Use ✓Promo code APPFEST and avail ✓Rs.1200 discount on your Bangalore to Patna flights. Book Bangalore to Patna flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Bangalore Patna flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Bangalore to Patna 34 Flights found

12:05
14:35
12:05 BLR Bangalore
14:35 PAT Patna
2h 30m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

0

3

5:45
13:40
5:45 BLR Bangalore
13:40 PAT Patna
7h 55m 1 Stop Economy

Plane change at BOM | Waiting: 4h 5m

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

G8

1

1

5:50
16:10
5:50 BLR Bangalore
8:45 DEL New Delhi
2h 55m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 5h 55m

14:40 DEL New Delhi
16:10 PAT Patna
1h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

1

6:10
20:15
6:10 BLR Bangalore
8:55 DEL New Delhi
2h 45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 9h 45m

18:40 DEL New Delhi
20:15 PAT Patna
1h 35m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.10,862 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.10,862 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

Lowest Airfares

Cheap Bangalore to Patna Flights Fare INR Date of journey Airlines Name Schedule Time
Todays Lowest Fare Rs.9796* 29 Apr Go Air 09:05 AM-11:35 AM
Cheapest Fare of next 30 days Rs.5877* 12 May Go Air 09:05 AM-11:35 AM
Cheapest Fare of next 90 Days Rs.4613* 27 Jul Go Air 09:05 AM-11:35 AM
Cheapest Fare of 1 year Rs.4613* 27 Jul Go Air 09:05 AM-11:35 AM

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.
Quickly find the cheap airfares for the entire year - Bangalore to Patna

Flight Stats- Bangalore To Patna Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from bangalore to patna in the next 30 days?
A: You can get the most reasonable air fares with Go Air. Special offer for the next 30 days!
Find the lowest airfares at Bangalore to Patna Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from bangalore to patna everyday?
A: With 34 flights going from bangalore to patna every day, there are a lot of options to choose from.

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from bangalore to patna ?
A: The earliest flight from bangalore to patna leaves at 05:45

Q: What time does the last flight leave from bangalore to patna ?
A: The last flight from bangalore to patna leaves at 21:35

Q: How long is the flight from bangalore to patna ?
A: Most airlines take 2h 30m to reach patna from bangalore

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from bangalore to patna ?
A: MakeMyTrip is offering the cheapest airfare when flying from bangalore to patna for only Rs 6,928.00

Q: What is today’s cheapest fare from bangalore to patna ?
A: You can get the best airfare of Rs 12351 when flying from bangalore to patna.
Find the cheap airfares Bangalore to Patna

Q: Which airlines fly from bangalore to patna ?
A: Some of the best airlines fly every day from bangalore to patna like IndiGo Airlines, Go Business.

Bangalore Patna Flight Information

Bangalore is catered to by the Bengaluru International Airport also known as KempeGowda International Airport which is located just outside the city. It handles both International and Domestic flights. Patna is served by the Lok Nayak Jayprakash Airport. There are around 185 daily flights on this route. It has been categorized as a restricted airport by the Airport Authority of India. It takes about 3.5 hours for the Bangalore Patna Flights. The first daily flight, courtesy Indigo, leaves Bangalore at around 6.35 AM and reaches Patna at around 10.45 AM. The last daily flight, courtesy SpiceJet, leaves Bangalore at around 8.00 PM and reaches Patna at around 11.30 PM. Indigo, Air India, SpiceJet and Jet Konnect provide service on this route. The ticket prices for the economy class vary from 8500 to 31600 and those for business class range from 59300 to 73600.

Airlines companies accrue heavy losses during off-season as the no. of travelers decreases significantly. To make up for these losses, Airline companies hike the air fares during festive seasons like New Years, Eid, Holi, Ganpati, Christmas and Navratri. To avoid standing in long queues at the airport, travelers can use various online tickets booking websites available now through which tickets can be booked in approximately fifteen minutes. Print out of the ticket can be taken on the spot and all this by sitting at home. Read the feedback and ratings provided by past customers on the websites.

