Use ✓Promo code APPFEST and avail ✓Rs.1200 discount on your Bangalore to Allahabad flights. Book Bangalore to Allahabad flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Bangalore Allahabad flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Bangalore to Allahabad 11 Flights found

5:50
13:45
5:50 BLR Bangalore
8:45 DEL New Delhi
2h 55m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 3h 45m

12:30 DEL New Delhi
13:45 IXD Allahabad
1h 15m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,587 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

1

6:10
13:45
6:10 BLR Bangalore
8:55 DEL New Delhi
2h 45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 3h 35m

12:30 DEL New Delhi
13:45 IXD Allahabad
1h 15m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.13,759 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.13,759 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

7:00
13:45
7:00 BLR Bangalore
9:45 DEL New Delhi
2h 45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 2h 45m

12:30 DEL New Delhi
13:45 IXD Allahabad
1h 15m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,587 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

10:15
14:00
10:15 BLR Bangalore
12:40 DEL New Delhi
2h 25m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 23h 35m

12:15 DEL New Delhi
14:00 IXD Allahabad
1h 45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

Flight Stats- Bangalore To Allahabad Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from bangalore to allahabad in the next 30 days?
A: You can get the most reasonable air fares with Jet Air. Special offer for the next 30 days!
Find the lowest airfares at Bangalore to Allahabad Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from bangalore to allahabad everyday?
A: With 79 flights going from bangalore to allahabad every day, there are a lot of options to choose from.

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from bangalore to allahabad ?
A: In a hurry to reach allahabad? Catch the first flight out of bangalore at 05:40:00.

Q: What time does the last flight leave from bangalore to allahabad ?
A: The last flight from bangalore to allahabad leaves at 22:45:00

Q: How long is the flight from bangalore to allahabad ?
A: The flight from bangalore to allahabad is usually 5h 40m long.

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from bangalore to allahabad ?
A: The lowest airfare for flying bangalore to allahabad is Rs. 2,741.00. This deal is available only for the next 30 days!

About Bangalore (BLR)

Bangalore, officially known as Bengalaru, the capital city of Karnataka is inviting in every way. Renowned as the ‘Silicon Valley’ of India as well as a beautiful “Garden City’, it caters to every kind of traveler. With great deals and discounts on flights to Bangalore you can step right into the heart of this bustling cosmopolitan city.

Situated in the centre of the South-Deccan plateau, getting a flight to and from Bengalaru is easy from just about anywhere. When here you can visit some of its finest museums, art-galleries, gardens and lakes. Bangalore is definitely a delight for those who love food as the city offers a wide choice of restaurants, from traditional to fine dining. Shopping in Bangalore is exciting as it boasts of excellent shopping malls and markets sprawled across the city.

Best Time To Fly
The city experiences a salubrious climate all year round and the best time to fly into Bangalore would be from October through May. There are numerous international as well as domestic flights to and from Bangalore


Major Airlines Flying to Bangalore
Bangalore, better known as Bengaluru has a well linked airline service. IndiGo, Emirates, Oman Air, SriLankan Airlines, Druk Air, Kingfisher and many other domestic as well as international airlines serve Bengaluru. These airlines also connect the city with major other cities of the country such as Kolkata, Chennai, Mumbai, Delhi and many others. Bengaluru International Airport is around 40 kilometers far from the main city centre. Iris Hotel, the Royal Comfort, the Monarch Luxur and many others are famous hotels in the city. Check Bangalore Flight Status here.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Bengaluru International Airport

IATA Code: BLR

Address: 118
Gayathri Lakefront
Outer Ring Road
Hebbal
Bengaluru - 560017 (Karnataka)

Country: India

GMT Offset: +5:30 hours

Latitude: 13°11′56″N

Longitude: 077°42′20″E

Tel: +91 (80) 6678 2425 Fax: +91 (80) 6678 3366

24 hrs General Enquiry & Flight Enquiry - +91 (80) 66782251 / 2255

Email: feedback@bialairport.com

About Allahabad (IXD)

Known for the Kumbh Mela, Allahabad is one of the popular pilgrim destinations in India. The city is significant for Hindus as three holy rivers Ganga, Yamuna and Saraswati meet here. One can easily get flights to Allahabad domestic airport, which is also known as the Bamrauli Air Force Base. The airport is connected to many Indian cities like Delhi and Mumbai by regular Allahabad flights.

Allahabad is considered as one of the oldest surviving cities of India, which is home to several tourist attractions like Sangam, Allahabad Fort, Patalpuri Temple and Ganga Gallery. If the purpose is to see the cultural and religious side of the city, the best time is to come during the Kumbh Mela, which is the largest religious fair for Hindus.

At the time of Kumbh Mela, many devotees and tourists come to the city, and it can become slightly difficult to get air tickets to Allahabad. At other times, it is not that difficult to make flight booking to reach the heritage town. Several airlines offer flights in different time slots to cater to needs of different travellers. On advance booking and even on on-the-spot booking, one can find great flight deals and airfare deals on MakeMyTrip.


Allahabad owns a domestic airport, Bamrauli which is around 15 km away from the core of the city. Metro cities like Delhi, Kolkata and Lucknow are linked with the city via airlines. Indian Airlines majorly serve the region and connects Allahabad with the other Indian cities. To stay in the adjoining area of the airport, there are many hotels such as Valentines Hotel, Milan Palace Hotel and Grand Continental Hotel etc.

Airport Address