Udaipur City (UDZ), Udaipur Railway Station

Name: Udaipur City Code: UDZ City: Udaipur
More Udaipur stations : Ranapratapnagar     Udaipur City
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Udaipur City (UDZ), Udaipur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12316 Ananya Express Starts 00:25 - Y N N N N N N
19601 Udz Njp Exp Starts 00:25 - N N N N N Y N
19328 Udz Ratlam Exp Starts 01:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12315 Annanya Expres 03:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12991 Udz Jp Exp Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19665 Kurj Udz Exp 06:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12963 Mewar Express 07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12981 Chetak Exp 07:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52927 Udz Adi Fastpa Starts 08:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19659 Shm Udz Express 08:55 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12995 Bdts Aii Udz Ex 08:55 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
19944 Adi Udz Express 09:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12982 Chetak Exp Starts 17:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19943 Udz Adi Express Starts 17:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12964 Mewar Express Starts 18:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52928 Mewar Fast Pass 19:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19330 Udz Indb Expres Starts 20:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12992 Jp Udz Exp 21:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12996 Udz Bdts Sf Exp Starts 21:35 - N Y N Y N Y N
19666 Udz Kurj Exp Starts 22:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19327 Rtm Udaipur Exp 23:59 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Udaipur City

One of the major cities of Rajasthan, Udaipur is fondly called the ‘City of Lakes' and ‘Venice of the East'. Once the capital of the erstwhile Mewar rulers, Udaipur is famous world over for its architectural wonders and rich cultural heritage. Udaipur is noted for housing the exquisite Rajput palaces, many of them have been converted into luxury hotels. Famous among them is the Lake Palace, which stands magnificently on Jag Niwas Island of the beautiful Pichola Lake. City Palace on the banks of the lake is another jewel in the crown of the historic city. As city of endless charm, Udaipur is also renowned as a major centre for performing arts, craft and its typical miniature painting.

More About - Udaipur City Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Udaipur City station are Chetak Exp, Udz Jp Exp, Chetak Exp, Jp Udz Exp, Udz Ratlam Exp, Shm Udz Express, Kurj Udz Exp, Udz Kurj Exp, Mewar Express, Ananya Express. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Udz Jp Exp, Chetak Exp, Ananya Express, Udz Adi Express, Udz Adi Fastpa, Mewar Express, Udz Ratlam Exp, Udz Kurj Exp, Udz Bdts Sf Exp, Udz Njp Exp etc while some train like Rtm Udaipur Exp, Shm Udz Express, Chetak Exp, Annanya Expres, Jp Udz Exp, Mewar Fast Pass, Adi Udz Express, Mewar Express, Bdts Aii Udz Ex, Kurj Udz Exp arrives at 23:59, 08:55, 07:50, 03:00, 21:30, 19:00, 09:20, 07:20, 08:55, 06:45 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Shm Udz Express, Annanya Expres, Kurj Udz Exp, Mewar Express, Bdts Aii Udz Ex, Chetak Exp, Mewar Fast Pass, Adi Udz Express, Rtm Udaipur Exp, Jp Udz Exp etc while some train like Udz Ratlam Exp, Udz Jp Exp, Mewar Express, Udz Njp Exp, Udz Bdts Sf Exp, Udz Adi Fastpa, Udz Kurj Exp, Udz Adi Express, Chetak Exp, Udz Indb Expres departs at 01:15, 06:00, 18:15, 00:25, 21:35, 08:10, 22:20, 17:45, 17:15, 20:35 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Chetak Exp, Mewar Express, Udz Adi Fastpa, Adi Udz Express, Udz Indb Expres, Udz Jp Exp, Mewar Fast Pass, Rtm Udaipur Exp, Jp Udz Exp, Udz Kurj Exp etc or train that run weekly like Ananya Express, Bdts Aii Udz Ex, Annanya Expres, Shm Udz Express, Udz Njp Exp, Udz Bdts Sf Exp and etc.