About Bangalore

Bangalore, officially known as Bengalaru, the capital city of Karnataka is inviting in every way. Renowned as the ‘Silicon Valley’ of India as well as a beautiful “Garden City’, it caters to every kind of traveler. With great deals and discounts on flights to Bangalore you can step right into the heart of this bustling cosmopolitan city.

Situated in the centre of the South-Deccan plateau, getting a flight to and from Bengalaru is easy from just about anywhere. When here you can visit some of its finest museums, art-galleries, gardens and lakes. Bangalore is definitely a delight for those who love food as the city offers a wide choice of restaurants, from traditional to fine dining. Shopping in Bangalore is exciting as it boasts of excellent shopping malls and markets sprawled across the city.

Best Time To Fly
The city experiences a salubrious climate all year round and the best time to fly into Bangalore would be from October through May. There are numerous international as well as domestic flights to and from Bangalore


Major Airlines Flying to Bangalore
Bangalore, better known as Bengaluru has a well linked airline service. IndiGo, Emirates, Oman Air, SriLankan Airlines, Druk Air, Kingfisher and many other domestic as well as international airlines serve Bengaluru. These airlines also connect the city with major other cities of the country such as Kolkata, Chennai, Mumbai, Delhi and many others. Bengaluru International Airport is around 40 kilometers far from the main city centre. Iris Hotel, the Royal Comfort, the Monarch Luxur and many others are famous hotels in the city. Check Bangalore Flight Status here.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Bengaluru International Airport

IATA Code: BLR

Address: 118
Gayathri Lakefront
Outer Ring Road
Hebbal
Bengaluru - 560017 (Karnataka)

Country: India

GMT Offset: +5:30 hours

Latitude: 13°11′56″N

Longitude: 077°42′20″E

Tel: +91 (80) 6678 2425 Fax: +91 (80) 6678 3366

24 hrs General Enquiry & Flight Enquiry - +91 (80) 66782251 / 2255

Email: feedback@bialairport.com

About Patna

Patna, the capital city of Bihar, is situated on the banks of River Ganges. Four rivers, namely, Gandak, Ghaghara, Sone and Punpun, join the Ganges in Patna. Immensely famous for its ancient history, Patna is home to numerous holy destinations. Occupying an important place in heart of Sikhs and Buddhists all over the world, Patna receives millions of tourists each year.

Some of the must-see tourist attractions in Patna include Har Mandir Saheb, Patna Museum, Golghar, Kumhrar, Patna Zoo, Mahavir Mandir, Gandhi Maidan, Gandhi Museum, Padri ki Haveli, Vaishali Stupa and many others. Neighbouring tourist spots include places like Anga, Vujj, Mithila, and Bhojpur. People here primarily speak Hindi, Bihari, Urdu, Maghi, Mithali and English. And the best time to visit the ancient and historical Patna city is from October to February.

Patna can be reached by rail, road and air. However, the fastest ways to reach the city is via air. The Loknayak Jayaprakash Airport connects Patna with other major cities of India. Regular flights to Patna from other major cities make accessibility to the city really easy and convenient. Book your Patna air tickets with makemytrip.com to avail some fabulous discounts.

Jai Prakash Narayan International Airport i.e. Patna Airport is situated 5km away from the city. Regular flights to Kolkata, Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Goa, Indore, Vishakhapatnam, Pune and Lucknow are available by Air India, Go Air, Jet airways and Jetlite. Nearby hotels to Patna airport are Chanakya Hotel, Hotel Patliputra Ashok, Maurya Hotel and Hotel Windsor. Check Patna Flight Status here.



Airport Address

Patna Airport Patna
Bihar
INDIA Tel: +91 (0)612 220683

Customer Reviews

I like the quick booking option
  • Overall ( )
By SHIVAM KUMAR for IndiGo Airlines
Customer said he likes the deals provided in MMT. The customer Sandeep Kumar Singh had booked the ticket for Jeewanand Singh.
  • Overall ( )
By Sandeep Kumar Singh for IndiGo Airlines