Use ✓Promo code APPFEST and avail ✓Rs.1200 discount on your Nagpur to Jodhpur flights. Book Nagpur to Jodhpur flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Nagpur Jodhpur flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Nagpur to Jodhpur 6 Flights found

8:05
10:20
8:05 NAG Nagpur
9:35 BOM Mumbai
1h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 22h 55m

8:30 BOM Mumbai
10:20 JDH Jodhpur
1h 50m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

10:40
13:05
10:40 NAG Nagpur
12:10 BOM Mumbai
1h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 23h 20m

11:30 BOM Mumbai
13:05 JDH Jodhpur
1h 35m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,703 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,703 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

17:10
13:05
17:10 NAG Nagpur
18:35 BOM Mumbai
1h 25m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 16h 55m

11:30 BOM Mumbai
13:05 JDH Jodhpur
1h 35m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

3

20:55
10:20
20:55 NAG Nagpur
22:25 BOM Mumbai
1h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 10h 5m

8:30 BOM Mumbai
10:20 JDH Jodhpur
1h 50m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.13,748 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.13,748 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

4

Flight Stats- Nagpur To Jodhpur Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from nagpur to jodhpur in the next 30 days?
A: You can get the most reasonable air fares with Jet Airways. Special offer for the next 30 days!
Find the lowest airfares at Nagpur to Jodhpur Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from nagpur to jodhpur everyday?
A: There are 15 flights going from nagpur to jodhpur every day. Can’t find a flight to suit your preference? Widen your choice!

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from nagpur to jodhpur ?
A: Catch the first flight out of nagpur at 07:45:00 to reach jodhpur

Q: What time does the last flight leave from nagpur to jodhpur ?
A: The last flight leaving nagpur for jodhpur departs at 20:45:00

Q: How long is the flight from nagpur to jodhpur ?
A: The minimum time taken to fly from nagpur to jodhpur is 3h 50m

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from nagpur to jodhpur ?
A: MakeMyTrip is offering the cheapest airfare when flying from nagpur to jodhpur for only Rs 5,005.00

About Nagpur (NAG)

Situated in Maharashtra state of India, Nagpur is one of the most planned cities of India. A major commercial and political center of Maharashtra, Nagpur has recently been ranked as the second greenest and cleanest city of India after Bangalore. It is also known as Orange City of India, for its high quality of Mandarin Oranges grown here.

Best time to visit the Nagpur is during winter times. It houses number of wonderful tourist attractions. Some of the most popular attractions of Nagpur are Balaji Mandir, Raman Science Centre, Sitabuldi Fort, Ambazari Laka, Hegdewar Smriti Temple and Sevagram. Food is not all a problem here and different kinds of cuisines are easily available here. For shopping freaks, Nagpur is a total delight and they can certainly pick some amazing memoirs for their loved ones back home.

The city is easily accessible from the rest of the India by road, rail and air. You can easily book your flights to Nagpur with makemytrip.com. Avail some fabulous discounts on Nagpur air tickets with makemytrip.

Nagpur Airport also known Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport is located nearly 8 km south west from the heart of the city. Regular flights from Lucknow to Delhi, Mumbai, Sharjah, Goa, Indore and Kolkata are available by airliners Air Arabia, Air India, GoAir and IndiGo. Pride hotel, Majestic Manor and Airport centre point are the main hotels available for the tourists here. Check Nagpur Flight Status here.

Airport Address

Dr Ambedkar Intl

About Jodhpur (JDH)

Jodhpur is one of the largest districts in the state of Rajasthan. It is also known as the Sun City and is counted amongst the popular travel destinations of India. Flights to Jodhpur are available from all major cities across the country. Tourists can avail cheap air tickets to Jodhpur with the help of various airfare deals.

Despite its arid climate, Jodhpur attracts thousands of tourists from all over the world, every year. The Mehrangarh Fort, Jaswant Thada (19th century royal cenotaph), Umaid Bhawan Palace, Rai-ka-Bag Palace, Umed Garden and Siddhnath Shiva Temple are some of the popular tourist attractions of Jodhpur. Furthermore, there are some amazing tourist destinations around the city, including Mandor, Ossian, Balsamand Lake and Palace, Kalyana Lake and Jaswant Sagar Dam.

When in Jodhpur, one thing that tourists just cannot resist is to shop for handicrafts. Jodhpur handicrafts, made up of wood, iron, and camel bone, are world-famous for their artistic designs. In addition, tourists can visit the colourful bazaars and shop for antiques, jewellery, embroidered leather shoes, carpets, puppets and much more. The delicious local cuisine is something that one should not skip while in Jodhpur. For reaching this interesting destination, one can make flight booking by availing affordable flight deals on MakeMyTrip.


Jodhpur is well connected to major cities such as Delhi, Gwalior, Mumbai, Bhopal, Indore, Gwalior, Khajuraho, Nagpur and Rewa. The major airlines that offer services are Air India, Kingfisher Airlines, Spicejet and Ventura Airconnect. The total distance from the airport to the city is about 3.1 km. The nearby hotels are Jee Ri Haveli Hotel, Bal Samand Garden Retreat Hotel and Mapple Abhay Hotel.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Jodhpur Airport
IATA Code: JDH
Address: Jodhpur Airport (JDH)
Air Force Area
Jodhpur
Country: India
GMT Offset: GMT +05:30 hours
Latitude: 26.263948 N
Longitude:  73.05055 E