Udaipur City (UDZ), Udaipur Railway Station

Name: Udaipur City Code: UDZ City: Udaipur
More Udaipur stations : Ranapratapnagar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Udaipur City (UDZ), Udaipur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12316 Ananya Express Starts 00:25 - Y N N N N N N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri Express Starts 00:25 - N N N N N Y N
09601 Udz Aii Spl Starts 00:25 - N N N N N Y N
19328 Udaipur Ratlam Express Starts 01:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12315 Annanya Expres 03:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
09801 Kota Udz Pasgnr 04:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12991 Udaipur city Jaipur Express Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12965 Kurj Udz Sup 06:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19665 Kurj Udaipur Express 06:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12963 H Nizamuddin Mewar Express 07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09802 Udz Kota Spl Starts 07:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12981 Delhi S Rohilla Chetak Express 07:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52927 Udaipur City Ahmedabad Fast Passenger Starts 08:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19659 Shalimar Udaipur Express 08:55 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12995 Bandra Terminus Ajmer Udaipur City Express 08:55 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
19944 Ahmedabad Udaipur Express 09:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09721 Jp Udz Sf Spl 13:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12982 Udaipur City Chetak Express Starts 17:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19943 Udz Adi Express Starts 17:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12964 Udaipur City Mewar Express Starts 18:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52928 Ahmedabad Mewar Fast Passenger 19:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19657 Udaipur City Ex 19:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19658 Udz Indb Expres Starts 20:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19330 Udaipur Indore Express Starts 20:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12992 Jaipur Udaipur city Express 21:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12966 Udz Kurj Sup Starts 22:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19327 Ratlam Udaipir Express 23:59 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Udaipur City

One of the major cities of Rajasthan, Udaipur is fondly called the ‘City of Lakes' and ‘Venice of the East'. Once the capital of the erstwhile Mewar rulers, Udaipur is famous world over for its architectural wonders and rich cultural heritage. Udaipur is noted for housing the exquisite Rajput palaces, many of them have been converted into luxury hotels. Famous among them is the Lake Palace, which stands magnificently on Jag Niwas Island of the beautiful Pichola Lake. City Palace on the banks of the lake is another jewel in the crown of the historic city. As city of endless charm, Udaipur is also renowned as a major centre for performing arts, craft and its typical miniature painting.