Pune To Daund Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Pune to Daund Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
51401 Pune manmad Passenger Pune Jn 00:30 Daund Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12527 Cstm Latur Exp Pune Jn 00:35 Daund Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12115 Siddheshwar Exp Pune Jn 02:20 Daund Jn 03:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06841 Villupuram Spl Pune Jn 02:50 Daund Jn 04:00 N Y N N N N N
11027 Chennai Mail Khadki 03:00 Daund Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51027 Mumbai Cst Fast Passenger Khadki 03:25 Daund Jn 05:50 N N N N Y Y Y
51029 Mumbai Cst Bijapur Fast Passenger Khadki 03:25 Daund Jn 05:50 Y Y Y Y N N N
51033 Mumbai Cst Shirdi Fast Passenger Khadki 03:25 Daund Jn 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11043 Madurai Express Pune Jn 03:58 Daund Jn 05:25 N N N N Y N N
17305 Hubli h Nizamuddin Link Express Pune Jn 04:10 Daund Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express Pune Jn 04:10 Daund Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11040 Maharashtra Exp Pune Jn 04:50 Daund Jn 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01215 Ltt Ypr Special Pune Jn 05:05 Daund Jn 06:20 Y N N N N N N
01030 Pune Nagpur Spl Pune Jn 05:20 Daund Jn 06:30 N N N N N Y N
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Pune Jn 07:30 Daund Jn 09:10 N N N Y N N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Pune Jn 07:40 Daund Jn 09:10 N N N N N N Y
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex Pune Jn 07:40 Daund Jn 09:20 N N N N Y N N
12169 Sur Intercity Pune Jn 09:30 Daund Jn 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22845 Pune hatia Super Pune Jn 10:45 Daund Jn 12:05 N N Y N N N Y
05024 Pune Gkp Specia Pune Jn 10:45 Daund Jn 11:55 N N N N N Y N
16529 Udyan Express Pune Jn 11:45 Daund Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08296 Pune Bilaspur S Pune Jn 14:00 Daund Jn 15:15 Y N N N N N N
01435 Pune Agc Specia Pune Jn 14:15 Daund Jn 15:20 N Y N N N N N
01453 Pa Gorakhpur Sp Pune Jn 14:15 Daund Jn 15:20 N N N N Y N N
17013 Pune hyderabad Decan Express Pune Jn 14:15 Daund Jn 15:25 Y N Y N N Y N
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express Pune Jn 15:50 Daund Jn 17:00 Y N N N N N N
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Express Pune Jn 15:50 Daund Jn 17:00 N Y N N N Y N
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Express Pune Jn 15:50 Daund Jn 17:00 N N Y Y Y N Y
12147 Nizamuddin Exp Pune Jn 16:10 Daund Jn 17:30 N Y N N N N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Pune Jn 16:10 Daund Jn 17:30 N N N N N Y N
12103 Pa Lucknow Exp Pune Jn 16:15 Daund Jn 17:30 N N N N Y N N
11033 Darbhanga Exp Pune Jn 16:15 Daund Jn 17:30 N N Y N N N N
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex Pune Jn 16:15 Daund Jn 17:30 N N N Y N N N
22131 Gyan Ganga Express Pune Jn 16:15 Daund Jn 17:30 Y N N N N N N
01010 Pune Sur Sup Sp Pune Jn 16:15 Daund Jn 17:25 N N N N N N Y
11031 Gyan Ganga Exp Pune Jn 16:15 Daund Jn 17:30 Y N N N N N N
17031 Mumbai Cst Hyderabad Express Pune Jn 16:35 Daund Jn 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Jn 17:20 Daund Jn 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11041 Cstm Chennai Ex Khadki 17:28 Daund Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12135 Pune Nagpur Exp Pune Jn 17:40 Daund Jn 18:55 N Y N Y N N Y
12850 Pa Bilaspur Exp Pune Jn 17:40 Daund Jn 18:55 N N N N Y N N
12113 Nagpur Garibrat Pune Jn 17:40 Daund Jn 18:55 Y N Y N N Y N
12157 Hutatma Express Pune Jn 18:00 Daund Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12129 Azad Hind Exp Pune Jn 18:25 Daund Jn 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express Pune Jn 19:05 Daund Jn 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express Pune Jn 19:25 Daund Jn 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12149 Pune Patna Exp Pune Jn 20:55 Daund Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01011 Pune Hbj Spl Pune Jn 22:00 Daund Jn 23:10 N Y N N N N N
17613 Pune h Sahib Nanded Express Pune Jn 22:00 Daund Jn 23:05 N N N N N Y N
11405 Pune Ami Exp Pune Jn 22:00 Daund Jn 23:05 N N N N Y N Y
12729 Pune Nanded Exp Pune Jn 22:00 Daund Jn 23:10 Y N Y N N N N
17203 Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express Pune Jn 22:30 Daund Jn 23:50 N N N N N Y N
09221 Secunderabad Sp Pune Jn 22:30 Daund Jn 23:50 N Y N N N N N
17017 Rajkot secunderabad Express Pune Jn 22:30 Daund Jn 23:50 Y N Y Y N N N
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Express Pune Jn 22:30 Daund Jn 23:50 N N N N N N Y
51455 Pune solapur passenger Pune Jn 22:50 Daund Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp Pune Jn 23:20 Daund Jn 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Pune to Daund Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Pune To Daund Trains

If you are travelling from pune to daund then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Pune Mmr Pass, Pune Hbj Spl, Pune Nagpur Spl, Chennai Mail, Yesvantpur Spl, Gyan Ganga Exp, Dikshabhoomi Ex, Pune Bilaspur S, Cstm Latur Exp, Pa Bilaspur Exp. You can board your train from different locations in pune like Pune Jn. There are different trains that travel from pune to daund and time taken by these trains varies from 2 hrs 25 mins to -3 hours -5 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Shirdi Fast Pas, Goa Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Pune Patna Exp, Maharashtra Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Pune Mmr Pass, Azad Hind Exp, Pune Sur Pass, Nzm Link Exp or train that run sporadically like Pa Bilaspur Exp, Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Secunderabad Sp, Coimbatore Exp, Villupuram Spl, Pune Hyb Expres, Dikshabhoomi Ex, Trivandram Exp, Pune Nagpur Spl, Pa Gorakhpur Ex etc. There are different pick up points in pune from Pune Jn( like Kanyakumari Exp, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Pune Patna Exp, Dikshabhoomi Ex, Pune Sur Sup Sp, Pa Bilaspur Exp, Goa Express, Pune Nagpur Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Pa Gorakhpur Ex ), Khadki( like Shirdi Fast Pas, Chennai Mail, Cstm Chennai Ex, Fast Passenger, Bb Bjp Fast Pas ).