.3

(4 Ratings)

₹ 1,500

+ ₹ 75 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Chandpur Bichpuri | 3.9 km from Gulzar Nagar | 5.7 km drive to Izzatnagar Railway Station

Entire 2-Bedroom Serviced Apartment

Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Apartment is Chandpur Bichpuri View On Map (D705 Harmony Horizon, Rohilkhand medical college road). Top Facilities of this Apartment are Restaurant & Elevator/Lift & Power Backup.
View More
Excellent4.7

(3 Ratings)

₹ 8,300

₹ 7,401

+ ₹ 2,241 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Chandpur Bichpuri | 3.8 km from Gulzar Nagar | 6.6 km drive to Bareilly Airport (BEK)
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Breakfast Included
This 3 Star Resort in Bareilly is located in Chandpur Bichpuri. Full Address of property is Pilibhit Bye Pass, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243122 View On Map Key amenities of this property are Swimming Pool & Restaurant & Indoor Games.
View More
Average2.3

(4 Ratings)

₹ 4,000

₹ 3,312

+ ₹ 464 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Debit Card Offer - Get INR 745 Off!
hotelImg
Khurram Gautia | 1.9 km from Gulzar Nagar | 7 minutes walk to Satellite Bus stand
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hotel is Khurram Gautia View On Map (House No. 5, Khurram Gautia Road, Lsaiyon Ki Puliya, Bareilly). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Lounge.
View More
Very Good3.7

(75 Ratings)

₹ 3,331

₹ 953

+ ₹ 143 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Gangapur | 3.7 km from Gulzar Nagar | 2.4 km drive to Bareilly City Railway Station
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 1 Star Hotel in Bareilly is located in Gangapur. Full Address of property is 366 SIKLAPUR BLY SH/10 Bareilly Up, 366 SIKLAPUR BLY SH/10 Bareilly Up View On Map Key amenities of this property are Room Service.
View More
Average2.7

(39 Ratings)

₹ 1,500

₹ 1,215

+ ₹ 170 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 381 Off!
hotelImg
Civil Lines | 3.9 km from Gulzar Nagar | 2.2 km drive to Bareilly City Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hotel is Civil Lines View On Map (Plot Number 80 A, Civil Lines, Near Old Roadways, Bareilly).
View More
Good3.1

(306 Ratings)

₹ 5,417

₹ 1,317

+ ₹ 198 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Gulzar Nagar | 2.4 km drive to Satellite Bus stand
Couple Friendly
This 2 Star Guest House in Bareilly is located in Gulzar Nagar. Full Address of property is Veer Guest House maa Vaishnopuram 25, Pilibhit Bypass Rd, near new passport office, Gulzar Nagar Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001 India, maa vaishnopuram colony , near passport office , pilibhit bypass road View On Map Key amenities of this property are Parking & Washing Machine & Power Backup.
View More

₹ 1,000

+ ₹ 140 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 314 Off!
hotelImg
Gardan City | 1.7 km from Gulzar Nagar | 2.8 km drive to Satellite Bus stand
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hotel is Gardan City View On Map (PILIBHIT BYPASS, NEAR NEW PASSPORT OFFICE,BAREILLY, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, 243001). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Gym & Restaurant & 24-hour Room Service.
View More
Good3.4

(20 Ratings)

₹ 1,700

₹ 1,257

+ ₹ 238 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Visa Debit Card Offer - Get INR 613 Off!

Star Category Hotels in Gulzar Nagar

Bareilly Hotels By Star Rating

Show More

Properties In Gulzar Nagar

Popular Attractions in Bareilly

Show More

Properties in Bareilly

Hotels By Category in Gulzar Nagar

Gulzar Nagar Hotels Overview

Hotels, resorts or home stay - lets Checkout best Hotels in Gulzar Nagar - Get deals and offers on more than 4 Hotels !
Make your stay memorable in Gulzar Nagar with availability of nearby attractions, Shopping malls, Historical places including all the best amenities. Also the most friendly places to visit with family, friends and solo trip in Gulzar Nagar .
Choose your best ideal hotel from 4 available hotels in Gulzar Nagar. Find out your ideal nearby hotels at makemytrip.com with best discounts.
All Above Listings for Gulzar Nagar, Bareilly are updated on Sunday, September 27, 2026- 17.07.
Gulzar Nagar Hotels Price Starts Minimum from Rs. 1050 for Budget hotel and Maximum Rs. 3533 for Luxury Hotels. Check Price Now!
You can Also pick from Top 5 out of 4 the list of hotels in Bareilly
  1. RAJWADA HOTEL AND RESORT
  2. Luxury Studio Apartment in Bareilly
  3. Wildlense Wild Retreat Pilibhit Tiger Reserve




Frequently Asked Questions for Gulzar Nagar Hotels

 

Q) ✅ Where to stay in Gulzar Nagar?

A: MakeMyTrip offers 4 Hotels for stay in Gulzar Nagar. Click Here to find best deals on Gulzar Nagar hotels.

Q) ✅ What is the Starting price of Gulzar Nagar hotels?

A: Hotel price starts at Rs. 1050 in Gulzar Nagar. Visit here and grab the current deals.

Q) ✅ Is there any offer available for hotel booking in Gulzar Nagar?

A: Many deals & discounts available on Gulzar Nagar hotel booking. Click here & Save More!

Q) ✅ How do I search best hotels in Gulzar Nagar?

A: You can find available hotels in Gulzar Nagar with top amenities like wi-fi, breakfast, swimming pool etc at cheapest price.



Hotels in Gulzar Nagar with Free Breakfast

Country Green

0 1 2 0 1 2 3 4

₹ 3,626

Per Night

Gulzar Nagar

Hotel Cheer Royale

0 1 2 0 1 2 3 4

₹ 4,200

Per Night

Gulzar Nagar