Use ✓Promo code DOMF300 and avail ✓Rs.300 discount on your Kochi to Kullu flights. Book Kochi to Kullu flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Kochi Kullu flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Kochi to Kullu 2 Flights found

7:25
7:50
7:25 COK Kochi
10:55 DEL New Delhi
3h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 19h 35m

6:30 DEL New Delhi
7:50 KUU Kullu
1h 20m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.13,839 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.13,839 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

20:10
7:50
20:10 COK Kochi
23:05 DEL New Delhi
2h 55m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 7h 25m

6:30 DEL New Delhi
7:50 KUU Kullu
1h 20m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.13,839 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.13,839 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

4

Flight Stats- Kochi To Kullu Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from kochi to kullu in the next 30 days?
A: Fly from kochi to kullu on Spicejet during the next 30 days for the cheapest air fares.
Find the lowest airfares at Kochi to Kullu Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from kochi to kullu everyday?
A: There are 20 flights going from kochi to kullu every day. Can’t find a flight to suit your preference? Widen your choice!

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from kochi to kullu ?
A: In a hurry to reach kullu? Catch the first flight out of kochi at 07:25:00.

Q: What time does the last flight leave from kochi to kullu ?
A: Finish your late meetings and catch the last flight out of kochi at 22:25:00 to reach kullu

Q: How long is the flight from kochi to kullu ?
A: Looking to book the quickest flight from kochi to kullu ? Get there in 11h 50m with MakeMyTrip.

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from kochi to kullu ?
A: MakeMyTrip is offering the cheapest airfare when flying from kochi to kullu for only Rs 2,327.00

About Kochi (COK)

Situated on the southwest coast of the Indian peninsula, the vibrant city of Kochi is a must visit. Kochi has well been known as the ideal starting point to explore the wonders of the state and getting a flight to and from Kochi is easy.

This important gateway is not just the commercial hub of Kerala but an interestingly cultural one as well. From sightseeing and shopping to indulging in authentic south Indian cuisine, Kochi definitely has much to offer the discerning traveler.

Kochi is undoubtedly a haven for fresh seafood and an impressive assortment of mouth-watering vegetarian and non-vegetarian delicacies. The city is a shopperÔÇÖs paradise and one can find almost anything and everything. Some of the items that can be got from here are gorgeous silks, antiques and crafts.

From early December to late February is when the weather is cool and pleasant and is one of the best times to get a flight to Cochin. The international airport is located 30kms northeast of the city. There are numerous airlines that operate regular flights to and from Kochi to major destinations around the world.

Cochin is also known Kochi which is served by major airlines such as IndiGo, Emirates, Oman Air, Sri Lankan Airlines, Druk Air, Kingfisher and many others. The whole city is well linked with major cities in the country such as Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai and many others. The airport is almost 25 kilometers north of Kochi city. The Taj Malabar Hotel, Taj Residency, Le Meridien and many others are major hotels in Cochin. Check Kochi Flight Status here.

Airport Address

Cochin International Airport
Nedumbassery
Ernakulam - 683111. ENQUIRIES PHONE NUMBER: (91) 484 610 125 FLIGHT INFORMATION NO: (91) 484 610 115

About Kullu (KUU)

Kullu is located in the foothills of Himalayas in the beautiful state of Himachal Pradesh. It is a small town with beautiful hills all over. As Kullu flights approach the hills, one can see the Beas River that flows from Rohtang Pass to Kullu and thereafter, traverses into Kangra.

There are various famous temples and other places of worship in and around Kullu, like the Bijli Mahadev Temple, Bajeshwar Mahadev Temple and Manikaran, to name a few. Devotees of Lord Shiva especially take flights to Kullu to visit these beautiful temples. Tourists can also chose to just sit back and relax while admiring the beauty of the place, or take part in adventure sports like skiing, paragliding and trekking.

Air tickets to Kullu give tourists an opportunity to visit other popular hill stations of Himachal Pradesh, like Manali, Palampur, Mandi and Kangra. Kullu flights have become an annual routine for visitors who wish to take a break from the scorching summer heat as the weather is always pleasant here. In fact, just 90 km north of Kullu lies the Rohtang Pass, which remains snow-capped all year round. Tourists can easily book air tickets to Kullu on Makemytrip.


Kulu depends upon the Bhuntar airport to be connected with all the other major parts of country. It is only 10 Km away from the city centre. Direct Kingfisher red flights run from Delhi towards Kulu so that tourists can come from any corner of the world. To stay in the vicinity of the airdrome, there are many hotels such as Aaditya Hotel, Apple Valley Resort, Sandhya Palace.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Kullu Manali Airport
IATA Code: KUU
Address: Airport Director
Airports Authority of India
Kullu Manali Airport
Bhuntar-175125 (HP)
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 31°52′36″N
Longitude: 77°9′16″E